NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
3A STANDINGS
THRU OCTOBER 16
WESTERN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC 3A
WESTERN MOUNTAIN
 AC Reynolds Rockets 5-0    7-1 
 Erwin Warriors 4-1    6-1 
 North Buncombe Black Hawks 4-2    6-3 
 Asheville Cougars 4-2    5-4
 Tuscola Mountaineers 3-2    5-3 
 TC Roberson Rams 2-3    2-6 
 West Henderson Falcons 2-3    4-4 
 North Henderson Knights 0-5    0-8 
 Enka Jets 0-6    0-9 
 
NORTHWESTERN 4A-3A
NORTHWESTERN
3A  Watauga Pioneers  4-0    8-0 
3A  Freedom Patriots  4-0    7-1
3A  Alexander Central Cougars  2-2    6-2 
3A  Hickory Tornados  2-2    4-4 
3A  St. Stephens Indians  2-2    3-5
4A  McDowell Titans  1-3    3-5 
4A  South Caldwell Spartans  1-3    2-6 
3A  West Caldwell Warriors  0-4    0-8 
 
BIG SOUTH 3A
BIG SOUTH
 Hunter Huss Huskies 4-0    8-0 
 Crest Chargers 3-1    6-2 
 Kings Mountain Mountaineers 3-1    6-2 
 Stuart Cramer Storm 2-2    5-3 
 Ashbrook Green Wave 2-2    4-4 
 Burns Bulldogs 1-3    3-5 
 Forestview Jaguars 1-3    3-5 
 North Gaston Wildcats 0-4    2-6 
 
NORTH PIEDMONT 3A
NORTH PIEDMONT
 South Iredell Vikings 2-0    4-4 
 Statesville Greyhounds 1-1    5-3 
 East Rowan Mustangs 1-1    4-4 
 West Rowan Falcons 1-1    4-4 
 Jesse Carson Cougars 1-1    3-5 
 North Iredell Raiders 0-2    3-5 
 
SOUTHERN CAROLINA 3A
SOUTHERN CAROLINA
 Charlotte Catholic Cougars 4-0    7-1 
 Weddington Warriors 3-1    7-1 
 Marvin Ridge Mavericks 3-1    6-2 
 Cuthbertson Cavaliers 3-1    3-5 
 Sun Valley Spartans 2-2    6-2 
 Monroe Redhawks 1-3    4-4 
 Piedmont Panthers 0-4    2-6 
 Parkwood Rebels 0-4    1-7 
 
SOUTH PIEDMONT 3A
SOUTH PIEDMONT
 NW Cabarrus Trojans 2-0    8-0 
 Cox Mill Chargers 2-0    6-2 
 Central Cabarrus Vikings 1-1    7-1 
 Jay Robinson Bulldogs 1-1    4-3 
 AL Brown Wonders 0-2    4-4 
 Concord Spiders 0-2    1-7 
 
PIEDMONT TRIAD 3A
PIEDMONT TRIAD
 Parkland Mustangs 4-0    9-0 
 Dudley Panthers 3-0    7-1 
 Mount Tabor Spartans 3-0    4-4 
 Western Guilford Hornets 1-3    1-8 
 SW Guilford Cowboys 0-2    5-2 
 Ben Smith Eagles 0-3    1-7 
 North Forsyth Vikings 0-3    0-8 
 
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
MID-PIEDMONT
 SE Guilford Falcons 3-0    7-1 
 Eastern Guilford Wildcats 3-1    6-2 
 Southern Alamance Patriots 2-1    7-1 
 Walter Williams Bulldogs 2-1    5-3 
 Southern Guilford Storm 2-1    2-6 
 SW Randolph Cougars 0-4    2-7 
 Asheboro Blue Comets 0-4    0-9 
 
MID-STATE 3A
MID-STATE
 Western Alamance Warriors 3-0    6-1 
 Eastern Alamance Eagles 2-1    5-2 
 Northern Guilford Nighthawks 2-1    5-2 
 Eden Morehead Panthers 2-1    4-3 
 NE Guilford Rams 2-1    4-3 
 Rockingham County Cougars 1-2    2-5 
 Person Rockets 0-3    2-5 
 McMichael Fighting Phoenix 0-3    1-6 
 
BIG EIGHT 3A
BIG EIGHT
 Northern Durham Knights 2-0    7-0 
 Hillside Hornets 2-0    5-2 
 Northwood Chargers 1-1    4-3 
 Orange Panthers 2-2    2-5 
 Southern Durham Spartans 1-3    3-6 
 East Chapel Hill Wildcats 0-2    1-6 
 
TRI-COUNTY 3A
TRI-COUNTY
 Lee County Yellow Jackets 2-0    7-0 
 Southern Lee Cavaliers 1-0    4-2 
 Western Harnett Eagles 1-1    1-6 
 Triton Hawks 1-1    1-4 
 Harnett Central Trojans 0-1    1-5 
 Union Pines Vikings 0-2    3-4 
 
PATRIOT ATHLETIC 4A-3A
PATRIOT ATHLETIC
4A  South View Tigers 4-0    7-0 
4A  Pine Forest Trojans 4-0    6-1 
3A  Grays Creek Bears 3-1    5-2 
3A  Terry Sanford Bulldogs 3-1    5-2 
3A  Cape Fear Colts 3-2    5-3 
4A  Overhills Jaguars 2-3    4-3 
3A  Douglas Byrd Eagles 1-4    2-6 
3A  Westover Wolverines 0-4    2-5 
3A  EE Smith Golden Bulls 0-5    0-8 
 
GREATER NEUSE 3A
GREATER NEUSE
 Cleveland Rams 2-0    6-1 
 Clayton Comets 1-0    6-1 
 South Johnston Trojans 1-1    5-2 
 Smithfield-Selma Spartans 1-1    1-7 
 East Wake Warriors 0-1    2-5
 West Johnston Wildcats 0-2    1-6 
 
BIG EAST 3A
BIG EAST
 Rocky Mount Gryphons 2-0    6-0 
 Southern Nash Firebirds 1-0    5-0 
 Franklinton Red Rams 1-1    5-2 
 Hunt Warriors 1-1    4-3 
 Northern Nash Knights 0-1    3-3 
 Fike Golden Demons 0-2    2-5 
 
MID-EASTERN 4A-3A
MID-EASTERN
4A  Hoggard Vikings 3-0    5-1 
3A  New Hanover Wildcats 2-0    4-2 
3A  Topsail Pirates 2-1    6-1 
3A  North Brunswick Scorpions 1-1    2-4 
3A  West Brunswick Trojans 1-1    2-4 
4A  Laney Buccaneers 1-2    2-5 
3A  South Brunswick Cougars 0-2    3-3 
4A  Ashley Screaming Eagles 0-3    2-4 
 
EASTERN CAROLINA 4A-3A
EASTERN CAROLINA
4A  South Central Falcons 3-0    7-0 
3A  DH Conley Vikings 3-0    5-2 
3A  JH Rose Rampants 2-1    5-2 
4A  New Bern Bears 1-1    2-4 
3A  Eastern Wayne Warriors 1-2    3-4 
3A  CB Aycock Falcons 0-3    2-5 
3A  Southern Wayne Saints 0-3    1-6 
 
COASTAL 3A
COASTAL
 Havelock Rams 2-0    6-0 
 Jacksonville Cardinals 2-0    5-0 
 Northside Monarchs 1-1    2-4 
 Swansboro Pirates 1-1    2-3 
 West Carteret Patriots 0-2    3-4 
 White Oak Vikings 0-2    2-4