MURPHY
BULLDOGS
1960-2017
WINS   494    STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 9
LOSSES   204    STATE RUNNER-UPS 4
TIES   3    PLAYOFF RECORD 79-30
PERCENTAGE   .708    CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 23*
2019  
2018  
2017* 12-3 
2016* 15-1 
2015 10-4 
2014 10-4
2013 13-3 
2012 13-3 
2011 12-4 
2010* 13-3
2009*   8-5 
2008* 13-1
2007   7-5 
2006   6-6 
2005* 11-4 
2004   5-6 
2003   6-7 
2002*   9-3 
2001* 12-2 
2000   7-4
1999   7-4 
1998   8-4
1997   5-6 
1996* 14-0 
1995 10-3 
1994* 14-1 
1993   3-7 
1992* 10-0 
1991* 14-1 
1990   7-3
1989   7-4 
1988 10-2
1987 14-1 
1986* 15-0 
1985*   8-4 
1984   4-5-1
1983   4-6 
1982   2-8 
1981   0-10 
1980   3-7
1979   6-4 
1978*   9-2
1977   3-7 
1976   3-6
1975*   8-4 
1974* 14-0
1973   9-1 
1972   7-3
1971   3-6
1970* 12-1
1969*   9-2 
1968* 10-1
1967   7-2-1
1966   9-1 
1965   5-5 
1964   4-6 
1963   3-6-1 
1962* 11-1 
1961* 11-1 
1960* 10-1 


     
2017
5-1 12-3
 vs Pisgah 30 13
 @ Franklin 21 28
 Greenwood Raptors, SC 55 16
 @ North Georgia 48 0
 Gilmer County, Ga. 48 0
 Robbinsville* 28 12
 @ Andrews*  49 24
 Hayesville*  56 21
 @ Swain* 27 29
 Rosman*  48 22
 @ Cherokee*  35 12
 South Stanly 49 13
 @ North Stanly 49 35
 East Surry 49 27
 @ Mount Airy 35 49
     
       
2016
6-0 15-1
 @ Hendersonville 21 17
 Franklin 7 42
 @ Carolina Wildcats, SC 42 0
 North Georgia 51 0
 @ Gilmer County, Ga. 27 6
 Cherokee*  42 14
 @ Robbinsville* 49 7
 Andrews* 48 0
 @ Hayesville*  55 0
 Swain* 35 3
 @ Rosman*  43 8
 South Robeson 50 6
 Winston-Salem Prep 42 18
 Mountain Island 35 34
 Mitchell 38 13
 vs Plymouth 15 14
2015
4-2 10-4
 Hendersonville 34 28
 @ Franklin 14 34
 Carolina Wildcats, SC 43 8
 North Georgia 55 12
 Gilmer County, Ga. 35 28
 @ Cherokee*  27 6
 Robbinsville* 22 30
 @ Andrews* 14 7
 Hayesville*  54 13
 @ Swain* 13 20
 Rosman*  21 6
 Bishop McGuinness 52 14
 Rosman 28 27
 @ Robbinsville 14 20
     
     
2014
5-1 10-4
 Darlington School, Ga. 35 12
 Franklin 24 28
 Q Foundation 38 14
 @ Smoky Mountain 28 0
 @ Gilmer County, Ga. 10 49
 @ Rosman*  48 21
 Cherokee*  56 20
 @ Robbinsville* 21 30
 Andrews*  49 0
 @ Hayesville*  49 13
 Swain* 38 14
 Andrews 55 20
 Union Academy 50 16
 @ Robbinsville 13 21
     
     
2013
5-1 13-3
 @ Darlington School, Ga. 6 50
 @ Franklin 17 41
 Q Foundation 48 40
 Smoky Mountain 48 14
 @ Fannin County, Ga. 65 25
 Rosman*  49 22
 @ Cherokee*  51 12
 Robbinsville* 53 23
 @ Andrews*  59 22
 Hayesville*  55 13
 @ Swain* 27 36
 Rosman 50 20
 Alleghany 45 28
 Hayesville 49 21
 Albemarle 53 21
 vs Plymouth 35 34
       
2012
5-1 13-3
 Franklin 35 42
 @ Fannin County, Ga. 42 13
 Brevard 55 7
 @ Smoky Mountain 34 14
 @ Rosman*  55 21
 Cherokee*  47 0
 @ Robbinsville* 55 21
 Andrews*  49 25
 Q Foundation 56 30
 @ Hayesville*  55 0
 Swain* 7 21
 Cherokee 69 20
 Robbinsville 42 34
 Rosman 56 13
 @ Albemarle 27 24
 vs Plymouth 15 20
2011
5-1 12-4
 @ Fannin County, Ga. 28 34
 @ Franklin 21 38
 Ringgold, Ga. 21 41
 Smoky Mountain 28 14
 Rosman*  41 21
 @ Cherokee*  35 14
 Robbinsville* 52 28
 @ Andrews*  28 13
 Q Foundation 69 26
 Hayesville*  49 13
 @ Swain* 0 28
 Alleghany 54 20
 Union Academy 42 28
 Andrews 56 13
 @ Albemarle 42 41
 vs Jones Senior 21 6
2010
6-0 13-3
 Q Foundation 41 19
 Franklin 12 14
 @ Ringgold, Ga. 20 25
 @ Smoky Mountain 48 20
 Fannin County, Ga. 55 21
 @ Rosman*  55 19
 Cherokee*  53 12
 @ Robbinsville* 35 14
 Andrews*  56 14
 @ Hayesville*  56 20
 Swain* 27 21
 Union Academy 58 12
 Andrews 62 21
 Robbinsville 42 7
 Hobbton 42 0
 vs Wallace-Rose Hill 21 22
2009
5-1 8-5
 Q Foundation 38 12
 @ Franklin 13 19
 @ Ringgold, Ga. 6 34
 Smoky Mountain 62 7
 Darlington School, Ga. 20 22
 Rosman*  69 12
 @ Cherokee*  55 0
 Robbinsville* 18 16
 @ Andrews*  52 0
 Hayesville*  69 9
 @ Swain* 13 20
 North Rowan 34 6
 @ Albemarle 28 35
     
     
     
       
2008
6-0 13-1
 @ Mitchell 29 15
 Franklin 21 10
 Ringgold, Ga. 48 27
 @ Smoky Mountain 36 0
 @ Darlington School, Ga. 21 14
 @ Rosman*  56 7
 Cherokee*  55 12
 @ Robbinsville* 47 16
 Andrews*  68 6
 @ Hayesville*  63 14
 Swain* 35 14
 West Wilkes 57 7
 East Surry 20 0
 Hendersonville 20 27
   
   
2007
4-2 7-5
 vs Mitchell 31 28
 @ Franklin 27 24
 @ Chattahoochee, Ga. 7 35
 Smoky Mountain 52 21
 Rosman*  42 7
 @ Cherokee*  21 27
 Robbinsville* 54 27
 @ Andrews*  50 34
 @ Tyner Academy, Tn. 29 48
 Hayesville*  64 25
 @ Swain* 13 21
 @ West Montgomery 21 54
     
   
   
   
2006
4-2 6-6
 Marion County, Tn. 48 27
 Franklin 6 50
 @ Chattahoochee, Ga. 13 49
 @ Smoky Mountain 35 18
 North Gaston 29 68
 @ Rosman*  27 17
 Cherokee*  19 40
 @ Robbinsville* 41 13
 Andrews*  61 34
 @ Hayesville*  37 38
 Swain* 26 16
 @ Mount Airy 20 42
     
     
     
     
2005
6-0 11-4
 @ Marion County, Tn. 27 24
 @ Franklin 21 42
 Charlotte Latin 21 54
 Smoky Mountain 40 16
 @ North Gaston 33 35
 Rosman*  26 13
 @ Cherokee*  42 41
 Robbinsville* 30 12
 @ Andrews*  51 7
 Hayesville*  49 14
 @ Swain* 14 6
 Cherryville 68 19
 Mount Airy 27 14
 Avery 28 21
 @ Thomasville 0 41
     
       
2004
4-2 5-6
 @ North Gaston 14 20
 Franklin 3 27
 @ Christ Presbyterian, Tn. 7 34
 Open Date
 @ Rosman* 31 6
 Cherokee* 41 8
 @ Robbinsville* 10 12
 Andrews* 43 13
 Mitchell 38 35
 @ Hayesville* 14 6
 Swain* 21 42
 Bessemer City 21 28
     
     
     
     
2003
3-3 6-7
 Open Date
 @ Franklin 6 21
 Christ Presbyterian, Tn. 12 21
 @ Forsyth Country Day 21 19
 Rosman* 42 13
 @ Cherokee* 42 20
 Robbinsville* 20 27
 @ Andrews* 56 20
 @ Mitchell 7 10
 Hayesville* 6 31
 @ Swain* 7 43
 @ East Montgomery 19 15
 @ Polk County 25 19
 @ Hendersonville 13 27
     
     
2002
6-0 9-3
 @ North Gaston 48 6
 Franklin 7 35
 vs Asheville 42 41
 @ West Henderson 14 17
 @ Rosman* 35 0
 Cherokee* 29 16
 @ Robbinsville* 28 13
 Andrews* 56 21
 Open Date
 @ Hayesville* 21 6
 Swain* 27 0
 Surry Central 21 6
 Starmount 12 38
     
     
     
2001
6-0 12-2
 Kennesaw, Ga. 49 23
 @ Franklin 14 13
 vs Asheville 26 14
 @ Trinity 22 29
 Rosman* 18 13
 @ Cherokee* 44 20
 Robbinsville* 48 14
 @ Andrews* 55 10
 Lift Academy (FW) 2 0
 Hayesville* 32 18
 @ Swain* 24 7
 Surry Central 49 7
 Starmount 47 7
 East Surry 13 17
     
     
       
2000
5-3 7-4
 Open Date
 Franklin 34 14
 @ Tuscola 35 20
 @ Andrews* 49 10
 Polk County*  40 13
 Cherokee* 47 20
 @ Hayesville* 47 14
 Robbinsville* 53 27
 @ Rosman* 16 27
 @ Hendersonville* 35 42
 Swain* 14 21
 @ Maiden 25 35
     
     
     
     
1999
5-3 7-4
 Open Date
 @ Franklin 34 28
 Tuscola 28 22
 Andrews* 38 14
 @ Polk County*  21 14
 @ Cherokee* 40 0
 Hayesville* 27 21
 @ Robbinsville* 7 37
 Rosman* 20 26
 Hendersonville* 42 14
 @ Swain* 9 20
 @ Maiden 22 29
     
     
     
     
1998
6-2 8-4
 Open Date
 Franklin 14 21
 @ Tuscola 34 21
 @ Andrews* 42 14
 Polk County*  41 21
 Cherokee* 48 8
 @ Hayesville* 28 7
 Robbinsville* 28 13
 @ Rosman* 13 21
 @ Hendersonville* 12 36
 Swain* 28 13
 @ Elkin 33 29
 @ Hendersonville 28 47
     
     
     
1997
4-4 5-6
 Open Date
 @ Franklin 20 17
 Tuscola 6 17
 Andrews* 43 13
 @ Polk County*  41 6
 @ Cherokee* 41 14
 Hayesville* 16 31
 @ Robbinsville* 14 28
 Rosman* 27 21
 Hendersonville* 27 28
 @ Swain* 20 28
 @ Mount Airy 14 20
     
     
     
     
1996
6-0 14-0
 Open Date
 Hendersonville 7 6
 Smoky Mountain 9 3
 Franklin 28 13
 Rosman* 27 0
 Cherokee* 35 7
 Robbinsville* 36 12
 Andrews* 34 8
 Open Date
 Hayesville* 7 6
 Swain* 13 7
 East Wilkes 49 21
 Alleghany 54 6
 Swain 7 0
 Mount Airy 19 0
 North Edgecombe 13 0
1995
5-1 10-3
 Open Date
 Hendersonville 20 0
 Smoky Mountain 34 20
 Franklin 7 17
 Rosman* 35 12
 Cherokee* 34 6
 Robbinsville* 41 8
 Andrews* 15 14
 Loretto, Tn. 47 23
 Hayesville* 21 3
 Swain* 7 14
 NW Ashe 36 7
 Rosman 27 14
 Swain 0 12
     
     
1994
6-0 14-1
 Open Date
 Hendersonville 6 0
 Franklin 35 32
 Copper Basin, Tn. 47 7
 Rosman* 34 7
 Cherokee* 23 0
 Robbinsville* 61 7
 Andrews* 13 0
 Smoky Mountain 25 3
 Hayesville* 34 0
 Swain* 21 14
 NW Ashe 41 6
 Andrews 34 10
 Hayesville 20 0
 Bladenboro 27 16
 North Edgecombe 6 7
1993
2-4 3-7
 Open Date
 Hendersonville 7 25
 NW Whitfield, Ga. 12 28
 Franklin 28 29
 Rosman* 10 12
 Cherokee* 0 20
 Robbinsville* 0 14
 Andrews* 35 12
 Smoky Mountain 27 20
 Hayesville* 40 20
 Swain* 0 26
     
     
     
     
     
1992
5-0 10-0
 Andrews 34 20
 NW Whitfield, Ga. 27 0
 Franklin 32 0
 Smoky Mountain 14 7
 Andrews* 26 13
 Hendersonville 28 21
 Cherokee*  44 22
 Hayesville* 24 14
 Robbinsville* 41 0
 Swain* 21 20
     
     
     
     
     
1991
4-1 14-1
 NW Whitfield, Ga. 33 12
 Franklin 37 34
 Gilmer County, Ga. 41 7
 Smoky Mountain 43 9
 Andrews* 27 14
 Hendersonville 27 7
 Cherokee*  34 9
 Hayesville* 47 24
 Robbinsville* 32 25
 Swain* 20 21
 Beaver Creek 56 6
 Tar Heel 41 0
 Swain 9 7
 East Montgomery 54 14
 Rosewood 30 3
1990
4-1 7-3
 Franklin 19 0
 Mountain Heritage 46 20
 Edneyville 69 21
 Marion County, Tn. 13 40
 Smoky Mountain 9 31
 Andrews* 14 7
 Cherokee*  2 0
 Hayesville* 61 0
 Robbinsville* 54 21
 Swain* 0 38
     
     
     
     
     
1989
3-2 7-4
 Franklin 13 0
 Mountain Heritage 40 12
 Edneyville 47 6
 Union County, Ga. 40 0
 Smoky Mountain 6 28
 Andrews* 25 21
 Cherokee*  33 38
 Hayesville* 34 12
 Robbinsville* 43 12
 Swain* 14 55
 Hendersonville 7 28
     
     
     
     
1988
4-1 10-2
 Franklin 42 20
 Mountain Heritage 33 21
 Union County, Ga. 24 0
 Providence Day 10 7
 Cherokee*  32 21
 Hayesville* 15 13
 Riverside Military, Ga. 16 13
 Andrews* 34 7
 Robbinsville* 37 0
 Swain* 0 24
 Rosman 44 6
 Elkin 10 15
     
     
     
1987
5-1 14-1
 Franklin 44 7
 Union County, Ga. 42 14
 Hayesville 52 13
 Rabun County, Ga. 49 17
 Cullowhee* 49 0
 Cherokee*  49 7
 Hayesville* 72 20
 Andrews* 67 0
 Robbinsville* 49 0
 Swain* 23 27
 Hendersonville 45 0
 Swain 47 6
 Rosman 44 0
 East Montgomery 45 6
 Columbia 56 15
1986
6-0 15-0
 Franklin 42 0
 Union County, Ga. 32 3
 Sweetwater, Tn. 28 7
 Rabun County, Ga. 41 7
 Cullowhee* 56 6
 Cherokee*  45 7
 Hayesville* 43 6
 Andrews* 48 0
 Robbinsville* 55 6
 Swain* 25 0
 Alleghany 44 8
 Rosman 42 7
 Hendersonville 14 7
 Clarkton 46 6
 Tabor City 27 3
1985
6-0 8-4
 Franklin 0 13
 Union County, Ga. 13 21
 Sweetwater, Tn. 7 34
 Cullowhee* 49 0
 Cherokee*  49 6
 Hayesville* 42 7
 Fairmont, Ga. 48 0
 Andrews* 54 0
 Robbinsville* 20 19
 Swain* 27 20
 Beaver Creek 42 14
 Rosman 18 22
     
     
1984
2-4 4-5-1
 Franklin* 20 18
 Union County, Ga. 17 27
 Robbinsville 16 16
 Swain* 14 19
 Andrews 26 8
 Sylva-Webster* 41 22
 Hayesville 16 8
 Swain* 7 25
 Sylva-Webster* 7 21
 Franklin* 22 34
     
     
     
     
1983
2-4 4-6
 Franklin* 14 9
 Union County, Ga. 0 22
 Robbinsville 14 26
 Swain* 33 38
 Andrews 28 14
 Sylva-Webster* 6 28
 Hayesville 34 18
 Swain* 28 7
 Sylva-Webster* 7 34
 Franklin* 15 21
     
     
     
     
1982
1-5 2-8
 Union County, Ga. 6 16
 Robbinsville 16 31
 Swain* 0 28
 Andrews 38 20
 Sylva-Webster* 20 0
 Hayesville 8 14
 Franklin* 14 34
 Swain* 0 28
 Sylva-Webster* 0 33
 Franklin* 0 43
     
     
     
     
1981
0-6 0-10
 Union County, Ga. 7 29
 Robbinsville 14 48
 Swain* 0 41
 Andrews 0 7
 Sylva-Webster* 7 35
 Hayesville 0 46
 Franklin* 13 58
 Swain* 7 35
 Sylva-Webster* 0 34
 Franklin* 6 27
     
     
     
     
1980
1-5 3-7
 Union County, Ga. 6 14
 Robbinsville 26 46
 Swain* 0 21
 Andrews 30 0
 Sylva-Webster* 0 41
 Hayesville 30 22
 Franklin* 34 22
 Swain* 16 29
 Sylva-Webster* 0 47
 Franklin* 14 22
     
     
     
     
1979
2-4 6-4
 Union County, Ga. 30 15
 Robbinsville 20 13
 Swain* 12 34
 Andrews 28 14
 Sylva-Webster* 29 34
 Hayesville 14 12
 Franklin* 7 0
 Swain* 0 7
 Sylva-Webster* 0 54
 Franklin* 39 26
     
     
     
     
1978
4-0 9-2
 Swain* 32 12
 Tuscola 22 27
 Andrews 20 6
 NCSD 44 20
 Franklin* 30 7
 Hayesville 30 0
 Robbinsville 22 6
 Franklin* 20 0
 Rosman 50 20
 Swain* 24 20
 Avery 16 22
     
     
     
1977
0-4 3-7
 Swain* 6 12
 Tuscola 0 27
 Andrews 8 0
 NCSD 40 22
 Franklin* 12 13
 Hayesville 24 0
 Robbinsville 14 36
 Franklin* 6 27
 Rosman 14 46
 Swain* 28 29
     
     
     
     
1976
1-3 3-6
 Swain* 14 12
 Andrews 24 0
 Sylva-Webster 0 44
 Cleveland, Tn. 0 32
 Franklin* 20 23
 Hayesville 29 6
 Robbinsville 0 40
 Franklin* 14 34
     
 Swain* 12 34
     
     
     
     
1975
4-0 8-4
 Swain* 42 0
 Andrews 27 6
 Sylva-Webster 20 40
 West Fannin, Ga. 28 6
 Franklin* 28 3
 Hayesville 54 6
 Robbinsville 12 20
 Franklin* 22 10
 Cleveland, Tn. 12 41
 Swain* 48 20
 Alleghany 22 21
 Sun Valley 6 7
     
     
1974
8-0 14-0
 Andrews* 40 6
 Cherokee* 33 0
 Sylva-Webster* 22 13
 West Fannin, Ga. 22 0
 Franklin* 55 19
 Hayesville* 48 12
 Robbinsville* 42 14
 Tellico Plains, Tn. 49 22
 Rosman* 56 14
 Swain* 62 8
 Polk Central 30 25
 Alleghany 42 22
 South Stanly 21 14
 Robersonville 32 22
1973
7-1 9-1
 Andrews* 40 6
 Cherokee* 14 7
 Sylva-Webster* 6 32
 West Fannin, Ga. 38 6
 Franklin* 28 20
 Hayesville* 52 0
 Robbinsville* 42 14
 Union County, Ga. 63 18
 Rosman* 41 6
 Swain* 39 16
     
     
     
     
1972
5-2 7-3
 Andrews* 56 12
 Cleveland, Tn. 12 28
 Sylva-Webster* 10 51
 Cherokee* 18 8
 West Fannin, Ga. 2 0
 Franklin* 41 6
 Hayesville* 58 0
 Robbinsville* 24 18
 Union County, Ga. 22 14
 Swain* 14 24
     
     
     
1971
2-5 3-6
 Andrews* 0 32
 Sylva-Webster* 12 56
 Cherokee* 20 16
 West Fannin, Ga. 22 14
 Franklin* 6 28
 Hayesville* 14 20
 Robbinsville* 6 40
 Swain* 24 22
     
 Cleveland, Tn. 8 41
     
     
     
1970
7-0 12-1
 Andrews* 54 20
 Sylva-Webster* 36 28
 Cherokee* 34 8
 West Fannin, Ga. 30 6
 Franklin* 34 14
 Hayesville* 48 14
 Robbinsville* 28 14
 Swain* 44 22
 Andrews 34 16
 Cleveland, Tn. 6 28
 Hendersonville 12 7
 Spruce Pine Harris 24 21
 Bandys 20 8
1969
6-1 9-2
 Robbinsville* 8 16
 Union County, Ga. 36 0
 Sylva-Webster* 22 8
 Cherokee* 40 6
 West Fannin, Ga. 38 6
 Franklin* 30 0
 Hayesville* 35 6
 Swain* 32 16
 Andrews* 36 8
 Gilmer County, Ga. 14 9
 Hendersonville 0 21
     
     
1968
7-0 10-1
 Robbinsville* 26 6
 Union County, Ga. 39 0
 Sylva-Webster* 42 0
 Cherokee* 41 0
 West Fannin, Ga. 42 0
 Franklin* 19 7
 Hayesville* 38 7
 Swain* 20 14
 Andrews* 55 12
 Gilmer County, Ga. 40 0
 Hendersonville 12 62
     
     
1967
5-1 7-2-1
 Gilmer County, Ga. 0 0
 Union County, Ga. 14 13
 Sylva-Webster* 18 0
 Tuscola 6 14
 West Fannin, Ga. 21 0
 Franklin* 40 0
 Hayesville* 20 6
 Robbinsville* 39 0
 Swain* 13 6
 Andrews* 0 7
     
     
 
1966
5-1 9-1
 Gilmer County, Ga. 14 13
 Union County, Ga. 19 0
 Sylva-Webster* 19 54
 Tuscola 25 7
 West Fannin, Ga. 14 0
 Franklin* 51 0
 Hayesville* 45 0
 Robbinsville* 25 12
 Swain* 6 0
 Andrews* 28 6
     
     
 
1965
2-4 5-5
 Copper Basin, Tn. 13 12
 Sylva-Webster* 6 27
 Union County, Ga. 6 0
 West Fannin, Ga. 14 27
 Tellico Plains, Tn. 7 0
 Hayesville* 41 0
 Robbinsville* 6 19
 Swain* 13 41
 Andrews* 0 13
 Franklin* 26 6
     
     
 
1964
  4-6
 Copper Basin, Tn. 14 13
 Sylva-Webster 34 0
 West Fannin, Ga. 6 0
 Canton 0 14
 Tellico Plains, Tn. 6 13
 Hayesville 26 7
 Robbinsville 6 27
 Swain 0 15
 Andrews 19 41
 Franklin 20 24
     
     
1963
  3-6-1
 Copper Basin, Tn. 35 13
 Sylva-Webster 13 21
 West Fannin, Ga. 20 20
 Canton 19 33
 Hendersonville 7 27
 Hayesville 13 0
 Robbinsville 27 13
 Swain 13 14
 Andrews 0 30
 Franklin 0 14
     
     
1962
  11-1
 Copper Basin, Tn. 25 6
 Sylva-Webster 33 6
 Franklin 27 9
 West Fannin, Ga. 38 18
 Hendersonville 32 13
 Hayesville 66 0
 Robbinsville 33 13
 Swain 35 14
 Andrews 26 12
 Bethel 47 7
 AC Reynolds 34 6
 Appalachian 7 39
1961
  11-1
 Robbinsville 19 0
 Copper Basin, Tn. 12 0
 Sylva-Webster 28 13
 West Fannin, Ga. 22 7
 Robbinsville 38 14
 Swain 40 12
 Hayesville 53 0
 Franklin 26 7
 Andrews 13 0
 Bethel 40 0
 AC Reynolds 46 7
 Appalachian 13 20
1960
  10-1
 Copper Basin, Tn. 27 6
 Sylva-Webster 26 7
 West Fannin, Ga. 40 13
 Robbinsville 25 7
 Swain 14 0
 Hayesville 42 0
 Cherokee 27 6
 Franklin 42 0
 Andrews 35 13
 Hayesville 44 0
 Appalachian 7 13