NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
4A STANDINGS
THRU OCTOBER 16
NORTHWESTERN 4A-3A
NORTHWESTERN
3A  Watauga Pioneers  4-0    8-0 
3A  Freedom Patriots  4-0    7-1 
3A  Alexander Central Cougars  2-2    6-2 
3A  Hickory Tornados  2-2    4-4 
3A  St. Stephens Indians  2-2    3-5 
4A  McDowell Titans  1-3    3-5 
4A  South Caldwell Spartans  1-3    2-6 
3A  West Caldwell Warriors  0-4    0-8 
 
SOUTH MECKLENBURG 4A 
SOUTH MECKLENBURG
 West Mecklenburg Hawks 3-0    6-1 
 Ardrey Kell Knights 2-1    2-6 
 Providence Panthers 1-1    2-5 
 South Mecklenburg Sabres 1-1    2-5 
 Olympic Trojans 1-2    2-6 
 Harding Rams 1-2    1-7 
 Berry Academy Cardinals 0-2    0-7 
 
I-MECK 4A
I-MECK
 Hough Huskies 3-0    7-0 
 Mallard Creek Mavericks 3-0    6-0 
 Vance Cougars 2-1    6-1 
 West Charlotte Lions 2-1    5-2 
 Mooresville Blue Devils 1-2    5-2 
 North Mecklenburg Vikings 1-2    5-2 
 Lake Norman Wildcats 0-3    2-5 
 Hopewell Titans 0-3    0-7 
 
SOUTHWESTERN 4A
SOUTHWESTERN
 Butler Bulldogs 3-0    5-2 
 Porter Ridge Pirates 3-1    5-3 
 Myers Park Mustangs 2-1    6-1 
 Hickory Ridge Ragin' Bulls 2-1    4-3
 Independence Patriots 2-2    4-3 
 Rocky River Ravens 1-2    3-4 
 Garinger Wildcats 1-4    2-6 
 East Mecklenburg Eagles 0-3    1-6
 
CENTRAL PIEDMONT 4A
CENTRAL PIEDMONT
 East Forsyth Eagles 1-0    7-0 
 Glenn Bobcats 1-0    4-3 
 RJ Reynolds Demons 1-0    4-3 
 Reagan Raiders 0-1    5-2 
 West Forsyth Titans 0-1    4-3 
 Davie County War Eagles 0-1    3-4 
 
METRO 4A
METRO
 Grimsley Whirlies 2-0    5-4 
 Page Pirates 1-0    3-5 
 NW Guilford Vikings 1-1    4-5 
 Ragsdale Tigers 0-1    5-3 
 High Point Central Bison 0-2    3-6 
 
SANDHILLS 4A
SANDHILLS
 Richmond County Raiders 3-0    6-1 
 Seventy-First Falcons 3-0    6-1 
 Pinecrest Patriots 2-1    5-2 
 Scotland County Scots 2-1    3-3 
 Jack Britt Buccaneers 2-1    3-4 
 Purnell Swett Rams 0-3    2-4 
 Lumberton Pirates 0-3    1-6 
 Hoke County Bucks 0-3    0-7 
 
PATRIOT ATHLETIC 4A-3A
PATRIOT ATHLETIC
4A  South View Tigers 4-0    7-0 
4A  Pine Forest Trojans 4-0    6-1 
3A  Grays Creek Bears 3-1    5-2 
3A  Terry Sanford Bulldogs 3-1    5-2 
3A  Cape Fear Colts 3-2    5-3 
4A  Overhills Jaguars 2-3    4-3 
3A  Douglas Byrd Eagles 1-4    2-6 
3A  Westover Wolverines 0-4    2-5 
3A  EE Smith Golden Bulls 0-5    0-8 
 
TRIANGLE SIX 4A
TRIANGLE SIX
 Green Hope Falcons 2-0    4-3 
 Riverside Pirates 1-0    3-2 
 Jordan Falcons 1-0    2-5 
 Cary Imps 0-1    3-4 
 Panther Creek Catamounts 0-1    3-4 
 Athens Drive Jaguars 0-2    1-6 
 
SOUTH WAKE 4A
SOUTH WAKE
 Middle Creek Mustangs 2-0    5-3 
 Garner Trojans 1-0    4-3 
 Holly Springs Golden Hawks 1-0    3-4 
 Fuquay-Varina Bengals 1-1    5-2 
 Apex Friendship Patriots 0-2    1-6 
 Apex Cougars 0-2    0-7 
 
CAPITAL SEVEN 4A
CAPITAL SEVEN
 Enloe Eagles 4-0    8-0 
 Cardinal Gibbons Crusaders 3-0    6-1 
 Leesville Road Pride 2-1    6-2 
 Broughton Capitals 1-1    4-3 
 Millbrook Wildcats 1-3    1-7 
 Sanderson Spartans 0-3    2-5 
 SE Raleigh Bulldogs 0-3    0-8 
 
NORTHERN ATHLETIC 4A
NORTHERN ATHLETIC
 Rolesville Rams 2-0    5-3 
 Wake Forest Cougars 1-0    6-0 
 Heritage Huskies 1-0    6-1 
 Corinth-Holders Pirates 0-1    3-4 
 Wakefield Wolverines 0-1    2-5 
 Knightdale Knights 0-2    4-3 
 
MID-EASTERN 4A-3A
MID-EASTERN
4A  Hoggard Vikings 3-0    5-1 
3A  New Hanover Wildcats 2-0    4-2 
3A  Topsail Pirates 2-1    6-1 
3A  North Brunswick Scorpions 1-1    2-4 
3A  West Brunswick Trojans 1-1    2-4 
4A  Laney Buccaneers 1-2    2-5 
3A  South Brunswick Cougars 0-2    3-3 
4A  Ashley Screaming Eagles 0-3    2-4 
 
EASTERN CAROLINA 4A-3A
EASTERN CAROLINA
4A  South Central Falcons 3-0    7-0 
3A  DH Conley Vikings 3-0    5-2 
3A  JH Rose Rampants 2-1    5-2 
4A  New Bern Bears 1-1    2-4 
3A  Eastern Wayne Warriors 1-2    3-4 
3A  CB Aycock Falcons 0-3    2-5 
3A  Southern Wayne Saints 0-3    1-6