FRANKLIN PANTHERS

 

2014

7-0

14-1

 @ Murphy 28 24
 TC Roberson 42 14
 @ Swain 24 12
 @ Enka 31 15
 Brevard* 44   7
 @ Pisgah* 26   3
 Smoky Mountain 42   6
 @ North Henderson* 49 14
 East Henderson* 44   6
 @ West Henderson* 42 13
 Tuscola* 49   7
 Wilkes Central 13 10
 West Stokes 13 10
 Monroe 14 13
 @ East Lincoln 17 35
 vs Plymouth 15 20

2013

7-0

11-1

 Murphy 41 17
 @ TC Roberson 35 31
 Swain 35 14
 Enka 46   6
 @ Brevard* 33 14
 Pisgah* 14 13
 @ Smoky Mountain 48 24
 North Henderson* 44   8
 @ East Henderson* 42   7
 West Henderson* 42   7
 @ Tuscola* 27   8
 Parkwood 17 35
 Hayesville 12   8
 Rosman 56 13
 @ Albemarle 27 24
 vs Plymouth 15 20

2012

6-1

8-4

 @ Murphy 42 35
 @ Chase 28 14
 TC Roberson   7 27
 @ Swain   7 44
 Brevard* 35   6
 @ Pisgah* 21 14
 Smoky Mountain 40   7
 @ North Henderson* 44   6
 East Henderson* 13 26
 @ West Henderson* 35 14
 Tuscola* 48 21
 @ Freedom 14 42
 Hayesville 12   8
 Rosman 56 13
 @ Albemarle 27 24
 vs Plymouth 15 20

2011

7-0

13-1

 @ Charlotte Christian 29   7
 Murphy 38 21
 @ TC Roberson 20   0
 Swain 14   6
 @ Brevard* 35   7
 Pisgah* 48 21
 @ Smoky Mountain 42   6
 North Henderson* 64 27
 @ East Henderson* 28 21
 West Henderson* 56   0
 @ Tuscola* 35 14
 Hunter Huss 35   7
 East Henderson 56 28
 Burns 14 28
 @ Albemarle 42 41
 vs Jones Senior 21   6

2010

4-3

7-5

 @ TC Roberson 10   9
 @ Murphy 14 12
 @ Swain 29   3
 Charlotte Christian 20 31
 Brevard* 20   6
 @ Pisgah* 21 43
 Smoky Mountain 42   0
 @ North Henderson* 10   0
 East Henderson* 29 28
 @ West Henderson* 21 24
 Tuscola* 21 27
 @ East Henderson   3 32
 Rosman 46 28
 Elkin 42   7
 Hobbton 42   0
 vs Wallace-Rose Hill 21 22
 

2009

6-1

10-3

 TC Roberson 20   6
 Murphy 19 13
 @ Robbinsville 20 30
 Swain 10   6
 @ Brevard* 42 14
 Pisgah* 29 20
 @ Smoky Mountain 38   7
 North Henderson* 37 14
 @ East Henderson* 14   6
 West Henderson* 35 14
 @ Tuscola* 14 35
 Hunter Huss 13   7
 @ Asheville 14 48
 South Stanly 46   7
 @ Elkin 40   6
     

2008

2-4

5-7

 @ West Henderson 24   7
 @ Murphy 10 21
 Robbinsville 34 35
 @ Swain 14   7
 Smoky Mountain 55   0
 @ TC Roberson* 13 37
 Erwin* 31 28
 @ Tuscola* 18 45
 North Buncombe*   0 33
 @ Asheville* 15 27
 Enka* 38   0
 @ West Rowan   3 37
 North Stokes 28   0
 North Duplin 38   0
     
     

2007

3-3

7-6

 Hayesville 35 16
 Murphy 24 27
 @ Robbinsville 31 14
 Swain 24   6
 @ Smoky Mountain 20 24
 TC Roberson* 17 24
 @ Erwin* 17 13
 Tuscola* 23 34
 @ North Buncombe* 23 31
 Asheville* 21 20
 @ Enka* 48   7
 @ North Buncombe 21 20
 @ Anson County 17 24
     
     
     

2006

5-1

11-2

 @ Hayesville 30 13
 @ Murphy 50   6
 Robbinsville 44   0
 @ Swain 50 12
 Smoky Mountain 16   6
 @ TC Roberson* 20 17
 Erwin* 16   7
 @ Tuscola* 35 10
 North Buncombe* 36   7
 @ Asheville*   7 14
 Enka* 41 15
 Eden Morehead 38 14
 @ Carver   0 28
 Alexander Central 28 18
     
     

2005

5-1

11-2

     
 @ Rabun County, GA 35 14
 Murphy 42 21
 @ Robbinsville 44   6
 @ Smoky Mountain 45   8
 TC Roberson* 33 31
 @ Erwin* 45 21
 Tuscola* 28 12
 @ North Buncombe* 28   6
 Asheville* 28 49
 @ Enka* 47   6
 RS Central 68 27
 Eden Morehead 31 14
 High Point Andrews 24 28
 Mount Airy 27 14
 Avery 28 21
 

2004

4-4

7-6

 Rabun County, Ga. 30   7
 @ Murphy 27   3
 Robbinsville 20 23
 Enka* 43 17
 @ Asheville*   0 17
 North Buncombe* 49   0
 @ East Henderson* 17 24
 Tuscola* 24 21
 @ Erwin* 31 39
 Smoky Mountain* 20 17
 @ TC Roberson*   7 47
 @ South Point 29 15
 @ Carver 25 41
 Hobbton 31   7
 Elkin 20   7
 vs Southside 16 14

2003

6-2

8-3

     
 Murphy 21   6
     
 @ Enka* 34   7
 Asheville* 17 24
 @ North Buncombe* 28   0
 East Henderson* 38 21
 @ Tuscola* 10 19
 Erwin* 41   7
 @ Smoky Mountain* 14   7
 TC Roberson* 14   7
 St. Stephens 41 14
 @ South Point   0 42
 @ Hendersonville 13 27
 @ Elkin 22 24
     

2002

7-1

11-2

 Hayesville 40 13
 @ Murphy 35   7
 Rabun County, Ga. 62   0
 Enka* 47   0
 @ Asheville* 31 34
 North Buncombe* 53   0
 @ East Henderson* 48 21
 Tuscola* 56   0
 @ Erwin* 50 12
 Smoky Mountain* 34   8
 @ TC Roberson* 27   0
 Statesville 41   8
 @ South Point 27 37
     
     
     

2001

8-0

10-2

 Maiden   8 29
 Murphy 13 14
 @ Rabun County, Ga. 63 10
 @ Enka* 35 26
 Asheville* 21 14
 @ North Buncombe* 34 14
 East Henderson* 51   7
 @ Tuscola* 28   7
 Erwin* 24 21
 @ Smoky Mountain* 42 14
 TC Roberson* 31 28
 Eastern Randolph 13 10
 AL Brown 20 47
 Starmount 47   7
 Cherokee 16   7
 vs Williamston 38 19

2000

4-2

5-5

 Maiden   8 29
 @ Murphy 14 34
 Rabun County, Ga. 12   0
 @ Asheville 13 31
 Maiden   8 29
 Erwin*   6 28
 @ Pisgah* 36 28
 Smoky Mountain* 20 12
 @ Brevard* 16 28
 @ Enka* 20 16
 Tuscola* 56 20
 @ West Rowan 13 34
 Starmount 27   7
 Graham    
     
     
 

1999

1-5

1-8

 Maiden   8 29
 Murphy 28 34
 @ Rabun County, Ga. 14 24
 Asheville 10 13
 Maiden   8 29
 @ Erwin* 34 31
 Pisgah*   8 23
 @ Smoky Mountain* 25 47
 Brevard* 14 41
 Enka*   7 17
 @ Tuscola*   7 24
 East Montgomery 28   7
 East Surry 40 14
 Thomasville 35 22
 Graham 30 37
     

1998

4-2

5-5

 Maiden   8 29
 @ Murphy 21 14
 Rabun County, Ga. 19 21
 @ Asheville   3 35
 Maiden   8 29
 Erwin* 41 21
 @ Pisgah* 14 21
 Smoky Mountain* 26 14
 @ Brevard* 22 50
 @ Enka* 34 21
 Tuscola* 42   9
 Concord 20 27
 Hendersonville    
     
     
     

1997

3-3

4-5

 Maiden   8 29
 Murphy 17 20
 @ Rabun County, Ga. 20 13
 Asheville 21 49
 Maiden   8 29
 @ Erwin* 20   0
 Pisgah* 22 21
 @ Smoky Mountain* 26 21
 Brevard*   0 34
 Enka*   7 21
 @ Tuscola* 24 28
 Maiden   8 29
 Ashe Central 55 32
 Hayesville   7   6
     
     

1996

1-3

4-7

 Tuscola   7 35
 Swain   3   7
 Rabun County, Ga. 13 20
 Murphy 13 28
 Robbinsville 21 17
 Andrews 26 12
 Smoky Mountain* 22   8
 Hayesville 24 21
 Pisgah* 11 14
 Brevard* 10 20
 North Buncombe*   7 10
 East Wilkes 49 21
 Alleghany 54   6
 Swain   7   0
 Mount Airy 19   0
 North Edgecombe 13   0

1995

2-2

6-5

 Tuscola 17 31
 Swain 14   6
 Rabun County, Ga. 24 18
 Murphy 17   7
 Robbinsville 46   6
 Andrews   6 20
 Smoky Mountain* 21   0
 Hayesville 28 33
 Pisgah*   7 19
 Brevard* 21 14
 North Buncombe*   0 27
 Northwest Ashe 36   7
 Rosman 27 14
 Swain   0 12
 Andrews 17   6
 Murphy 12   0
 

1994

1-3

5-5

 Hayesville 21 13
 Rabun County, Ga. 62 30
 Murphy 32 35
 Robbinsville 58   7
 North Henderson 35 22
 Swain 47 48
 Smoky Mountain*   3 14
 Pisgah* 35 41
 Brevard* 25 44
 North Buncombe* 24 23
 Northwest Ashe 41   6
 Andrews 34 10
 Hayesville 20   0
 Bladenboro 27 16
 North Edgecombe   6   7

1993

3-1

5-6

 Hayesville 13 28
 Rabun County, Ga. 21 30
 Murphy 29 28
 Robbinsville 24 41
 North Henderson 35 20
 Swain 21 26
 Smoky Mountain* 26 24
 Pisgah*   3 53
 Brevard* 21 20
 North Buncombe* 34 29
 Asheville 17 47
 Swain   7   9
 Hayesville 14   0
 South Robeson 27   6
 Hobbton 12 29

1992

0-5

1-9

 Erwin 14 13
 Rabun County, Ga. 19 35
 Murphy   0 32
 Swain   7 35
 Hayesville   8 33
 TC Roberson*   6 14
 Smoky Mountain*   7 28
 North Buncombe* 14 27
 Pisgah*   6 39
 Brevard* 14 15
 Edneyville 35 21
 Tar Heel 40   6
 Hendersonville 14   6
 Rosman 35   3
 Lakewood 35   0

1991

0-5

0-10

 Erwin   6 13
 Rabun County, Ga.   6 14
 Murphy 34 47
 Swain   0 28
 Hayesville   0 32
 TC Roberson*   8 14
 Smoky Mountain* 15 38
 North Buncombe* 12 14
 Pisgah*   6 34
 Brevard*   0 47
 Rosman 26   6
 Polk County 21 14
 East Montgomery 13 44
 Swain   9   7
 Rosewood 30   3

1990

1-4

4-6

 Murphy   0 19
 Rabun County, Ga. 14   8
 Robbinsville   3   0
 Swain   0 26
 Hayesville 16   3
 TC Roberson* 19   7
 Smoky Mountain* 14 27
 North Buncombe*   6 47
 Pisgah*   7 43
 Brevard*   0 28
 Hendersonville   8 27
 East Wilkes 63 15
 Hendersonville 21 14
 East Montgomery 35 28
 Roanoke 40 14
 

1989

2-3

5-5

 Murphy   0 13
 Rabun County, Ga. 14 12
 Robbinsville   7   6
 Swain   6 19
 Hayesville 20 16
 TC Roberson*   7 12
 Smoky Mountain*   3 27
 North Buncombe* 13   0
 Pisgah* 17 13
 Brevard* 20 34
 Hendersonville   7 28
 Rosman 55 13
 Polk County 53   6
 St. Pauls 57 23
 Currituck 35 14

1988

1-4

1-9

 Murphy 20 42
 Rabun County, Ga. 14 16
 Robbinsville   7 12
 Swain 13 45
 Smoky Mountain   0 42
 TC Roberson* 26 41
 Brevard* 26 48
 Owen*   0 27
 West Henderson*   3 42
 North Buncombe* 20 12
 Rosman 44   6
 Elkin 10 15
 Hendersonville 30   0
 East Montgomery 43 12
 Midway 23   7

1987

1-4

1-9

 Murphy   7 44
 Rabun County, Ga.   0 17
 Robbinsville   7 37
 Swain   7 24
 Sylva-Webster 13 14
 TC Roberson* 14 20
 Brevard*   0 58
 Owen* 12 43
 West Henderson*   3 35
 North Buncombe* 10   7
 Hendersonville 45   0
 Swain 47   6
 Rosman 44   0
 East Montgomery 45   6
 Columbia 56 15

1986

1-4

3-7

 Murphy   0 42
 Rabun County, Ga.   3   0
 Robbinsville 20 13
 Swain 17 20
 Sylva-Webster 13 14
 Brevard*   6 28
 Owen*   6 13
 West Henderson*   0 31
 North Buncombe* 33 12
 TC Roberson* 15 27
 Hendersonville   0 48
 Alleghany 44   8
 Rosman 42   7
 Clarkton 46   6
 Tabor City 27   3

1985

1-4

4-6

 Murphy 13   0
 Rabun County, Ga. 15 20
 Robbinsville 12   0
 Swain 12 14
 Sylva-Webster 12   9
 Brevard*   6 28
 Owen*   6 12
 West Henderson* 13 14
 North Buncombe*   7 10
 TC Roberson* 20 14
 Beaver Creek 42 14
 Rosman 18 22
 Hendersonville 26 14
 St. Pauls 47 22
 North Edgecombe 32   0
 

1984

2-4

5-5

 Murphy* 18 20
 Rabun County, Ga.   6 27
 Cherokee 13   0
 Sylva-Webster* 16 20
 Hayesville 21   0
 Swain*   7   6
 Robbinsville 28   6
 Sylva-Webster* 13 14
 Swain*   7 41
 Murphy* 34 22
 Rosman   6 21
 West Wilkes 36 20
 Maiden 32   7
     

1983

3-3

8-4

 Murphy*   9 14
 Rabun County, Ga. 13   8
 Cherokee 15   8
 Sylva-Webster*   0 21
 Hayesville 27   7
 Swain* 12   7
 Robbinsville   0   7
 Sylva-Webster* 14 21
 Swain* 20 19
 Murphy* 21 15
 North Wilkes 14 10
 Forest Hills 28 27
 Creswell 28   6
     

1982

3-3

5-6

 Rabun County, Ga.   0 14
 Cherokee 21   0
 Sylva-Webster* 20 14
 Hayesville   0   7
 Swain*   6 21
 Robbinsville 10   7
 Murphy* 34 14
 Sylva-Webster*   8 14
 Swain*   7 14
 Murphy* 43   0
 Fred T. Foard   0   7
 Edneyville 41 20
 Bath 21   6
     

1981

2-4

2-8

 Rabun County, Ga.   8 15
 Cherokee 10 24
 Sylva-Webster*   0 29
 Hayesville 18 25
 Swain*   0 25
 Robbinsville   6 31
 Murphy* 58 13
 Sylva-Webster* 13 16
 Swain* 20 32
 Murphy* 27   6
 Rosman 22   0
 Cherokee 18   6
 Belhaven Wilkinson 68   0
     

1980

1-5

3-7

 Rabun County, Ga. 21   7
 Cherokee 18 21
 Sylva-Webster*   0 47
 Hayesville 36 34
 Swain*   7 35
 Robbinsville   7 36
 Murphy* 22 34
 Sylva-Webster*   0 26
 Swain*   7 27
 Murphy* 22 14
 Cherokee 26 17
 Maxton 22 15
 Rosewood 40   0
     
 

1979

0-6

0-10

 Rabun County, Ga.   2   7
 Cherokee   8 34
 Sylva-Webster*   0 21
 Hayesville 12 20
 Swain*   6 38
 Robbinsville   7 46
 Murphy*   0   7
 Sylva-Webster*   0 13
 Swain*   8 29
 Murphy* 26 39
 Cherokee 18   7
 North Duplin 20 15
 Princeton 46   8
     

1978

1-3

5-5

 Rabun County, Ga.   0 30
 Robbinsville 31 14
 Andrews 47   8
 Sylva-Webster 14 21
 Swain* 42 24
 Murphy*   7 30
 Edneyville 66 21
 Hayesville 48   6
 Murphy*   0 20
 Swain*   7 24
 Cherokee 26 27
     
     
     

1977

2-2

6-3-1

 Rabun County, Ga. 12 12
 Robbinsville   2 24
 Andrews 35   6
 Sylva-Webster 30   9
 Swain* 19 26
 Murphy* 13 12
 Edneyville 40 12
 Hayesville 34   0
 Murphy* 27   6
 Swain* 12 21
 Rosman 14   9
 Maxton 60   6
 Rock Ridge 42   6
     

1976

3-1

11-3

 Robbinsville 13 42
 Andrews 62 12
 Sylva-Webster 14 34
 Swain* 23 38
 Murphy* 23 20
 Edneyville 20   8
 Hayesville 36   0
 Murphy* 34 14
 Swain* 29 20
 Rabun County, Ga. 28   7
 Avery 29   0
 Charlotte Catholic 27 14
 Ledford 13   0
 Erwin 35 28

1975

1-3

5-5

 Robbinsville 10 26
 Andrews 59   0
 Sylva-Webster 13 48
 Swain* 40   0
 Murphy*   3 28
 Edneyville 18   0
 Hayesville 35   0
 Murphy* 10 22
 Swain* 20 32
 Rabun County, Ga. 19 12
 Edneyville 16   8
 Maxton 14 36
     
     
 

1974

1-7

1-9

 Robbinsville*   8 22
 Andrews*   0   7
 Sylva-Webster*   7 60
 Swain* 15 30
 Murphy* 19 55
 Tuscola   8 57
 Hayesville* 45   8
 Rosman*   7 28
 Cherokee*   0 26
 Rabun County, Ga. 22 31
 Denton 48   0
 Maxton 38 22
 Manteo 27   0
     

1973

3-5

4-6

 Robbinsville*   8 16
 Andrews* 20 28
 Sylva-Webster*   6 48
 Swain* 14 54
 Murphy* 20 28
 Tuscola   6 33
 Hayesville* 34   6
 Rosman* 14   6
 Cherokee* 27 14
 Rabun County, Ga. 36 14
 Stoneville 24   0
 Maxton 38 12
 Rosewood 50   0
     

1972

3-3-1

5-4-1

 Bowman 18   6
 Rabun County, Ga. 37 14
 Andrews* 14   6
 Sylva-Webster*   6 62
 Swain* 20 14
 Murphy*   6 41
 Robbinsville*   0 18
 Tuscola   0 28
 Hayesville* 36   8
 Cherokee*   6   6
 Red Springs 20 42
     
     
     

1971

6-1

8-3

 Bowman 20 14
 Rabun County, Ga. 42   0
 Andrews* 27 32
 Sylva-Webster* 12   8
 Murphy* 28   6
 Robbinsville* 15   0
 Tuscola 12 40
 Hayesville* 14   0
 Cherokee* 30   0
 Swain* 22 14
 Edneyville   6 28
 North Duplin 14   6
 Robersonville    
     

1970

4-3

5-4-1

 Bowman 20   8
 Rabun County, Ga.   6   6
 Andrews* 20   8
 Sylva-Webster* 30 28
 Hayesville* 28 20
 Murphy* 14 34
 Robbinsville* 20 23
 Tuscola 12 47
 Cherokee*   6 26
 Swain* 50 12
 Apex 36 15
 North Duplin   8   6
 Saratoga 28   6
 

1969

5-2

7-3

 Gaston 12   6
 Rabun County, Ga.   6   0
 Andrews* 20 16
 Sylva-Webster*   8   6
 Hayesville* 19   0
 Murphy*   0 30
 Robbinsville*   2 18
 Swain*   6   0
 Tuscola   0 32
 Cherokee* 36 12
 Angier 38   6
 St. Pauls 33 26

1968

5-2

6-4

 Edneyville   7 14
 Rabun County, Ga.   6   0
 Andrews* 31   0
 Sylva-Webster* 13   6
 Hayesville* 12   7
 Murphy*   7 19
 Robbinsville* 14   7
 Swain* 14 22
 Tuscola 13 20
 Cherokee* 38   7
 Ayden   9 47
     

1967

0-0

1-9

 Georgia Industrial   0   6
 Rabun County, Ga.   0 29
 Andrews   0 20
 Sylva-Webster   0 25
 Hayesville   6 13
 Murphy   0 40
 Robbinsville   0 32
 Swain   0   3
 Tuscola   7 39
 Cherokee 20   6
     
     

1966

0-0

1-9

 Georgia Industrial   7 13
 Rabun County, Ga.   0 28
 Andrews   6 40
 Sylva-Webster   6 56
 Hayesville 18 14
 Murphy   0 51
 Robbinsville 13 20
 Swain   6 59
 Tuscola   0 44
 Brevard   0 71
 Elkin 32 28
 Pisgah 16 86

1965

0-0

2-7

 Georgia Industrial 14   8
 Rabun County, Ga.   6   7
 Andrews   6 13
 Sylva-Webster 14 21
 Hayesville 21   0
  32 28
 Robbinsville   2 27
 Swain   6 27
 Brevard 14 27
 Murphy   6 26
 Tryon 51   0
 Spruce Pine Harris 34   7
 

1964

0-0

2-8

 Georgia Industrial   0   7
 Rabun County, Ga.   7 34
 Andrews   0 19
 Sylva-Webster 12 27
 Hayesville   0 13
 AC Reynolds   0 33
 Robbinsville 13 46
 Swain   0 39
 Clyde 53 13
 Murphy 24 21
 Edneyville 21   7
 Appalachian 12 25

1963

0-0

5-3-2

 Rabun County, Ga.   0 20
 Andrews   7 33
 North Habersham, Ga.   6   6
 Hayesville 14   0
 Sylva-Webster   6   7
 Robbinsville 14   6
 Swain 13 13
 Clyde 40   0
 Westminster, SC 19   7
 Murphy 14   0
     
     

1962

0-0

1-7-1

 Rabun County, Ga.   0 19
 Andrews   6   7
 Clarksville, Tn. 12 39
 Murphy   9 27
 Hayesville 19 12
 Sylva-Webster   0 32
 Robbinsville   7   7
 Swain   7 13
 Westminster, SC   7 34
 AC Reynolds 34   6
 AC Reynolds 34   6
 Appalachian   7 39

1961

0-0

6-3

 Rabun County, Ga. 13   0
 Georgia Industrial 20   6
 Clarksville, Tn. 21   6
 Hayesville 34 14
 Sylva-Webster 27 21
 Robbinsville 12 28
 Swain 14   6
 Murphy   7 26
 AC Reynolds 34   6
 Andrews   7 14
 AC Reynolds 34   6
 Appalachian   7 39

1960

0-0

6-3-1

 Rabun County, Ga. 13   0
 Georgia Industrial 20   6
 North Habersham, Ga.   0   0
 Cherokee 30 12
 Sylva-Webster 43   7
 Robbinsville 19 13
 Swain 19 21
 Murphy   0 42
 Hayesville 26   6
 Andrews   6 12
 AC Reynolds 34   6
 Appalachian   7 39