ANDREWS WILDCATS

 

2014

2-4

3-9

 Smoky Mountain   7 30
 @ Tellico Plains, Tn. 21 22
 Rabun Gap, Ga.   8 28
 @ Union County, Ga. 20 49
 @ Copper Basin, Tn. 28 24
 Robbinsville* 15 49
 @ Rosman* 18 27
 @ Murphy*   0 49
 Swain*   0 42
 @ Cherokee* 41 19
 Hayesville* 39 15
 @ Murphy 20 55
 Rosman 56 13
 Rosman 56 13
 @ Albemarle 27 24
 vs Plymouth 15 20

2013

3-3

5-8

 @ Smoky Mountain   6 37
 Tellico Plains, Tn. 23 26
 @ Rabun Gap, Ga. 20 38
 Union County, Ga. 12 34
 Copper Basin, Tn. 33 20
 @ Robbinsville*   0 33
 Rosman* 26 21
 Murphy* 22 59
 @ Swain* 19 56
 Cherokee* 54   6
 @ Hayesville* 27 14
 @ Thomas Jefferson 34 15
 Hayesville   7 42
 Rosman 56 13
 @ Albemarle 27 24
 vs Plymouth 15 20

2012

0-6

2-9

 @ Cloudland, Tn. 20 46
 Thomas Jefferson   7 48
 Rabun Gap, Ga. 29 27
 Asheville School 24   7
 @ Union County, Ga. 14 40
 Robbinsville*   6 63
 @ Rosman* 26 43
 @ Murphy* 25 49
 Swain*   6 62
 @ Cherokee* 23 34
 Hayesville*   7 35
 Hayesville 12   8
 @ Murphy 34 42
 Rosman 56 13
 @ Albemarle 27 24
 vs Plymouth 15 20

2011

3-3

9-5

 Cloudland, Tn. 22   8
 @ Thomas Jefferson 60 21
 @ Rabun Gap, Ga. 40 14
 @ Asheville School 13 18
 Tri-County Christian (FW)   2   0
 @ Robbinsville* 14 20
 Rosman* 52 21
 Murphy* 13 28
 @ Swain*   7 42
 Cherokee* 14   7
 @ Hayesville* 41 12
 North Stokes 28 27
 @ Rosman 27 20
 @ Murphy 13 56
 @ Albemarle 42 41
 vs Jones Senior 21   6

2010

2-4

6-7

 Thomas Jefferson 48 30
 University Christian, Fla.   0 68
 Asheville School 40 20
 @ North Stokes 29 28
 Copper Basin, Tn. 12 33
 Robbinsville*   0 28
 @ Rosman* 20 18
 @ Murphy* 14 56
 Swain*   6 49
 @ Cherokee* 20 14
 Hayesville* 18 20
 Hayesville 43 25
 @ Murphy 21 62
 Elkin 42   7
 Hobbton 42   0
 vs Wallace-Rose Hill 21 22
 

2009

1-5

1-10

 @ Cherokee   0 30
 University Christian, Fla.   6 47
 @ Asheville School 13 18
 North Stokes 26 38
 @ Copper Basin, Tn.   6 31
 @ Robbinsville* 13 49
 Rosman* 38   0
 Murphy*   0 52
 @ Swain*   6 62
 Cherokee* 14 21
 @ Hayesville* 12 31
 South Davidson 63 16
 South Stanly 46   7
 @ Elkin 40   6
 @ Mount Airy 26 27
     

2008

0-6

0-11

 Cherokee 14 46
 Mountain Heritage   7 53
 Patton 24 34
 @ Alleghany 30 34
 Copper Basin, Tn. 27 28
 Robbinsville* 22 53
 @ Rosman* 19 45
 @ Murphy*   6 68
 Swain*   7 49
 @ Cherokee* 20 42
 Hayesville*   8 45
 North Stokes 28   0
 North Duplin 38   0
 @ Elkin 20 21
     
     

2007

0-6

2-10

 @ Cherokee 28 55
 @ Mountain Heritage   7 20
 Temple Academy, Tn. 40   0
 Alleghany 10 20
 @ Copper Basin, Tn. 48   7
 @ Robbinsville* 10 49
 Rosman*   0   3
 Murphy* 34 50
 @ Swain* 13 32
 Cherokee* 37 50
 @ Hayesville* 17 54
 @ Cherokee 21 52
 @ Lakewood 13 14
     
     
     

2006

0-6

1-10

 Cherokee 14 54
 @ Polk County, Tn. 21 49
 Towns County, Ga. 26   0
 Copper Basin, Tn. 20 28
 @ Robbinsville 34 73
 Robbinsville* 12 36
 @ Rosman*   7 42
 @ Murphy* 34 61
 Swain* 14 42
 @ Cherokee* 15 57
 Hayesville* 20 49
 @ Cherokee 27 54
 Berry Academy 42   0
 Alexander Central 28 18
     
     

2005

0-6

1-10

 @ Cherokee   0 40
 Polk County, Tn. 13 42
 @ Towns County, Ga. 35   0
 @ Copper Basin, Tn.   0 31
 Robbinsville 13 43
 @ Robbinsville*   0 41
 Rosman*   7 14
 Murphy*   7 51
 @ Swain*   0 42
 Cherokee*   0 42
 @ Hayesville* 20 23
 @ Chatham Central 41 47
 Mount Airy 27 14
 Avery 28 21
 @ Thomasville   0 41
     
 

2004

0-6

2-10

 Cherokee 14   0
 @ Robbinsville   6 28
 Towns County, Ga. 53   6
 Christ School 24 26
 @ Polk County   9 40
 Robbinsville* 13 49
 @ Rosman* 18 20
 @ Murphy* 13 43
 Swain*   0 66
 @ Cherokee* 14 34
 Hayesville* 13 35
 @ Elkin 10 34
 @ Union 27 28
 Hobbton 31   7
 Elkin 20   7
 vs Southside 16 14

2003

0-6

1-11

 @ Cherokee   7 42
 Robbinsville   0 64
 Crossroads Charter 21 20
 @ Towns County, Ga.   7 14
 Polk County   0 54
 @ Robbinsville* 10 61
 Rosman* 14 55
 Murphy* 20 56
 @ Swain*   3 63
 Cherokee* 10 36
 @ Hayesville* 32 59
 @ Elkin   7 66
 @ Hobbton 18 24
 @ Hendersonville 13 27
 @ Elkin 22 24
     

2002

0-6

2-10

 Cherokee   7 50
 Towns County, Ga. 40 20
 @ Robbinsville   6 49
 @ Asheville School   7 35
 @ Polk County 16 15
 Robbinsville*   0 45
 @ Rosman*   3 31
 @ Murphy* 21 56
 Swain*   9 56
 @ Cherokee*   7 28
 Hayesville*   8 47
 @ Elkin   8 56
 Cherokee    
     
     
     

2001

0-6

3-9

 @ Cherokee 20 25
 @ Towns County, Ga.   7   6
 Robbinsville 15 17
 Asheville School 46   9
 Polk County 27   6
 @ Robbinsville*   7 21
 Rosman* 19 44
 Murphy* 10 55
 @ Swain*   7 42
 Cherokee*   0 56
 @ Hayesville*   6 47
 @ Lakewood   6 22
 Surry Central 49   7
 Starmount 47   7
 Cherokee 16   7
 vs Williamston 38 19

2000

0-8

0-11

 Robbinsville   0 28
 @ Mountain Heritage   0 37
 Murphy* 10 49
 Rosman* 12 48
 @ Robbinsville*   8 20
 @ Polk County* 28 46
 @ Swain*   0 64
 Cherokee* 20 24
 Hendersonville* 12 56
 vs Bartram Trail, Fla. 12 38
 @ Hayesville* 26 46
 Starmount 27   7
 Starmount 27   7
 Graham    
     
     
 

1999

2-6

3-7

 Hayesville 20   0
 @ Robbinsville 16 56
 Mountain Heritage 16 14
 @ Murphy* 14 38
 @ Rosman* 12 25
 Robbinsville* 18 34
 Polk County*   0 14
 Swain*   7 34
 @ Cherokee* 16   0
 @ Hendersonville* 22   7
 Hayesville* 12 30
 East Montgomery 28   7
 East Surry 40 14
 Thomasville 35 22
 Graham 30 37
     

1998

2-6

3-7

 Hayesville 20   0
 Robbinsville 20   7
 @ Mountain Heritage   0 23
 Murphy* 14 42
 Rosman* 12 55
 @ Robbinsville*   8 20
 @ Polk County* 16 28
 @ Swain* 22   6
 Cherokee* 59 20
 Hendersonville* 16 35
 @ Hayesville* 16 28
 Starmount   0 38
 Hendersonville    
     
     
     

1997

2-6

2-8

 Hayesville 20   0
 @ Robbinsville   0 14
 Mountain Heritage   6 29
 @ Murphy* 13 43
 @ Rosman*   7 33
 Robbinsville* 14 21
 Polk County* 14   6
 Swain*   6 53
 @ Cherokee*   6   0
 @ Hendersonville*   8 20
 Hayesville*   6 53
 Maiden   8 29
 Ashe Central 55 32
 Hayesville   7   6
     
     

1996

0-6

1-9

 Hayesville 20   0
 Robbinsville 13 34
 Charlotte Country Day   2   0
 Mountain Heritage 28 30
 Franklin 12 26
 Robbinsville* 14 29
 Rosman* 20 34
 Murphy*   8 34
 Swain* 12 53
 Cherokee*   0   8
 Hayesville*   6 22
 East Wilkes 49 21
 Alleghany 54   6
 Swain   7   0
 Mount Airy 19   0
 North Edgecombe 13   0

1995

3-3

8-5

 Hayesville 20   0
 Robbinsville 15   0
 Charlotte Country Day   0 16
 Mountain Heritage 44 14
 Franklin 20   6
 Robbinsville* 34   0
 Rosman* 12 23
 Murphy* 14 15
 Swain* 20 34
 Cherokee* 24   0
 Hayesville* 20   7
 East Surry 33   7
 Swain   6 17
 Swain   0 12
 Andrews 17   6
 Murphy 12   0
 

1994

3-3

6-6

 Robbinsville 33   0
 Smoky Mountain 14   0
 Hayesville   2   6
 Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tn.   7 18
 Robbinsville* 31   0
 Rosman* 35 13
 Murphy*   0 13
 Swain*   6 18
 Cherokee*   7   6
 Hayesville*   7 10
 Alleghany 32 14
 Murphy 10 34
 Hayesville 20   0
 Bladenboro 27 16
 North Edgecombe   6   7

1993

0-6

0-10

 Robbinsville   8 15
 Smoky Mountain   7 34
 Chase 20 34
 Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tn.   0   6
 Robbinsville* 21 42
 Rosman* 27 38
 Murphy* 12 35
 Swain*   8 40
 Cherokee*   9 32
 Hayesville*   6 27
 Surry Central 41   7
 Swain   7   9
 Hayesville 14   0
 South Robeson 27   6
 Hobbton 12 29

1992

0-5

1-9

 Murphy 20 34
 Smoky Mountain   7 21
 Mountain Heritage   6   0
 Rosman 12 37
 Robbinsville 13 28
 Murphy* 13 26
 Hayesville* 28 41
 Swain*   8 30
 Cherokee*   0   7
 Robbinsville*   7 34
 Edneyville 35 21
 Tar Heel 40   6
 Hendersonville 14   6
 Rosman 35   3
 Lakewood 35   0

1991

1-4

3-7

 Fannin County, Ga. 13 20
 Smoky Mountain 12 14
 Mountain Heritage 32   7
 Rosman 20 14
 Robbinsville   0 14
 Murphy* 14 27
 Hayesville* 20 24
 Swain*   7 35
 Cherokee* 13   7
 Robbinsville*   0 47
 Rosman 26   6
 Polk County 21 14
 East Montgomery 13 44
 Swain   9   7
 Rosewood 30   3

1990

1-4

4-5

 Copper Basin, Tn. 47   0
 NW Whitfield, Ga. 20 34
 Rosman 48   0
 
 Robbinsville 27   6
 Murphy*   7 14
 Hayesville* 30   0
 Swain* 24 49
 Cherokee*   7 13
 Robbinsville* 20 21
 Hendersonville   8 27
 East Wilkes 63 15
 Hendersonville 21 14
 East Montgomery 35 28
 Roanoke 40 14
 

1989

2-3

4-8

 Copper Basin, Tn. 13 36
 Hayesville 14 30
 NW Whitfield, Ga. 13 35
 Rosman 20   0
 Robbinsville 18 26
 Murphy* 21 25
 Hayesville* 21 18
 Swain* 17 42
 Cherokee* 13 41
 Robbinsville* 28 16
 Elkin 24 19
 North Moore 14 27
 Polk County 53   6
 St. Pauls 57 23
 Currituck 35 14

1988

0-5

2-8

 Edneyville 13 28
 Copper Basin, Tn. 13 47
 Cherokee* 21 43
 Robbinsville 19 21
 Madison 13   9
 Robbinsville* 11 27
 Asheville School 39   6
 Swain* 26 62
 Murphy*   7 34
 Hayesville*   8 24
 Rosman 44   6
 Elkin 10 15
 Hendersonville 30   0
 East Montgomery 43 12
 Midway 23   7

1987

0-6

0-10

 Edneyville   6 13
 Copper Basin, Tn.   0 33
 Cherokee*   7 13
 Robbinsville   0 33
 Madison 12 36
 Robbinsville*   6 44
 Swain*   6 41
 Murphy*   0 67
 Cullowhee*   0 12
 Hayesville*   6 49
 Hendersonville 45   0
 Swain 47   6
 Rosman 44   0
 East Montgomery 45   6
 Columbia 56 15

1986

0-6

0-10

 Hayesville 13 26
 Copper Basin, Tn.   6   7
 Robbinsville   6 28
 Rosman   6 63
 Robbinsville*   6 54
 Cherokee*   0 36
 Swain* 14 63
 Murphy*   0 48
 Cullowhee* 12 28
 Hayesville* 13 14
 Hendersonville   0 48
 Alleghany 44   8
 Rosman 42   7
 Clarkton 46   6
 Tabor City 27   3

1985

4-2

4-7

 Hayesville 12 34
 Copper Basin, Tn. 14 47
 Robbinsville   0 14
 Rosman   0 25
 Robbinsville*   8   6
 Cherokee* 18 14
 Swain*   6 48
 Murphy*   0 54
 Cullowhee* 26   6
 Hayesville* 14   7
 Hendersonville   0 59
 Rosman 18 22
 Hendersonville 26 14
 St. Pauls 47 22
 North Edgecombe 32   0
 

1984

3-3

5-5

 Hayesville 16 14
 Sylva-Webster   6 34
 Hayesville*   0 15
 Murphy   8 26
 Cherokee 20   0
 Cullowhee*   6 13
 Robbinsville*   6 22
 Hayesville* 28 20
 Cullowhee* 27 20
 Robbinsville* 26 22
 Rosman   6 21
 West Wilkes 36 20
 Maiden 32   7

1983

5-1

6-5

 Union County, Ga.   0 42
 Sylva-Webster   0 34
 Hayesville* 36   0
 Murphy 14 28
 Cherokee 27 23
 Cullowhee* 28   7
 Robbinsville* 22 21
 Hayesville* 32   8
 Cullowhee* 17   8
 Robbinsville*   6 13
 Rosman   0 21
 Rosman 34 33
 Creswell 28   6

1982

1-5

1-9

 Union County, Ga. 13 41
 Sylva-Webster   0 31
 Swain   0 42
 Hayesville*   0 35
 Murphy 20 38
 Cullowhee* 16 29
 Robbinsville* 13 30
 Hayesville*   7 24
 Cullowhee*   7   6
 Robbinsville*   6 20
 Rosman   6   0
 Edneyville 41 20
 Bath 21   6

1981

1-5

3-7

 Union County, Ga. 21   6
 Sylva-Webster   0 26
 Swain   6 26
 Hayesville* 14 35
 Murphy   7   0
 Cullowhee* 10 14
 Robbinsville* 33 46
 Hayesville* 19 35
 Cullowhee* 42 14
 Robbinsville*   6 30
 Rosman 22   0
 Cherokee 18   6
 Belhaven Wilkinson 68   0

1980

1-4-1

1-8-1

 Union County, Ga.   0 29
 Sylva-Webster 13 40
 Hayesville* 20 18
 Murphy   0 30
 Cullowhee* 20 20
 Swain   6 35
 Robbinsville* 14 54
 Hayesville* 18 20
 Cullowhee* 14 21
 Robbinsville*   6 30
 Cherokee 26 17
 Maxton 22 15
 Rosewood 40   0
 

1979

1-5

1-9

 Union County, Ga.   0 21
 Sylva-Webster   6 32
 Hayesville*   0 16
 Murphy 14 28
 Cullowhee*   6 26
 Swain 12 43
 Robbinsville*   0 22
 Hayesville* 27 26
 Cullowhee* 20 30
 Robbinsville*   0 38
 Cherokee 18   7
 North Duplin 20 15
 Princeton 46   8

1978

0-4

0-10

 Union County, Ga.   8 27
 Hayesville* 12 28
 Franklin   8 47
 Murphy   6 20
 Robbinsville* 12 25
 Cherokee 14 56
 Polk County, Tn.   0 20
 Swain   8 42
 Robbinsville*   6 42
 Hayesville*   6 20
 Cherokee 26 27
     
     

1977

2-2

4-6

 Union County, Ga.   0 12
 Hayesville* 45   6
 Franklin   6 35
 Murphy   0   8
 Robbinsville*   8 14
 Cherokee 20 13
 Polk County, Tn. 27 22
 Swain 21 62
 Robbinsville*   6 34
 Hayesville* 26 21
 Rosman 14   9
 Maxton 60   6
 Rock Ridge 42   6

1976

2-1

3-7

 Union County, Ga. 13 44
 Murphy   0 24
 Franklin 12 62
 Hayesville 20 14
 Robbinsville   6 34
 Cullowhee* 22 14
 Polk County, Tn.   6 16
 Swain 18 54
 Robbinsville*   0 56
 Hayesville* 30   0
 Rosman 28   0
 Maxton 42   8
 Princeton 34   6

1975

1-2

1-9

 Murphy   6 27
 Franklin   0 59
 Hayesville 12 20
 Robbinsville   0 52
 Cullowhee* 32 20
 Polk County, Tn. 14 20
 Swain 12 72
 Robbinsville*   0 40
 Hayesville*   0 36
 Union County, Ga.   6 26
 Edneyville 16   8
 Maxton 14 36
     
 

1974

4-4

4-6

 Murphy*   6 40
 Robbinsville   0 20
 Franklin*   7   0
 Hayesville* 15   0
 Cherokee*   6   7
 Rosman* 35   0
 Sylva-Webster* 13 45
 Swain* 42   0
 Robbinsville* 13 14
 Union County, Ga. 13 24
 Denton 48   0
 Maxton 38 22
 Manteo 27   0

1973

2-5-1

3-6-1

 Murphy*   6 40
 Robbinsville 12 14
 Franklin* 28 20
 Hayesville* 24   8
 Cherokee*   0 13
 Rosman*   8   8
 Sylva-Webster* 15 50
 Swain*   8 14
 Robbinsville*   0   6
 Cullowhee 60 13
 Stoneville 24   0
 Maxton 38 12
 Rosewood 50   0

1972

1-6

3-7

 Murphy* 12 56
 Robbinsville 14 36
 Franklin*   6 14
 Cherokee 14   0
 Hayesville 39 18
 Sylva-Webster*   0 62
 Swain* 14 35
 Robbinsville* 13 32
 Hayesville* 40 19
 Cherokee* 13 22
 Red Springs 20 42
     
     

1971

3-4

4-6

 Murphy* 32   0
 Robbinsville 28   0
 Franklin* 32 27
 Cherokee 14 18
 Hayesville 12 18
 Sylva-Webster*   9 36
 Swain* 22 28
 Robbinsville*   8 40
 Hayesville*   6   8
 Cherokee* 55 38
 Rowland 30 14
 North Duplin 14   6
 Robersonville 18 30

1970

1-6

1-9

 Murphy 20 54
 Robbinsville   0 39
 Franklin*   8 20
 Cherokee 14 40
 Hayesville* 28 20
 Sylva-Webster*   8 40
 Swain*   0 58
 Robbinsville* 14 36
 Murphy* 16 34
 Cherokee*   0 28
 Apex 36 15
 North Duplin   8   6
 Saratoga 28   6
 

1969

0-6-1

1-7-2

 Robbinsville 14 16
 Franklin* 16 20
 Swain*   0 30
 Towns County, Ga. 46   8
 Hayesville*   6   6
 Sylva-Webster* 15 42
 Union County, Ga.   6   6
 Robbinsville* 16 33
 Murphy*   8 36
 Cherokee* 24 46
 Angier 38   6
 St. Pauls 33 26
 Manteo 14   8

1968

0-6-1

0-9-1

 Pisgah   0 26
 Robbinsville   0 30
 Franklin*   0 31
 Swain* 19 26
 Hayesville*   6 13
 Sylva-Webster* 14 14
 Union County, Ga. 13 28
 Robbinsville*   0 26
 Murphy* 12 55
 Cherokee*   7 20
 Ayden   9 47
     
     

1967

0-0

11-0-1

 Robbinsville 27   6
 Franklin 20   0
 Pisgah   7   7
 Swain 18   0
 Hayesville 27   0
 Sylva-Webster 39 13
 Hayesville 47 13
 Robbinsville 40 26
 Murphy   7   0
 Cherokee 29   2
 Rosman 27   7
 Tryon 34   7

1966

0-0

9-3

 Bowman 25   0
 Robbinsville 25   0
 Franklin 40   6
 Pisgah   7 26
 Swain 38 13
 Hayesville 35   0
 Sylva-Webster   0 26
 Hayesville 33   9
 Robbinsville 39 18
 Murphy   6 28
 Tryon 23   7
 Glen Alpine 20   7

1965

0-0

4-4-1

     
 Robbinsville   7   7
 Franklin 13   6
 Canton   0 19
 Swain   6 14
 Hayesville 32   7
 Sylva-Webster   6 34
 Hayesville 19   0
 Robbinsville   0 12
 Murphy 13   0
 Tryon 51   0
 Spruce Pine Harris 34   7
 

1964

0-0

12-0

 Rosman 39 13
 Robbinsville 21 19
 Franklin 19   0
 Clyde 46   7
 Swain 30 14
 Hayesville 39   6
 Sylva-Webster 20   6
 Hayesville 27   0
 Robbinsville 33 26
 Murphy 41 19
 Glen Alpine 30 27
 Mars Hill 30 27

1963

0-0

10-1

     
 Robbinsville 20   6
 Franklin 33   7
 Clyde 41 13
 Swain 41 20
 Hayesville 33   6
 Sylva-Webster   6 14
 Hayesville 54 27
 Robbinsville 41   7
 Murphy 30   0
 Tryon 48   6
 Drexel 35   6

1962

0-0

7-4-1

 Franklin   7   6
 Robbinsville 40   0
 Waynesville   6 46
 Swain 14 14
 Georgia Industrial 30   0
 Sylva-Webster 13 14
 Hayesville 33   6
 Robbinsville 34   7
 Murphy 12 26
 Hayesville 23 13
 Rosman 34 33
 Glen Alpine   7 21

1961

0-0

5-3

 Waynesville   6 46
 Robbinsville 12 13
 Waynesville   0 12
 Swain 14 13
 Waynesville   6 46
 Sylva-Webster   7   0
 Hayesville 21   7
 Robbinsville 19   0
 Murphy   0 13
 Franklin 14   7
 Rosman 34 33
 Glen Alpine   7 21

1960

0-0

2-3

 Waynesville   6 46
 Waynesville   6 46
 Waynesville   6 46
 Waynesville   6 46
 Robbinsville   0 13
 Cherokee   0   7
 Hayesville 20   6
 Waynesville   0 12
 Murphy 13 35
 Franklin 12   6
 Rosman 34 33
 Glen Alpine   7 21