AC REYNOLDS
ROCKETS
1955-2016
WINS   442    STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 3
LOSSES   248    STATE RUNNER-UP 1
TIES   9    PLAYOFF RECORD 48-25
PERCENTAGE   .641    CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 26*
2019  
2018  
2017  
2016* 11-3 
2015* 11-2 
2014   7-6
2013   9-5 
2012*   9-3 
2011   6-5 
2010* 12-2
2009* 14-2 
2008* 11-2 
2007*   8-4 
2006* 13-1 
2005* 11-2 
2004   2-7 
2003*   9-3 
2002* 14-1 
2001* 12-1 
2000* 10-4
1999* 15-1 
1998   9-2 
1997*   9-2 
1996*   9-2 
1995   3-7 
1994*   7-5 
1993   3-7 
1992   4-6 
1991   7-3 
1990   7-3
1989* 14-1 
1988* 12-1 
1987* 10-2 
1986*   9-3 
1985* 10-2 
1984   8-2 
1983* 12-1 
1982   8-2 
1981   6-4 
1980   6-4
1979   1-9 
1978   1-9 
1977   1-9 
1976   6-4 
1975   6-3-1 
1974   6-3-1 
1973   5-5 
1972   5-5 
1971   7-3 
1970   4-4-2
1969   4-6 
1968   4-5-1 
1967   1-8-1
1966   0-10 
1965   4-5-1 
1964   6-4 
1963*   8-1-1 
1962* 10-1 
1961*   7-4 
1960   3-6
1959   3-6-1 
1958   2-7 
1957   3-6 
1956   4-6 
1955   4-6 
   
   
   
   
   


2016
6-0 11-3
 @ West Forsyth  6 21
 Shelby  14 35
 Owen  70 12
 Watauga 45 43
 @ Hendersonville 40 17
 Erwin*  49 48
 @ Asheville*  34 16
 Enka*  63 14
 @ McDowell*  57 0
 TC Roberson*  38 6
 @ North Buncombe*  47 3
 Central Cabarrus 37 14
 Erwin 60 7
 Weddington 13 21
     
     
2015
6-0 11-2
 West Forsyth  31 28
 @ Shelby  39 56
 @ Owen  49 7
 @ Watauga 43 15
 Hendersonville 59 36
 @ Erwin*  35 18
 Asheville*  54 21
 @ Enka*  64 3
 McDowell*  63 6
 @ TC Roberson*  49 6
 North Buncombe*  57 22
 Ashbrook 71 28
 Weddington 21 28
     
     
     
2014
4-2 7-6
 West Forsyth  35 43
 Shelby  14 26
 Owen  21 30
 @ South Caldwell 26 21
 @ South Point 25 22
 Erwin*  24 27
 @ Asheville*  14 27
 Enka*  76 10
 @ McDowell*  72 41
 TC Roberson*  42 13
 @ North Buncombe*  62 28
 @ Erwin 38 32
 @ Weddington 18 45
     
     
     
2013
4-2 9-5
 @ West Forsyth  0 28
 @ Shelby  49 42
 @ Owen  52 13
 South Caldwell 50 7
 South Point 35 52
 @ Erwin*  28 69
 Asheville*  17 27
 @ Enka*  59 10
 McDowell*  66 13
 @ TC Roberson*  37 17
 North Buncombe*  49 7
 @ Sun Valley 65 14
 @ Statesville 52 49
 @ Crest 14 30
     
     
       
2012
5-1 9-3
 Open Date
 Watauga 51 20
 Owen  58 12
 @ Pisgah 48 17
 Erwin*  24 20
 @ Asheville*  30 34
 @ Crest 15 65
 Enka*  35 7
 @ McDowell*  21 13
 TC Roberson*  21 18
 @ North Buncombe*  49 6
 Alexander Central 63 35
 @ Porter Ridge 6 16
     
     
     
2011
3-3 6-5
 Open Date
 @ Watauga 21 14
 @ Owen  28 0
 Pisgah 42 0
 @ Erwin*  6 7
 Asheville*  29 35
 Crest 14 27
 @ Enka*  34 20
 McDowell*  17 14
 @ TC Roberson*  10 27
 North Buncombe*  42 20
 @ Sun Valley 23 52
     
     
     
     
2010
6-0 12-2
 @ West Forsyth (FL) 20 14
 Owen  47 31
 @ Pisgah 37 10
 Watauga 14 6
 Erwin*  37 35
 @ Asheville*  41 13
 @ Crest 34 31
 Enka*  69 17
 @ McDowell*  49 21
 TC Roberson*  40 3
 @ North Buncombe*  47 22
 TC Roberson 42 7
 Sun Valley 24 21
 Porter Ridge 21 24
     
     
2009
5-1 14-2
 West Forsyth 14 24
 @ Owen  35 6
 Pisgah 37 21
 @ Watauga 19 12
 @ Erwin*  46 17
 Asheville*  24 35
 Crest 26 16
 @ Enka*  34 7
 McDowell*  43 0
 @ TC Roberson*  35 8
 North Buncombe*  49 0
 East Gaston 42 9
 Alexander Central 25 16
 Mount Tabor 9 7
 @ Dudley 9 8
 vs Harnett Central 14 13
       
2008
6-0 11-2
 Open Date
 @ Asheville 17 10
 Owen  34 0
 TC Roberson 30 13
 @ Tuscola 14 17
 East Burke* 42 41
 @ Alexander Central* 31 7
 @ Freedom*  24 0
 @ McDowell*  41 9
 South Caldwell* 37 0
 Watauga* 49 0
 North Davidson 21 0
 RJ Reynolds 16 9
 South Mecklenburg 7 10
     
     
2007
5-1 8-4
 Open Date
 Asheville 28 35
 @ Owen  28 19
 @ TC Roberson 0 28
 Tuscola 53 7
 @ East Burke* 41 35
 Alexander Central* 27 17
 Freedom*  30 11
 McDowell*  51 14
 @ South Caldwell* 38 0
 @ Watauga* 13 25
 North Davidson 40 7
 @ Purnell Swett 21 22
     
     
     
2006
6-0 13-1
 Enka 60 0
 @ Asheville 28 7
 Owen  35 7
 TC Roberson 27 0
 @ Tuscola 48 3
 East Burke* 49 16
 @ Alexander Central* 28 10
 @ Freedom*  28 17
 Watauga* 31 6
 South Caldwell* 28 0
 @ McDowell*  62 7
 Berry Academy 42 0
 Alexander Central 28 18
 Watauga 23 24
     
     
2005
6-0 11-2
 @ Enka 34 27
 Asheville 9 13
 @ Owen  40 7
 @ TC Roberson 16 23
 Tuscola 41 0
 @ East Burke* 29 0
 Alexander Central* 13 12
 Freedom*  19 0
 @ Watauga* 42 15
 @ South Caldwell* 34 17
 McDowell*  42 0
 East Forsyth 37 21
 Crest (FW) 7 17
     
     
     
       
2004
2-4 2-7
 Open Date
 @ Asheville 7 41
 Owen  7 23
 TC Roberson 3 35
 Open Date
 @ East Burke* 13 19
 Alexander Central* 14 19
 @ Freedom*  22 34
 Watauga* 46 0
 South Caldwell* 20 21
 @ McDowell*  31 13
     
     
     
     
     
2003
6-0 9-3
 Open Date
 Asheville 24 31
 @ Owen  6 21
 @ TC Roberson 19 16
 Swain 31 14
 East Burke* 36 14
 @ Alexander Central* 45 20
 Freedom*  38 8
 @ Watauga* 24 2
 @ South Caldwell* 34 6
 McDowell*  31 21
 Olympic 56 28
 Waddell 7 28
     
     
     
2002
6-0 14-1
 Open Date
 @ Asheville 14 13
 Owen  14 3
 TC Roberson 21 28
 @ Mount Tabor 21 14
 @ East Burke* 35 0
 Alexander Central* 28 6
 @ Freedom*  27 17
 Watauga* 42 0
 South Caldwell* 42 6
 @ McDowell*  49 0
 Olympic 62 9
 West Charlotte 14 0
 Davie County 42 0
 Waddell 28 6
 vs Northern Nash 14 7
2001
6-0 12-1
 Open Date
 Asheville 22 14
 @ Owen  47 0
 @ TC Roberson 12 0
 Mount Tabor 26 13
 East Burke* 35 0
 @ Alexander Central* 46 0
 Freedom*  32 0
 @ Watauga* 55 0
 @ South Caldwell* 57 0
 McDowell*  41 0
 Central Cabarrus 35 0
 Butler 47 0
 East Mecklenburg 21 27
     
     
       
2000
4-1 10-4
 @ RJ Reynolds 14 17
 Tuscola 26 27
 Owen  41 0
 Erwin 28 21
 @ Enka 14 7
 Forest Hills 35 0
 @ North Buncombe* 22 0
 @ West Henderson*  14 7
 East Henderson* 39 0
 TC Roberson* 14 27
 @ Asheville*  21 7
 Butler 17 10
 @ Page 34 14
 Anson County  0 28
     
     
1999
4-1 15-1
 RJ Reynolds 27 15
 @ Tuscola 42 0
 @ Owen  30 10
 @ Erwin 30 9
 Enka 38 10
 vs Denison, Texas 24 0
 North Buncombe* 23 0
 West Henderson*  34 0
 @ East Henderson* 34 0
 @ TC Roberson* 41 0
 Asheville*  14 16
 South Rowan 33 0
 Davie County 28 7
 Anson County  17 0
 @ Richmond County 13 10
 vs Douglas Byrd 7 0
1998
4-1 9-2
 Open Date
 @ RS Central 49 7
 Owen  41 0
 Erwin 42 14
 @ Enka 32 7
 Tuscola 21 0
 @ North Buncombe* 24 7
 @ West Henderson*  56 0
 East Henderson* 12 7
 TC Roberson* 42 0
 @ Asheville*  10 18
 Vance 14 15
     
     
     
     
1997
5-0 9-2
 Open Date
 RS Central 41 9
 @ Owen  0 29
 @ Erwin 39 6
 Enka 17 6
 @ Tuscola 17 7
 North Buncombe* 56 7
 West Henderson*  27 0
 @ East Henderson* 22 0
 @ TC Roberson* 41 13
 Asheville*  21 14
 Freedom 14 21
     
     
     
     
1996
5-0 9-2
 Open Date
 @ Brevard 20 12
 West Henderson 28 13
 @ North Buncombe 17 0
 Owen 14 17
 @ McDowell 21 14
 TC Roberson* 25 19
 @ Enka* 30 7
 Asheville*  33 14
 Erwin*  27 6
 @ Tuscola* 28 0
 Independence 17 27
     
     
     
     
1995
1-4 3-7
 Open Date
 Brevard 7 20
 @ West Henderson 23 16
 North Buncombe 14 37
 @ Owen 17 14
 McDowell 7 14
 @ TC Roberson* 36 29
 Enka* 7 41
 @ Asheville*  28 48
 @ Erwin*  14 28
 Tuscola* 22 56
     
     
     
     
     
1994
4-1 7-5
 Open Date
 @ Brevard 7 10
 West Henderson 27 6
 @ North Buncombe 26 15
 Owen 14 17
 @ McDowell 0 21
 TC Roberson* 35 7
 @ Enka* 9 28
 Asheville*  24 23
 Erwin*  31 0
 @ Tuscola* 30 27
 Freedom 17 9
 Hunter Huss 7 14
     
     
     
1993
1-4 3-7
 Open Date
 Brevard 33 20
 @ West Henderson 16 19
 North Buncombe 14 12
 @ Owen  28 52
 McDowell 7 20
 @ TC Roberson* 24 29
 Enka* 16 35
 @ Asheville*  17 56
 @ Erwin* 46 0
 Tuscola* 7 31
     
     
     
     
     
1992
2-4 4-6
 @ Brevard 0 10
 TC Roberson 35 6
 @ North Buncombe 21 0
 Owen 12 37
 Asheville*  3 56
 West Henderson* 34 41
 @ Enka* 29 14
 Erwin*  54 20
 @ East Henderson* 6 14
 @ Tuscola* 6 35
     
     
     
     
     
1991
4-2 7-3
 Brevard 3 7
 @ TC Roberson 33 7
 North Buncombe 14 0
 @ Owen 13 0
 @ Asheville*  2 20
 @ West Henderson* 28 7
 Enka* 53 7
 @ Erwin*  44 14
 East Henderson* 28 7
 Tuscola* 7 8
     
     
     
     
     
1990
4-2 7-3
 @ Brevard 21 0
 TC Roberson 40 0
 @ North Buncombe 12 13
 Owen 42 26
 Asheville*  14 24
 West Henderson* 42 0
 @ Enka* 42 7
 Erwin*  34 0
 @ East Henderson* 31 17
 @ Tuscola* 17 20
     
     
     
     
     
1989
6-0 14-1
 Brevard 34 8
 @ TC Roberson 55 0
 North Buncombe 70 0
 @ Owen  44 0
 @ Asheville*  48 6
 @ West Henderson* 22 12
 Enka* 44 9
 @ Erwin* 55 8
 East Henderson* 37 0
 Tuscola* 14 0
 McDowell 65 35
 @ Garinger 20 9
 @ Independence 28 7
 West Forsyth 25 6
 vs Richmond County 13 39
1988
6-0 12-1
 @ Brevard 23 6
 TC Roberson 42 19
 @ North Buncombe 44 13
 Owen 10 0
 Asheville*  45 13
 @ Enka* 63 16
 Pisgah* 29 26
 Erwin*  37 6
 @ Tuscola* 28 27
 @ East Henderson* 49 17
 Hickory 38 14
 East Burke 31 12
 @ Grimsley 21 28
     
     
1987
6-0 10-2
 Brevard 14 22
 @ TC Roberson 30 12
 North Buncombe 57 0
 @ Owen 33 14
 @ Asheville*  9 7
 Enka* 37 14
 @ Pisgah* 30 21
 @ Erwin*  35 24
 Tuscola* 17 14
 East Henderson* 42 7
 McDowell 17 0
 @ Freedom 7 14
     
     
     
1986
6-0 9-3
 @ Brevard 14 15
 TC Roberson 27 13
 @ North Buncombe 33 11
 Owen 14 31
 Asheville*  21 0
 @ Enka* 41 7
 Pisgah* 35 12
 Erwin*  28 7
 @ Tuscola* 33 0
 @ East Henderson* 21 7
 East Mecklenburg 19 15
 Tuscola 6 28
     
     
     
1985
5-1 10-2
 Brevard 14 0
 @ TC Roberson 48 0
 North Buncombe 41 12
 @ Owen 44 15
 @ Asheville*  20 6
 Enka* 56 7
 @ Pisgah* 14 17
 @ Erwin*  18 0
 Tuscola* 7 3
 East Henderson* 60 15
 Freedom 42 13
 Tuscola* 0 9
     
     
     
1984
5-2 8-2
 @ RS Central 28 6
 @ North Buncombe 22 21
 Owen 16 7
 @ Brevard* 15 0
 @ Enka* 28 27
 Pisgah* 38 21
 Erwin*  55 6
 @ Tuscola* 6 49
 @ TC Roberson* 6 33
 East Henderson* 19 12
     
     
     
     
1983
7-0 12-1
 RS Central 47 7
 North Buncombe 47 7
 @ Owen 37 14
 Brevard* 14 6
 Enka* 38 6
 @ Pisgah* 23 22
 @ Erwin*  35 0
 Tuscola* 47 12
 TC Roberson* 55 7
 @ East Henderson* 28 7
 West Henderson 26 0
 Lincolnton 32 7
 Thomasville 12 15
 
1982
5-2 8-2
 @ North Buncombe 42 0
 Fred T. Foard 36 0
 Owen 30 6
 @ Brevard* 0 25
 @ Enka* 38 9
 Pisgah* 20 9
 Erwin*  28 26
 @ Tuscola* 10 20
 @ TC Roberson* 55 0
 East Henderson* 27 0
     
     
     
     
1981
4-3 6-4
 North Buncombe 43 0
 @ Fred T. Foard 14 18
 @ Owen 28 26
 Brevard* 7 14
 Enka* 34 0
 @ Pisgah* 20 14
 @ Erwin*  26 34
 Tuscola* 26 35
 TC Roberson* 20 0
 @ East Henderson* 14 9
     
     
     
     
1980
3-4 6-4
 @ North Buncombe 20 13
 Madison 52 7
 Owen 40 21
 TC Roberson* 48 7
 @ Pisgah* 7 19
 @ East Henderson* 21 7
 Tuscola* 17 20
 Erwin*  19 32
 @ Brevard* 9 20
 Enka* 35 0
     
     
     
     
1979
1-6 1-9
 North Buncombe 12 14
 @ Madison 6 7
 @ Owen 0 14
 @ TC Roberson* 29 13
 Pisgah* 7 20
 East Henderson* 7 45
 @ Tuscola* 2 33
 @ Erwin*  0 33
 Brevard* 0 21
 @ Enka* 13 26
     
     
     
     
1978
1-6 1-9
 Asheville 0 13
 @ North Buncombe 0 39
 Owen 6 21
 TC Roberson* 0 27
 @ Pisgah* 0 54
 @ East Henderson* 7 30
 Tuscola* 0 28
 Erwin*  14 21
 @ Brevard* 13 60
 Enka* 28 3
     
     
     
     
1977
1-6 1-9
 @ Asheville 0 56
 North Buncombe 6 12
 @ Owen 6 21
 @ TC Roberson* 0 21
 Pisgah* 7 49
 East Henderson* 6 20
 @ Tuscola* 3 31
 @ Erwin*  7 8
 Brevard* 7 50
 @ Enka* 15 0
     
     
     
     
1976
3-4 6-4
 Edneyville 20 0
 @ Mountain Heritage 21 8
 Owen 14 15
 TC Roberson* 9 0
 @ Pisgah* 13 27
 @ North Buncombe* 8 16
 Tuscola* 21 20
 Erwin*  47 20
 @ Brevard* 32 56
 @ Enka* 42 13
     
     
     
     
1975
3-3-1 6-3-1
 @ Edneyville 15 0
 Mountain Heritage 20 6
 @ Owen 19 13
 @ TC Roberson* 18 7
 Pisgah* 0 16
 North Buncombe* 30 0
 @ Tuscola* 6 20
 @ Erwin*  8 31
 Brevard* 0 0
 Enka* 42 0
     
     
     
     
1974
3-2 6-3-1
 @ Bowman 13 12
 Enka 7 6
 @ Hendersonville* 21 20
 @ Polk Central 7 0
 Erwin 6 33
 @ Owen* 0 17
 @ North Buncombe 0 0
 @ Madison* 14 0
 Pisgah* 12 35
 TC Roberson* 13 7
     
     
     
     
1973
1-4 5-5
 Bowman 49 0
 @ Enka 21 0
 Hendersonville* 0 14
 Polk Central 6 7
 @ Erwin 28 0
 Owen* 7 0
 North Buncombe 33 6
 Madison* 16 18
 @ Pisgah* 0 27
 @ TC Roberson* 7 14
     
     
     
     
1972
1-4 5-5
 Enka 6 7
 @ Hendersonville* 0 16
 Edneyville 14 12
 @ Drexel 12 6
 Erwin 30 8
 @ Owen* 6 21
 @ North Buncombe 33 18
 @ Madison* 40 6
 Pisgah* 0 44
 TC Roberson* 0 3
     
     
     
     
1971
3-2 7-3
 @ Enka 14 16
 @ Hendersonville* 0 18
 @ Edneyville 34 0
 vs Drexel 29 8
 @ Erwin 42 0
 vs Owen* 24 0
 vs North Buncombe 21 0
 vs Madison* 40 0
 @ Pisgah* 0 33
 @ TC Roberson* 19 9
     
     
     
 
1970
2-3 4-4-2
 North Buncombe* 0 25
 Enka* 12 22
 @ Brevard* 0 22
 @ Hendersonville 0 27
 @ Erwin* 18 0
 East Henderson 14 0
 Owen* 13 12
 TC Roberson 0 0
 Edneyville 8 8
 Hayesville 40 6
     
     
     
 
1969
1-4 4-6
 @ North Buncombe* 12 30
 Enka* 0 45
 Brevard* 0 20
 Hendersonville 27 42
 Erwin* 33 0
 @ East Henderson 19 14
 @ Owen* 14 19
 @ TC Roberson 7 28
 @ Edneyville 19 6
 West Henderson 22 14
     
     
     
 
1968
3-1-1 4-5-1
 North Buncombe* 29 0
 Enka* 0 0
 @ Lee Edwards 0 13
 @ Brevard* 0 18
 @ Erwin* 39 19
 East Henderson 0 30
 Owen* 7 0
 TC Roberson 0 46
 @ South French Broad 31 13
 @ Hendersonville 14 42
     
     
     
1967
1-3 1-8-1
 @ North Buncombe 19 24
 @ Enka* 0 27
 Lee Edwards 0 46
 Brevard* 0 32
 Erwin* 18 13
 @ East Henderson 32 32
 @ Owen* 20 21
 @ TC Roberson 13 14
 South French Broad 0 40
 Hendersonville 20 49
     
     
     
1966
0-8 0-10
 @ North Buncombe* 13 40
 @ Enka 0 26
 TC Roberson* 0 45
 Owen* 0 42
 @ West Henderson* 0 20
 East Henderson* 7 41
 @ Erwin* 6 33
 Edneyville* 13 26
 @ Hendersonville* 12 53
 @ Brevard 0 45
     
     
 
1965
4-4-1 4-5-1
 @ Bowman 12 20
 @ North Buncombe* 12 18
 Bethel* 7 7
 TC Roberson* 18 6
 @ Owen* 7 38
 West Henderson* 26 0
 @ East Henderson* 12 0
 Erwin* 0 28
 Edneyville* 18 6
 Hendersonville* 13 21
     
     
 
1964
4-3 6-4
 Owen 7 6
 Brevard 0 33
 North Buncombe* 19 7
 @ Bethel* 14 15
 TC Roberson* 13 6
 @ Franklin 33 0
 @ West Henderson* 7 13
 East Henderson* 13 0
 @ Erwin* 12 0
 @ Edneyville* 0 18
     
     
1963
6-0-1 8-1-1
 @ Owen 6 0
 @ Brevard 12 14
 @ N. Buncombe* (FW) 12 12
 Bethel* 20 6
 @ TC Roberson* 12 6
 @ Maury, Tn. 26 14
 West Henderson* 14 0
 @ East Henderson* 13 0
 Erwin* 0 0
 Edneyville* 27 13
     
     
1962
7-0 10-1
 Owen 19 0
 @ Bethel* 7 6
 North Buncombe* 13 0
 Knoxville-Halls, Tn. 21 0
 TC Roberson* 32 7
 @ Mars Hill 26 14
 @ West Henderson* 19 13
 East Henderson* 26 13
 @ Erwin* 12 6
 @ Edneyville* 35 6
 vs Murphy 6 34
     
1961
6-0 7-4
 @ Owen 6 13
 @ Hendersonville 0 6
 @ North Buncombe* 14 0
 Bethel* 7 0
 Christ School 0 18
 @ Mars Hill 19 0
 West Henderson* 28 0
 @ East Henderson* 26 6
 Erwin* 21 13
 Edneyville* 18 7
 vs Murphy 7 46
     
1960
3-6 3-6
 @ Erwin* 26 0
 Brevard* 0 33
 Open Date
 Waynesville* 0 26
 @ Owen* 0 34
 @ Bethel* 7 6
 @ Canton* 6 46
 North Buncombe* 27 20
 @ Hendersonville* 7 28
 Enka* 16 25
     
     
     
1959
2-6-1 3-6-1
 Erwin* 20 0
 @ Brevard* 0 26
 Edneyville 12 0
 @ Waynesville* 0 19
 @ Owen* 6 0
 Bethel* 0 0
 Canton* 6 26
 @ North Buncombe* 6 14
 Hendersonville* 0 12
 Enka* 0 25
     
     
     
1958
2-6 2-7
 @ Erwin* 7 0
 Brevard* 0 25
 Open Date
 Waynesville* 0 26
 Owen* 13 19
 @ Bethel* 6 27
 @ Swain 13 14
 North Buncombe* 21 0
 @ Hendersonville* 14 32
 @ Enka* 7 35
     
     
     
1957
2-5 3-6
 Erwin* 14 6
 @ Brevard* 7 35
 Leicester 39 0
 @ Waynesville* 13 26
 @ Owen* 0 25
 Bethel* 6 13
 Swain 7 28
 @ North Buncombe* 26 12
 vs Hendersonville 6 26
 vs Enka* Canceled
     
     
     
1956
2-6 3-6
 @ Erwin* 6 0
 @ Brevard* 0 56
 Leicester 33 0
 @ Waynesville* 0 38
 vs Owen* 0 19
 @ Bethel* 0 8
 Open Date
 North Buncombe* 6 0
 @ Hendersonville* 13 52
 vs Enka* 7 47
     
     
     
1955
3-6 4-6
 Erwin* 26 0
 @ Brevard* 6 25
 Biltmore 13 0
 @ Waynesville* 0 27
 Owen* 0 6
 Bethel* 12 0
 @ Canton* 13 30
 @ North Buncombe* 35 6
 @ Hendersonville* 19 52
 vs Enka* 6 38