SWAIN MAROON DEVILS

 

2014

4-2

11-4

 East Henderson 30 13
 @ Smoky Mountain 24   0
 North Henderson 33 21
 Franklin 12 24
 @ Tuscola   7   3
 Robbinsville*   7 21
 Hayesville* 37 14
 @ Cherokee* 17   7
 @ Andrews* 42   0
 Rosman* 56 36
 @ Murphy* 14 38
 @ Mount Airy 14   0
 Avery 28 14
 @ Whiteville 35 24
 @ Starmount 14 42
     

2013

6-0

12-3

 @ East Henderson 14   0
 Smoky Mountain 34 20
 @ North Henderson 35 20
 @ Franklin 14 35
 Tuscola 34 35
 @ Robbinsville* 27 21
 @ Hayesville* 28 21
 Cherokee* 48   6
 Andrews* 56 19
 @ Rosman* 56 20
 Murphy* 36 27
 East Wilkes 56 31
 Avery 31 10
 Starmount 48 27
 @ West Montgomery 38 44
     

2012

6-0

15-1

 East Henderson 28 21
 @ Smoky Mountain 48   6
 Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tn. 48 34
 Franklin 44   7
 Robbinsville* 42   7
 @ Pikeville, Ky. 54   7
 Hayesville* 38   7
 @ Cherokee* 61   8
 @ Andrews* 62   6
 Rosman* 55   7
 @ Murphy* 21   7
 East Wilkes 68 22
 West Wilkes 40 10
 Hendersonville 55 24
 Monroe 28 21
 vs SW Onslow 34 44

2011

6-0

15-1

 @ East Henderson 21 14
 Smoky Mountain 38   7
 @ Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tn. 35   0
 @ Franklin   6 14
 @ Robbinsville* 33 14
 Pikeville, Ky. 34   0
 @ Hayesville* 43   6
 Cherokee* 49   7
 Andrews* 42   7
 @ Rosman* 58   8
 Murphy* 28   0
 Avery 63 35
 West Wilkes 28   6
 @ Mitchell 28 21
 West Montgomery 37 35
 vs Ayden-Grifton 20 14

2010

4-2

7-5

     
 @ Mitchell 21   0
 @ Smoky Mountain 49   0
 Providence Day 20 26
 Franklin   3 29
 Robbinsville*   0 25
 Hayesville* 33   0
 @ Cherokee* 52 12
 @ Andrews* 49   6
 Rosman* 41   7
 @ Murphy* 21 27
 Hendersonville 30   7
 @ Avery 12 30
 TC Roberson 42   7
     
     
 

2009

5-1

9-4

     
 Mitchell 42   7
 Smoky Mountain 56 20
 @ Providence Day 29 39
 @ Franklin   6 10
 @ Robbinsville*   0 39
 @ Hayesville* 28 10
 Cherokee* 49   6
 Andrews* 62   6
 @ Rosman* 40   8
 Murphy* 20 13
 West Wilkes 34   7
 Bessemer City 33 14
 @ Albemarle 27 28
 South Mecklenburg   7 10
     

2008

3-3

6-7

 Polk County   6 14
 @ Smoky Mountain 20 16
 Asheville School 34   0
 Franklin   7 14
 @ North Buncombe   7 47
 Robbinsville*   0 42
 Hayesville* 28 17
 @ Cherokee*   0 14
 @ Andrews* 49   7
 Rosman* 33   7
 @ Murphy* 14 35
 @ Cherryville 28   0
 @ Albemarle   6 27
 South Mecklenburg   7 10
     
     

2007

4-2

5-8

 @ Polk County   0 20
 Smoky Mountain   0   9
 @ St. Stephens   0 19
 @ Franklin   6 24
 North Buncombe 12 15
 @ Robbinsville* 25 33
 @ Hayesville* 20 21
 Cherokee* 20 16
 Andrews* 32 13
 @ Rosman* 24 14
 Murphy* 21 13
 @ Avery 15   8
 @ Mount Airy   0 30
     
     
     

2006

4-2

4-8

 Morristown-West, Tn. 15 44
 @ Smoky Mountain   8 21
 Enka 13 27
 Franklin 12 50
 @ North Buncombe   6 13
 Robbinsville* 34 19
 Hayesville* 27 18
 @ Cherokee*   0 34
 @ Andrews* 42 14
 Rosman* 14   7
 @ Murphy* 16 26
 @ Cherryville   0 21
 Berry Academy 42   0
 Alexander Central 28 18
     
     

2005

4-2

7-5

     
 @ Morristown-West, Tn. 14 38
 Smoky Mountain 19   0
 @ Enka 28   7
 North Buncombe 14 20
 @ Robbinsville* 25 20
 @ Hayesville* 31   0
 Cherokee* 14 24
 Andrews* 42   0
 @ Rosman* 34 20
 Murphy*   6 14
 Hayesville 35 21
 South Stanly   7 14
     
     
     
 

2004

6-0

14-0

 Morristown-West, Tn. 28 21
 @ Smoky Mountain 35   0
 Enka 42   7
     
 Robbinsville* 35   7
 Hayesville* 45   6
 @ Cherokee* 49 14
 @ Andrews* 66   0
 Rosman* 48 21
 @ Murphy* 42 21
 North Stokes 49   0
 Chatham Central 62   0
 Hobbton 31   7
 Elkin 20   7
 vs Southside 16 14

2003

5-1

10-4

 Smoky Mountain 23 20
 @ Enka 54 25
 @ AC Reynolds 14 31
 @ Robbinsville* 31 26
 @ Morristown-West, Tn. 14 33
 @ Hayesville* 28 34
 Cherokee* 38 13
 Andrews* 63   3
 @ Rosman* 35   0
 Murphy* 43   7
 Union 27   0
 Mount Airy 38   8
 Rosman 34   0
 @ Elkin 22 24
     

2002

2-4

5-7

 @ Smoky Mountain   7 30
 Enka 25 23
 @ Goldsboro (FW)   8 18
 Robbinsville* 19 21
 @ Maiden   7 27
 Hayesville*   7 31
 @ Cherokee* 20 21
 @ Andrews* 56   9
 Rosman* 28   0
 @ Murphy*   0 27
 South Davidson 28   6
 @ Hobbton 21 26
     
     
     

2001

5-1

13-2

 Smoky Mountain 21   6
 @ Enka 13 14
 Lift Academy 45 12
 @ Robbinsville* 48 20
 Maiden 14 11
 @ Hayesville* 41 28
 Cherokee* 21   7
 Andrews* 42   7
 @ Rosman* 33   7
 Murphy*   7 24
 North Stokes 44   0
 Hayesville 33 26
 Rosman 21 20
 Cherokee 16   7
 vs Williamston 38 19

2000

7-1

10-3

 @ Smoky Mountain 14 21
 Mitchell 42   3
 Rosman* 27   7
 @ Cherokee* 67   7
 Polk County* 16   6
 Andrews* 64   0
 @ Hendersonville* 21 22
 @ Robbinsville* 40 12
 Hayesville* 55 26
 @ Murphy* 21 14
 Starmount 27   7
 @ Maiden 35 21
 Graham 10 13
     
     
 

1999

6-2

9-4

 Smoky Mountain   8 19
 @ Mitchell 55   0
 @ Rosman* 18 13
 Cherokee* 28   0
 @ Polk County*   6 19
 @ Andrews* 34   7
 Hendersonville* 39   9
 Robbinsville* 21 35
 @ Hayesville* 21   6
 Murphy* 20   9
 Cummings 20 14
 Starmount   7   3
 Graham 26 29
     
     

1998

2-6

3-7

 @ Smoky Mountain   6 35
 Mitchell 15 14
 Rosman* 14 34
 @ Cherokee* 21 15
 Polk County*   7 42
 Andrews*   6 22
 @ Hendersonville* 14 40
 @ Robbinsville* 14 28
 Hayesville* 13   9
 @ Murphy* 13 28
     
     
     
     
     

1997

6-2

9-3-1

 Smoky Mountain 14 14
 @ Mitchell   3   0
 @ Rosman* 25 28
 Cherokee* 40   6
 @ Polk County* 38   8
 @ Andrews* 53   6
 Hendersonville* 41 14
 Robbinsville* 21   0
 @ Hayesville* 17 23
 Murphy* 28 20
 Ashe Central 55 32
 Hayesville   7   6
 Starmount 10 17
     
     

1996

5-1

11-2

 Franklin   7   3
 Mitchell 26   0
 Madison 52 14
 Smoky Mountain 31 23
 Robbinsville* 31   7
 Hayesville* 34   6
 Cherokee* 41   0
 Andrews* 53 12
 Rosman* 39   7
 Murphy*   7 13
 Surry Central 49   0
 Rosman 42 22
 Murphy   0   7
     
     

1995

6-0

12-3

 Franklin   6 14
 Mitchell   6   7
 Madison 41   0
 Smoky Mountain 40 14
 Robbinsville* 27   9
 Hayesville* 27   0
 Cherokee* 54   6
 Andrews* 34 20
 Rosman* 27   0
 Murphy* 14   7
 Beaver Creek 34   8
 Andrews 17   6
 Murphy 12   0
 Jordan-Matthews 35   7
 Williamston   7 21
 

1994

5-1

11-2

 Madison 26   0
 East Henderson 22   8
 Mitchell 28   7
 Smoky Mountain 12   7
 Robbinsville* 27   7
 Franklin 48 47
 Hayesville* 25 14
 Cherokee* 14   9
 Andrews* 18   6
 Rosman* 44 23
 Murphy* 14 21
 Elkin 43 36
 Hayesville   7 21
     
     
     

1993

3-3

10-5

     
 East Henderson 15 12
 Mitchell 20   6
 Smoky Mountain 14 21
 Robbinsville* 14 22
 Franklin 26 21
 Hayesville*   7 35
 Cherokee* 35 20
 Andrews* 40   8
 Rosman* 12 36
 Murphy* 26   0
 Elkin 34 15
 Robbinsville   9   7
 Hayesville 14   0
 South Robeson 27   6
 Hobbton 12 29

1992

3-2

6-5

     
 Mitchell 34 14
 Rosman   6   3
 Smoky Mountain 14 28
 Franklin 35   7
 Pisgah 12 38
 Cherokee* 41 13
 Robbinsville* 27 34
 Andrews* 30   8
 Hayesville* 14   0
 Murphy* 20 21
 Rosman 20 26
     
     
     
     

1991

4-1

9-4

     
 Mitchell 20   6
 Rosman 38   6
 Smoky Mountain   6   7
 Franklin 20   0
 Pisgah 16 42
 Cherokee* 13 10
 Robbinsville* 14 21
 Andrews* 35   7
 Hayesville* 53 26
 Murphy* 21 20
 East Wilkes 47   6
 Hendersonville 35   7
 Murphy   7   9
     
     

1990

5-0

13-2

     
 Mitchell 21   7
 Rosman 54 12
 Smoky Mountain   7 16
 Franklin 17   0
 Pisgah 21 28
 Cherokee* 41   8
 Robbinsville* 39 14
 Andrews* 49 24
 Hayesville* 47   0
 Murphy* 38   0
 Edneyville 47   7
 East Wilkes 63 15
 Hendersonville 21 14
 East Montgomery 35 28
 Roanoke 40 14
 

1989

5-0

13-2

 Mitchell   7   0
 Rosman 53   6
 Smoky Mountain   0 38
 Franklin 19   6
 Pisgah 27 31
 Cherokee* 15 14
 Robbinsville* 30 16
 Andrews* 42 17
 Hayesville* 50 14
 Murphy* 55 14
 Rosman 55 13
 Polk County 53   6
 Hendersonville 31   3
 St. Pauls 57 23
 Currituck 35 14

1988

5-0

14-1

 Pisgah   7 30
 Rosman 61   7
 Smoky Mountain 20 14
 Franklin 45 13
 Robbinsville* 26   0
 Hayesville* 33 12
 Edneyville 37 10
 Andrews* 62 26
 Cherokee* 40   7
 Murphy* 24   0
 Alleghany 52   7
 Hendersonville 30   0
 Elkin 35   0
 East Montgomery 43 12
 Midway 23   7

1987

6-0

11-1

 Pisgah   9   7
 Rosman 41   6
 Sylva-Webster   7   6
 Franklin 24   7
 Robbinsville* 36 14
 Hayesville* 42 14
 Andrews* 41   6
 Cullowhee* 49 14
 Cherokee* 48   8
 Murphy* 27 23
 Tryon 74 21
 Murphy   6 47
     
     
     

1986

5-1

10-2

 Robbinsville 41   0
 Rosman 41   6
 Sylva-Webster 10   8
 Franklin 20 17
 Robbinsville* 35   6
 Hayesville* 35   0
 Andrews* 63 14
 Cullowhee* 49   6
 Cherokee* 49   6
 Murphy*   0 25
 Tryon 34 18
 Hendersonville   0 21
     
     
     

1985

5-1

12-3

 Robbinsville   7 18
 Rosman   9 14
 Sylva-Webster   6   0
 Franklin 14 12
 Robbinsville* 48   6
 Hayesville* 35 22
 Andrews* 48   6
 Cullowhee* 35   0
 Cherokee* 37   6
 Murphy* 20 27
 Polk Central 52   6
 Hendersonville 26 14
 Rosman 13   9
 St. Pauls 47 22
 North Edgecombe 32   0
 

1984

4-2

9-4

 Rosman 14   7
 Robbinsville 13   6
 Tuscola   6 35
 Murphy* 19 14
 Cherokee 35   0
 Franklin*   6   7
 Sylva-Webster* 37 12
 Murphy* 25   7
 Franklin* 41   7
 Sylva-Webster*   6 12
 West Wilkes 36 20
 Maiden 32   7
 Forest Hills   6 20
     

1983

1-5

2-7-1

 Rosman   7   7
 Robbinsville   0   6
 Tuscola 14 28
 Murphy* 38 33
 Cherokee 23 14
 Franklin*   7 12
 Sylva-Webster*   0 33
 Murphy*   7 28
 Franklin* 19 20
 Sylva-Webster* 12 42
 West Henderson 26   0
 Lincolnton 32   7
 @ Thomasville 12 15
     

1982

6-0

11-2

 Rosman 24 14
 Robbinsville   7 12
 Andrews 42   0
 Murphy* 28   0
 Cherokee 44   0
 Franklin* 21   6
 Sylva-Webster* 13   8
 Murphy* 28   0
 Franklin* 14   7
 Sylva-Webster* 17 14
 Ashe Central 42   6
 Bessemer City 16   6
 Randleman 20 38
     

1981

6-0

11-2

 Rosman 48   6
 Robbinsville 31   0
 Andrews 26   6
 Murphy* 41   0
 Cherokee   7 10
 Franklin* 25   0
 Sylva-Webster* 14   7
 Murphy* 35   7
 Franklin* 32 20
 Sylva-Webster* 27   6
 Fred T. Foard 15 14
 Newton-Conover 26   7
 Randleman   6   7
     

1980

4-2

7-3

 Rosman 41   0
 Robbinsville   6 46
 Murphy* 21   0
 Cherokee 14   3
 Franklin* 35   7
 Andrews 35   6
 Sylva-Webster*   0 14
 Murphy* 29 16
 Franklin* 27   7
 Sylva-Webster*   7 28
     
     
     
     
 

1979

6-0

14-0

 Rosman 24   0
 Robbinsville 21 12
 Murphy* 34 12
 Cherokee 20   0
 Franklin* 38   6
 Andrews 43 12
 Sylva-Webster* 28 13
 Murphy*   7   0
 Franklin* 29   8
 Sylva-Webster* 14   7
 Maiden   7   6
 East Lincoln 42 14
 Central Davidson 23   0
 Clayton 28 21

1978

1-3

6-4

 Murphy* 12 32
 Sylva-Webster   0 21
 Hayesville 48   0
 Cherokee 27 22
 Franklin* 24 42
 Polk Central 48   7
 Robbinsville 49 16
 Andrews 42   8
 Franklin* 24   7
 Murphy* 20 24
     
     
     
     

1977

4-0

10-2

 Murphy* 12   6
 Sylva-Webster 29   6
 Hayesville 12   6
 Cherokee 14   0
 Franklin* 26 19
 Polk Central 37 14
 Robbinsville 15 22
 Andrews 62 21
 Franklin* 21 12
 Murphy* 29 28
 Bandys 20 18
 Maiden 23 28
     
     

1976

2-2

6-4

 Murphy* 12 14
 Hayesville 46   6
 Cherokee 44 14
 Franklin* 38 23
 Edneyville 32   6
 Robbinsville 18 36
 Andrews 54 18
 Polk Central   8 10
 Franklin* 20 29
 Murphy* 34 12
     
     
     
     

1975

1-3

4-6

 Murphy*   0 42
 Rosman 19 12
 Hayesville   2 21
 Cherokee 44   0
 Franklin*   0 40
 Robbinsville   0   6
 Andrews 72 12
 Polk Central 22 27
 Franklin* 32 20
 Murphy* 20 48
     
     
     
     
 

1974

3-5

4-6

 Rosman* 38 22
 Hayesville* 16   6
 Cherokee*   0   9
 Franklin* 30 15
 Sylva-Webster 12 56
 Robbinsville*   8 35
 Andrews*   0 42
 Madison 18 14
 Sylva-Webster   0 60
 Murphy*   8 62
     
     
     
     

1973

4-4

4-6

 Rosman* 14   7
 Hayesville* 34 14
 Cherokee*   7   8
 Franklin* 54 14
 Sylva-Webster   8 15
 Robbinsville*   8 30
 Andrews* 14   8
 Madison 14 45
 Sylva-Webster* 10 61
 Murphy* 16 39
     
     
     
     

1972

5-2

6-4

 Robbinsville* 16 14
 Cherokee* 29   7
 Hayesville* 45   6
 Brevard   0 54
 Franklin* 14 20
 Sylva-Webster 20 54
 Andrews* 35 14
 Rosman 14   6
 Sylva-Webster* 13 49
 Murphy* 24 14
     
     
     
     

1971

2-5

3-7

 Robbinsville* 20 26
 Cherokee*   0 46
 Hayesville* 38 22
 Brevard   6 48
 Rabun County, Ga. 54 14
 Sylva-Webster 20 76
 Andrews* 28 22
 Murphy* 22 24
 Sylva-Webster* 36 45
 Franklin* 14 22
     
     

1970

2-3

3-5-1

 Mount Tabor   6 15
 Cherokee* 32 28
 Hayesville* 60 22
 Andrews* 58   0
 Rabun County, Ga.   0   0
 Robbinsville* 34 20
 Edneyville 22 48
 Murphy* 22 44
 Sylva-Webster* 30 88
 Franklin* 12 50
     
     
 

1969

4-2-1

7-2-1

 Hayesville* 42 12
 Cherokee* 20 18
 Union County, Ga, 32   6
 Andrews* 30   0
 Robbinsville* 26 12
 Edneyville 48 21
 Franklin*   0   6
 Murphy* 16 32
 Sylva-Webster* 16 16
 Towns County, GA 81 46
     
     

1968

4-3

6-4

 Hayesville*   6   7
 Cherokee* 34   6
 Union County, Ga. 44   0
 Andrews* 26 19
 Robbinsville* 20 13
 Copper Basin, Tn. 34   7
 Franklin* 22 14
 Murphy* 14 20
 Sylva-Webster* 14 19
 Glen Alpine 20 40
     
     

1967

0-0

3-4-3

 Cherokee 40   0
 Hayesville   6   6
 Glen Alpine   6   7
 Andrews   0 18
 Robbinsville   7 19
 Copper Basin, Tn. 17   7
 Franklin   3   0
 Murphy   6 13
 Sylva-Webster   6   6
 Spruce Pine Harris   7   7
     
     

1966

0-0

6-4

 North Buncombe 33   7
 Rosman* 32   0
 Hayesville 63   0
 Andrews 13 38
 Robbinsville 32   6
 Copper Basin, Tn. 12   0
 Franklin 59   6
 Murphy   0   6
 Sylva-Webster   0 40
 Glen Alpine 10 38
 Elkin 32 28
 Pisgah 16 86

1965

0-0

7-3

 Canton   0 43
 Hayesville 48 10
 West Fannin, Ga.   7 14
 Andrews 14   6
 Robbinsville 27 21
 Clyde 64   7
 Franklin 27   6
 Murphy 41 13
 Sylva-Webster   7 26
 Glen Alpine 28 25
     
     
 

1964

0-0

7-5

 Bethel 27 19
 Canton   0   6
 Hayesville 23   0
 Andrews 14 30
 Robbinsville   7 13
 Clyde 35   7
 Franklin 39   0
 Murphy 15   0
 Sylva-Webster 21 14
 Glen Alpine 17 27
 Edneyville 21   7
 Appalachian 12 25

1963

0-0

5-3-2

 Robbinsville   7   0
 Bethel   0   0
 Glen Alpine 19   0
 Hayesville 40   7
 Andrews 20 41
 Hendersonville 12 14
 Franklin 13 13
 Murphy 14 13
 Sylva-Webster   7 34
 Clyde 34   0
     
     

1962

0-0

3-5-1

 @ Bethel*   7   6
 Brevard   0 26
 Hayesville   7 19
 Robbinsville 20 14
 Andrews 14 14
 Marshall 31   0
 Franklin 13   7
 Murphy 14 35
 Sylva-Webster   0 31
 Clyde 19 20
 vs Murphy   6 34
 Monroe   8 12

1961

0-0

1-7-2

 Brevard   6 27
 Bethel 19   0
 Robbinsville 19 19
 Andrews 13 14
 Murphy 12 40
 Hendersonville   7 33
 Franklin   6 14
 Hayesville 13 20
 Sylva-Webster 14 21
 Robbinsville   7   7
 vs Murphy   6 34
 Monroe   8 12

1960

0-0

4-4-2

 Waynesville   0 46
 Robbinsville 13 20
 NCSD   0   0
 Hayesville 28   0
 Murphy   0 14
 Glen Alpine   7   7
 Franklin 21 19
 Robbinsville 14 27
 Sylva-Webster   7   6
 Cherokee 51   6
 vs Murphy   6 34
 Monroe   8 12