HAYESVILLE

YELLOW JACKETS

 

2014

0-6

2-9

 Towns County, Ga. 29   7
 @ Copper Basin, Tn. 26 29
 Open Date    
 Pisgah   7 21
 @ Silverdale Academy 47 13
 @ Cherokee* 14 34
 Rosman* 13 35
 @ Swain* 14 37
 Robbinsville* 23 49
 Murphy* 13 49
 @ Andrews* 15 39
 @ Robbinsville   7 35
 West Wilkes 40 10
 Hendersonville 55 24
 Monroe 28 21
 vs SW Onslow    

2013

2-4

6-8

 @ Towns County, Ga. 20   0
 Copper Basin, Tn. 47   7
 @ Rabun County, Ga.   7 55
 @ Pisgah   0 46
 Silverdale Academy, Tn.   0   6
 Cherokee* 46   6
 @ Rosman* 35 20
 Swain* 21 28
 @ Robbinsville*   6 48
 @ Murphy* 13 55
 Andrews* 14 27
 @ Robbinsville 20 17
 @ Andrews 42   7
 @ Murphy 12 49
 Monroe 28 21
 vs SW Onslow    

2012

3-3

4-7

     
 @ Johnson Central, Ky.   7 39
 Towns County, Ga. 20 12
 Copper Basin, Tn. 14 41
 Rabun County, Ga.   6 20
 @ Cherokee* 36 19
 Rosman* 10   7
 @ Swain*   7 38
 Robbinsville* 31 34
 Murphy*   0 55
 @ Andrews* 35   7
 @ Robbinsville   8 12
 West Wilkes 40 10
 Hendersonville 55 24
 Monroe 28 21
 vs SW Onslow    

2011

1-5

4-7

     
 @ Towns County, Ga. 21   6
 @ Rabun County, Ga. 14 17
 Copper Basin, Tn. 35 27
 Rabun Gap, Ga. 40 14
 Cherokee*   9   6
 @ Rosman* 14 21
 Swain*   6 43
 @ Robbinsville* 20 27
 @ Murphy* 13 49
 Andrews* 12 41
 @ Rosman   6   7
 West Wilkes 28   6
 @ Mitchell 28 21
 West Montgomery 37 35
 vs Ayden-Grifton 20 14

2010

2-4

4-8

 @ Cloudland, Tn. 12 20
 Rabun County, Ga. 19 15
 @ Copper Basin, Tn.   0 42
 @ Madison 14 59
 Towns County, Ga. 27   7
 @ Cherokee* 29 28
 Rosman*   7 12
 @ Swain*   0 33
 Robbinsville* 14 50
 Murphy* 20 56
 @ Andrews* 20 18
 @ Andrews 25 43
 @ Avery 12 30
 TC Roberson 42   7
     
     
 

2009

3-3

3-8

     
 Union County, Ga. 26 41
 Copper Basin, Tn.   7 24
 Madison 13 26
 @ Towns County, Ga. 12 48
 Cherokee* 33 26
 @ Rosman* 30   6
 Swain* 10 28
 @ Robbinsville*   6 40
 @ Murphy*   6 69
 Andrews* 31 12
 @ Princeton 25 28
 West Wilkes 34   7
 @ Albemarle    
 South Mecklenburg   7 10
     

2008

2-4

5-7

 @ Copper Basin, Tn. 16   6
 @ Union County, Ga. 13 35
 Smoky Mountain 10 38
 @ Madison 27   6
 Towns County, Ga. 34 32
 @ Cherokee*   7 27
 Rosman* 29 21
 @ Swain* 17 28
 Robbinsville*   3 34
 Murphy* 14 63
 @ Andrews* 45   8
 @ Hobbton 19 27
 Rosman 48 27
 @ Mount Airy    
     
     

2007

4-2

7-5

 @ Franklin 16 35
 Copper Basin, Tn. 41   0
 @ Smoky Mountain 20 34
 Rabun County, Ga. 31 14
 @ Towns County, Ga. 26   6
 Cherokee* 27 49
 @ Rosman* 30 13
 Swain* 21 20
 @ Robbinsville* 42 34
 @ Murphy* 25 64
 Andrews* 54 17
 East Wilkes 14 17
 Andrews 52 21
     
     
     

2006

4-2

6-6

 Franklin 13 30
 @ Copper Basin, Tn. 27   6
 Smoky Mountain 21 24
 @ Rabun County, Ga. 19 36
 Towns County, Ga. 57   0
 @ Cherokee* 21 48
 Rosman* 25   7
 @ Swain* 18 27
 Robbinsville* 34 20
 Murphy* 38 37
 @ Andrews* 49 20
 Rosman 22 25
 Robbinsville 54 27
 North Stokes 44   8
     
     

2005

2-4

3-8

     
 Rabun County, Ga.   0 21
 @ Smoky Mountain 19 43
 Asheville School 13 40
 @ Towns County, Ga. 31   0
 Cherokee* 14 47
 @ Rosman* 26 34
 Swain*   0 31
 @ Robbinsville* 18   6
 @ Murphy* 14 49
 Andrews* 23 20
 @ Swain 21 35
 Rosman 34   0
 East Wilkes 27   7
 Union 47 26
     
 

2004

3-3

7-6

 vs North Henderson 22   6
 @ Rabun County, Ga.   6 17
 Smoky Mountain 13   7
 Towns County, Ga. 24   8
 @ Cherokee* 34 13
 Rosman* 32 17
 @ Swain*   6 45
 @ Asheville School 12 42
 Robbinsville*   7 33
 Murphy*   6 14
 @ Andrews 35 13
 Cherokee 16   7
 @ Elkin   6 30
 Hobbton 31   7
 Elkin 20   7
 vs Southside 16 14

2003

6-0

10-2

     
 Walhalla, SC 14 12
 @ Smoky Mountain 30 39
 @ Rabun County, Ga. 33 12
 @ First Assembly 53   6
 Cherokee* 42   7
 @ Rosman* 50   0
 Swain* 34 28
 @ Robbinsville* 61 51
 @ Murphy* 31   6
 Andrews* 59 32
 North Moore 50   0
 Rosman 20 28
 Mount Airy 38   8
 Rosman 34   0
     

2002

5-1

11-4

 vs Franklin 13 40
 @ Walhalla, SC 24   0
 Smoky Mountain 20 27
 Polk County 59 22
 vs Hendersonville 22 21
 @ Cherokee*   8   0
 Rosman* 21   0
 @ Swain* 31   7
 Robbinsville* 23 22
 Murphy*   6 21
 @ Andrews* 47   8
 North Stokes 35   8
 South Stanly 20   0
 Cherokee 19 13
 Elkin 13 19
     

2001

3-3

8-4

     
 Kennesaw, Ga. 28 23
 @ Smoky Mountain 22 19
 @ Polk County 27   0
 vs Hendersonville 28 27
 Cherokee* 22 13
 @ Rosman* 20 21
 Swain* 28 41
 @ Robbinsville* 44 21
 @ Murphy* 18 32
 Andrews* 47   6
 Robbinsville 19   8
 @ Swain 26 33
 @ Lakewood 14   6
 Hobbton 21   8
 vs Williamston 38 19

2000

4-4

5-5

     
 @ Cherryville 29   6
 Smoky Mountain 25 27
 @ Cherokee* 54 21
 @ Hendersonville*   7 45
 Murphy* 14 47
 Rosman* 16   7
 @ Robbinsville* 31 19
 Polk County* 23 32
 @ Swain* 26 55
 Andrews* 46 26
 Starmount 27   7
 @ Maiden 35 21
 Graham 10 13
     
     
 

1999

5-3

6-5

     
 Cherryville 54 33
 @ Smoky Mountain 38 45
 Cherokee* 34   7
 Hendersonville* 29 22
 @ Murphy* 21 27
 @ Rosman* 21 20
 Robbinsville*   0 30
 @ Polk County* 14   7
 Swain*   6 21
 @ Andrews* 30 12
 East Surry   7 21
 Starmount   7   3
 Graham 26 29
     
     

1998

5-3

5-6

     
 Cherryville 13 20
 Smoky Mountain 13 21
 Cherokee* 25   0
 Hendersonville* 22 21
 Murphy*   7 28
 Rosman* 14 34
 Robbinsville* 20 15
 Polk County* 17   6
 Swain*   9 13
 Andrews* 28 16
 Thomasville   8 17
     
     
     
     

1997

7-1

10-2

     
 Providence Day 14   6
 Smoky Mountain 34 13
 Cherokee* 28 14
 Hendersonville* 35 14
 Murphy* 31 16
 Rosman*   7 16
 Robbinsville* 38 12
 Polk County* 50 22
 Swain* 23 17
 Andrews* 53   6
 East Surry 28 12
 Swain   6   7
 Starmount 10 17
     
     

1996

2-4

3-7

     
 Polk County 56   6
 Asheville 21 22
 Smoky Mountain 23 42
 Cherokee* 19 20
 Rosman* 15 28
 Swain*   6 34
 Franklin 21 24
 Robbinsville* 29 14
 Murphy*   6   7
 Andrews* 22   6
 Rosman 42 22
 Rosman 42 22
 Murphy   0   7
     
     

1995

2-4

4-7

 Andrews   0 20
 Asheville 23 21
 Smoky Mountain 14 21
 Fannin County, Ga. 18 27
 Cherokee* 34 13
 Rosman*   7   6
 Swain*   0 27
 Franklin 33 28
 Robbinsville* 14 15
 Murphy*   3 21
 Andrews*   7 20
 Beaver Creek 34   8
 Andrews 17   6
 Murphy 12   0
 Jordan-Matthews 35   7
 Williamston   7 21
 

1994

4-2

8-4

     
 Franklin 13 21
 Andrews   6   2
 Fannin County, Ga. 35 20
 Cherokee* 17   7
 Rosman* 27   0
 Swain* 14 25
 Robbinsville* 39   6
 Murphy*   0 34
 Andrews* 10   7
 East Surry 41   6
 Swain 21   7
 Murphy   0 20
 Elkin 43 36
 Hayesville   7 21

1993

4-2

9-3

     
 Franklin 28 13
 Towns County, Ga. 27   6
 Landmark Christian, Ga. 28 14
 Cherokee* 41 15
 Rosman* 12 38
 Swain* 35   7
 Robbinsville* 21   7
 Murphy* 20 40
 Andrews* 27   6
 Mount Airy 24 18
 Rosman 39 20
 Swain   0 14
 South Robeson 27   6
 Hobbton 12 29

1992

2-3

7-4

 Mountain Heritage 28   0
 Towns County, Ga. 28   7
 Landmark Christian, Ga. 17 12
 Franklin 33   8
 Madison 15 12
 Robbinsville* 30 24
 Andrews* 41 28
 Murphy* 14 27
 Swain*   0 14
 Cherokee*   6   7
 Hendersonville   6 47
 Rosman   0 14
     
     
     

1991

2-3

4-7

 Mountain Heritage 14 24
 Towns County, Ga. 32   0
 Madison   8 12
 Rabun County, Ga.   8 34
 Franklin 32   0
 Robbinsville* 12 33
 Andrews* 24 20
 Murphy* 24 47
 Swain* 26 53
 Cherokee* 20 14
 Hendersonville 14 43
 Hendersonville 35   7
 Murphy   7   9
     
     

1990

0-5

1-8-1

 Robbinsville   0 20
 Rabun County, Ga.   6 14
 Towns County, Ga. 41   0
 Franklin   3 18
 Copper Basin, Tn. 14 14
 Robbinsville*   0 21
 Andrews*   0 30
 Murphy*   0 61
 Swain*   0 47
 Cherokee*   0 47
 Polk County 20   0
 St. Pauls   3 42
 Hendersonville 21 14
 East Montgomery 35 28
 Roanoke 40 14
 

1989

1-4

3-6

 Robbinsville 12 20
 Towns County, Ga. 62   0
 Andrews 30 14
 Polk County 53   6
 Franklin 16 20
 Robbinsville* 21 12
 Andrews* 18 21
 Murphy* 12 34
 Swain* 14 50
 Cherokee*   0 20
 Beaver Creek 55   8
 Hendersonville   6 27
 Polk County 53   6
 St. Pauls 57 23
 Currituck 35 14

1988

1-4

4-5

 Robbinsville   6 13
 Towns County, Ga. 43   0
 Rabun County, Ga. 14   0
 Cherokee*   7 16
 Swain* 12 33
 Murphy* 13 15
 
 Robbinsville*   7 13
 Asheville School 28   0
 Andrews* 24   8
 Alleghany 52   7
 Alleghany 52   7
 Hendersonville 30   0
 East Montgomery 43 12
 Midway 23   7

1987

3-3

6-6

 Robbinsville 19 34
 Towns County, Ga. 41   7
 Murphy 13 52
 Cherokee*   7 21
 Swain* 12 42
 Murphy* 20 72
 Cullowhee* 48 19
 Robbinsville* 28 24
 Asheville School 14   6
 Andrews* 49   6
 Alleghany 24 21
 Rosman   0 20
 Murphy   6 47
     
     

1986

2-4

6-4

 Andrews 26 13
 Towns County, Ga. 22   0
 Cherokee 23   6
 Copper Basin, Tn. 12   6
 Cherokee*   8 26
 Swain*   0 35
 Murphy*   6 43
 Cullowhee* 30   8
 Robbinsville*   8 16
 Andrews* 14 13
 Tryon 34 18
 Hendersonville   0 21
     
     
     

1985

1-5

3-7

 Andrews 34 12
 Towns County, Ga. 62   0
 Copper Basin, Tn.   0   7
 Cherokee*   7 21
 Swain* 22 35
 Murphy*   7 42
 Cullowhee* 27   6
 Robbinsville* 12 56
 Fairmont , Ga.   6 18
 Andrews*   7 14
 Polk Central 52   6
 Hendersonville 26 14
 Rosman 13   9
 St. Pauls 47 22
 North Edgecombe 32   0
 

1984

2-4

3-7

 Andrews 14 16
 Towns County, Ga. 28   0
 Andrews* 15   0
 Franklin   0 21
 Robbinsville* 33 14
 Murphy   8 16
 Cullowhee*   6 41
 Andrews* 20 28
 Robbinsville* 14 20
 Cullowhee* 14 40
 Cullowhee   7 19
 West Wilkes 36 20
 Maiden 32   7

1983

1-5

2-8

 Towns County, Ga. 30 12
 Union County, Ga. 14 35
 Andrews*   0 36
 Franklin   7 27
 Robbinsville*   6   7
 Murphy 18 34
 Cullowhee* 12 21
 Andrews*   8 32
 Robbinsville*   6 21
 Cullowhee* 20 15
 West Henderson 26   0
 Lincolnton 32   7
 @ Thomasville 12 15

1982

4-2

8-3

 Cherokee 14   0
 Union County, Ga. 34   0
 Andrews* 35   0
 Franklin   7   0
 Robbinsville*   8   7
 Murphy 14   8
 Cullowhee*   7 14
 Andrews* 24   7
 Robbinsville*   0 28
 Cullowhee* 32 12
 Edneyville   0 16
 Bessemer City 16   6
 Randleman 20 38

1981

4-2

7-4

 Cherokee   0 21
 Union County, Ga. 32   7
 Andrews* 35 14
 Franklin 25 18
 Robbinsville* 33 44
 Murphy 46   0
 Cullowhee* 78   0
 Andrews* 35 19
 Robbinsville*   8 20
 Cullowhee* 35   7
 Cherokee 12 49
 Hayesville 49 12
 Randleman    

1980

3-3

3-7

 Cherokee 15 21
 Union County, Ga.   7 12
 Andrews* 18 20
 Franklin 34 36
 Robbinsville* 29 36
 Murphy 22 30
 Cullowhee* 36 22
 Andrews* 20 18
 Robbinsville* 20 60
 Cullowhee* 56 34
 Robbinsville 17 26
     
     
 

1979

1-5

2-8

 Cherokee   0 27
 Union County, Ga. 20 21
 Andrews* 16   0
 Franklin 20 12
 Robbinsville* 18 44
 Murphy 12 14
 Cullowhee*   0 39
 Andrews* 26 27
 Robbinsville* 22 48
 Cullowhee* 13 20
 Robbinsville   7 18
 Maiden   7   6
 East Lincoln 42 14

1978

2-1

3-7

 Cherokee   6 20
 Andrews 28 12
 Swain   0 48
 Union County, Ga.   6 23
 Cullowhee* 41 20
 Robbinsville   6 40
 Murphy   0 30
 Franklin   6 48
 Andrews* 20   6
 Robbinsville*   7 26
 Robbinsville 27 26
 North Duplin 21   8
 Midway   6 26

1977

1-2

1-9

 Cherokee   0 14
 Andrews   6 45
 Swain   6 12
 Cullowhee* 31   0
 Robbinsville   0 20
 Murphy   0 24
 Franklin   0 34
 Union County, Ga.   8 28
 Andrews* 21 26
 Robbinsville*   6 52
 Bandys 20 18
 Maiden 23 28
     

1976

0-2-1

0-9-1

 Cherokee   0 12
 Robbinsville   0 51
 Swain   6 46
 Andrews 14 20
 Cullowhee*   8   8
 Robbinsville*   0 43
 Murphy   6 29
 Franklin   0 36
 Union County, Ga.   6 26
 Andrews*   0 30
     
     
     

1975

2-1

5-5

 Cherokee 16   0
 Robbinsville   6 14
 Swain 21   2
 Andrews 20 12
 Cullowhee* 40 16
 Robbinsville*   0 52
 Murphy   6 54
 Franklin   0 35
 Union County, Ga.   0 22
 Andrews* 36   0
     
     
     
 

1974

0-7-1

0-8-1

 Cherokee*   0   7
 Sylva-Webster*   0 67
 Swain*   6 16
 Andrews*   0 15
 Rosman*   0   0
 Robbinsville*   8 47
 Murphy* 12 48
 Franklin*   8 45
 Union County, Ga. 14 48
 Cullowhee   0 20
 Maxton 22 24
     
     

1973

0-8

1-8

 Cherokee*   8 17
 Sylva-Webster* 10 55
 Swain* 14 34
 Andrews*   8 24
 Rosman*   6 22
 Robbinsville*   0 30
 Murphy*   0 52
 Franklin*   6 34
 Hayesville   0 20
 Cullowhee 35 13
 Maxton   0 20
     
     

1972

0-7

0-9

 Cherokee   6 15
 Sylva-Webster* 14 59
 Swain*   6 45
 Robbinsville*   0 46
 Hayesville   0 14
 Andrews 18 39
 Murphy*   0 58
 Cherokee* 12 13
 Franklin*   8 36
 Andrews* 19 40
     
     
     

1971

3-4

4-4-1

 Cherokee 14 14
 Sylva-Webster* 14 53
 Swain* 22 38
 Robbinsville*   0 14
 Hayesville 35 36
 Andrews 18 12
 Murphy* 20 14
 Cherokee*   8   6
 Franklin*   0 14
 Andrews*   8   6
     
     

1970

0-6

1-8

 Cherokee 36 35
 Sylva-Webster*   6 54
 Swain* 22 60
 Robbinsville*   6 20
 Franklin* 20 28
 Andrews* 20 28
 Murphy* 14 48
 Cherokee*   0 44
 Hayesville 35 36
 AC Reynolds   6 40
     
     
 

1969

0-6-1

2-6-1

 Swain* 12 42
 Sylva-Webster*   0 20
 Towns County, Ga. 36   0
 Robbinsville*   0 16
 Franklin*   0 19
 Murphy*   6 35
 Andrews*   6   6
 Cherokee* 26 54
     
 Union County, Ga. 27   6
     
     

1968

3-4

5-4

 Swain*   7   6
 Sylva-Webster*   7   0
     
 Robbinsville*   7 32
 Franklin*   7 12
 Andrews* 13   6
 Murphy*   7 38
 Cherokee*   9 16
 East Fannin, Ga. 37   7
 Union County, Ga. 26 15
     
     

1967

0-0

3-5-2

 Union County, Ga. 12 12
 Sylva-Webster   6 13
 Swain   6   6
 Robbinsville   0  12
 Franklin 13   6
 Andrews   0 27
 Murphy   6 20
 Andrews 13 47
 East Fannin, Ga. 51   0
 Robbinsville 27   7
     
     

1966

0-0

1-9

 Union County, Ga.   0 32
 Sylva-Webster 12 61
 Swain   0 63
 Robbinsville   7 20
 Franklin 14 18
 Andrews   0 35
 Murphy   0 45
 Andrews   9 33
 East Fannin, Ga. 32   7
 Robbinsville   6 41
 Elkin 32 28
 Pisgah 16 86

1965

0-0

0-10

 East Fannin, Ga.   7 18
 Sylva-Webster   7 32
 Swain 10 48
 Robbinsville   0 53
 Franklin   0 21
 Andrews   7 32
 Murphy   0 41
 Andrews   0 19
 Robbinsville   0 53
 Union County, Ga.   0 15
     
     
 

1964

0-0

3-6-1

 East Fannin, Ga. 19 14
 Sylva-Webster   6   6
 Swain   0 23
 Robbinsville   6 32
 Franklin 13   0
 Andrews   6 39
 Murphy   7 26
 Andrews   0 27
 Robbinsville 12 26
 Union County, Ga. 33   6
 Edneyville 21   7
 Appalachian 12 25

1963

0-0

2-7-1

 East Fannin, Ga. 25   0
 Sylva-Webster   0 36
 Swain   7 40
 Robbinsville   0 34
 Franklin   0 14
 Andrews   6 33
 Murphy   0 13
 Andrews 27 54
 Copper Basin, Tn. 19   0
 Robbinsville   6   6
     
     

1962

0-0

3-7

 East Fannin, Ga. 20   0
 Sylva-Webster   0 42
 Swain 19   7
 Franklin 12 19
 Robbinsville   7 13
 Murphy   0 66
 Andrews   6 33
 Copper Basin, Tn.   7 20
 Robbinsville 32   0
 Andrews 13 23
 vs Murphy   6 34
 Monroe   8 12

1961

0-0

2-6

 Sylva-Webster   7 32
     
 East Fannin, Ga. 37 12
 Franklin 14 34
 Union County, Ga. 12 26
 Murphy   0 53
 Andrews   7 21
 Swain 20 13
 Robbinsville   0 20
     
 vs Murphy   6 34
 Monroe   8 12

1960

0-0

0-8

 Sylva-Webster   0 27
 Cherokee    
 Robbinsville 12 39
 Swain   0 28
     
 Murphy   0 42
 Andrews   6 20
 Franklin   6 26
 Murphy   0 44
 Union County, Ga.   0 25
 vs Murphy   6 34
 Monroe   8 12