NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
2A STANDINGS
THRU DECEMBER 7
MOUNTAIN SIX 2A
MOUNTAIN SIX
 Pisgah Black Bears 5-0  10-2 
 Smoky Mountain Mustangs 3-2    8-4
 Brevard Blue Devils 3-2  11-4 
 Franklin Panthers 2-3    6-6 
 Hendersonville Bearcats 2-3    7-6 
 East Henderson Eagles 0-5    5-7 
 
WESTERN HIGHLANDS 2A-1A
WESTERN HIGHLANDS
2A  Mountain Heritage Cougars 5-0  11-2 
1A  Mitchell Mountaineers 4-1  10-3 
2A  Owen Warhorses  3-2    4-7 
1A  Polk County Wolverines 2-3    5-9 
1A  Avery Vikings 1-4    2-9 
2A  Madison Patriots 0-5    1-10 
 
SOUTHWESTERN 2A
SOUTHWESTERN
 Shelby Golden Lions 5-0  12-3 
 South Point Red Raiders 4-1    9-4 
 East Rutherford Cavaliers 3-2  10-3 
 Chase Trojans 2-3    4-7
 RS Central Hilltoppers 1-4    2-9 
 East Gaston Warriors 0-5    0-11 
 
NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A
NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
 Hibriten Panthers 6-0  14-1 
 Fred T. Foard Tigers 5-1    6-6 
 Patton Panthers 4-2    6-6 
 West Iredell Warriors 3-3    5-6 
 Bunker Hill Bears 2-4    2-9 
 Draughn Wildcats 1-5    1-10 
 East Burke Cavaliers 0-6    1-10 
 
SOUTH FORK 2A
SOUTH FORK
 Bandys Trojans 7-0  12-2 
 North Lincoln Knights 6-1  10-4 
 West Lincoln Rebels 5-2    9-3 
 Maiden Blue Devils 4-3    8-4 
 East Lincoln Mustangs 3-4    6-7 
 Newton-Conover Red Devils 2-5    4-7 
 Lincolnton Wolves 1-6    2-9 
 Lake Norman Charter Knights 0-7    2-9 
 
MOUNTAIN VALLEY 2A-1A
MOUNTAIN VALLEY
2A  Ashe County Huskies 7-0  10-3 
1A  Starmount Rams 5-2    7-7 
2A  Wilkes Central Eagles 4-3    4-7 
1A  Alleghany Trojans 4-3    7-6 
1A  East Wilkes Cardinals 4-3    7-5 
1A  Elkin Buckin' Elks 3-4    7-6 
2A  North Wilkes Vikings 1-6    5-6 
2A  West Wilkes Black Hawks 0-7    3-8 
 
WESTERN PIEDMONT 2A
WESTERN PIEDMONT
 West Stokes Wildcats 6-0  11-2 
 North Surry Greyhounds 5-1    7-5 
 Forbush Falcons 4-2    5-6 
 Walkertown Wolf Pack 3-3    4-7 
 Surry Central Golden Eagles 1-5    2-9 
 Atkins Camels 1-5    1-10 
 Carver Yellow Jackets 1-5    1-10 
 
CENTRAL CAROLINA 2A
CENTRAL CAROLINA
 Ledford Panthers 9-0  13-2 
 North Davidson Black Knights 8-1  13-2 
 Salisbury Hornets 7-2    7-5 
 Thomasville Bulldogs 6-3    8-4 
 Lexington Yellow Jackets 4-5    5-7 
 Oak Grove Grizzlies 4-5    5-6 
 South Rowan Raiders 3-6    3-8 
 East Davidson Golden Eagles 2-7    2-9 
 West Davidson Green Dragons 2-7    3-8 
 Central Davidson Spartans 0-9    1-10 
 
ROCKY RIVER 2A
ROCKY RIVER
 Mount Pleasant Tigers 4-0    6-6 
 West Stanly Colts 3-1    7-5 
 Forest Hills Yellow Jackets 2-2    3-8 
 Anson County Bearcats 1-3    4-7 
 East Montgomery Eagles 0-4    3-7 
 
PAC SEVEN 2A
PAC SEVEN
 Randleman Tigers 6-0  12-1 
 Wheatmore Warriors 5-1  12-2 
 Eastern Randolph Wildcats 4-2    9-3 
 Providence Grove Patriots 3-3    6-6 
 TW Andrews Red Raiders 2-4    3-8 
 Trinity Bulldogs 1-5    5-6 
 Jordan-Matthews Jets 0-6    1-10 
 
MID-STATE 2A
MID-STATE
 Reidsville Rams 4-0  15-0 
 Cummings Cavaliers 3-1    5-8 
 Carrboro Jaguars 2-2    6-5 
 Bartlett-Yancey Buccaneers 1-3    3-8 
 Graham Red Devils 0-4    0-11 
 
THREE RIVERS 2A-1A
THREE RIVERS
2A  South Columbus Stallions 9-0  12-1 
2A  East Bladen Eagles 8-1    9-3 
2A  Whiteville Wolf Pack 7-2    9-3 
2A  Saint Pauls Bulldogs 6-3    8-4 
2A  Fairmont Golden Tornados 5-4    5-7 
2A  Red Springs Red Devils 4-5    6-5 
1A  East Columbus Gators 3-6    4-8 
1A  West Columbus Vikings 1-8    2-9 
1A  South Robeson Mustangs 1-8    1-10 
2A  West Bladen Knights 1-8    1-10 
 
NORTHERN CAROLINA 2A-1A
NORTHERN CAROLINA
2A  South Granville Vikings 7-0  11-1 
1A  Granville Central Panthers 6-1    8-2 
2A  Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets 4-3    8-5 
2A  Bunn Wildcats 4-3    5-6 
2A  Vance County Vipers 3-3    4-7 
2A  Warren County Eagles 2-5    3-8 
1A  Louisburg Warriors 1-5    4-8 
2A  Oxford Webb Warriors 0-7    0-10 
 
EAST CENTRAL 2A
EAST CENTRAL
 Clinton Dark Horses 5-1    8-3 
 Wallace-Rose Hill Bulldogs 5-1    9-4 
 James Kenan Tigers 4-2    5-5 
 East Duplin Panthers 4-2    7-4 
 Goldsboro Cougars 2-4    6-6 
 Midway Raiders 1-5    4-7 
 Spring Creek Gators 0-6    1-10 
 
EASTERN PLAINS 2A
EASTERN PLAINS
 SW Edgecombe Cougars 5-0  11-3 
 Beddingfield Bruins 4-1    9-3 
 Farmville Central Jaguars 2-3    3-8 
 Nash Central Bulldogs 2-3    4-6 
 North Pitt Panthers 1-4    1-10 
 North Johnston Panthers 1-4    3-8 
 
EASTERN CAROLINA 2A
EASTERN CAROLINA
 Kinston Vikings  6-0  12-1
 West Craven Eagles 5-1    7-6 
 Ayden-Grifton Chargers 4-2    7-5 
 Greene Central Rams 3-3    6-6 
 Washington Pam Pack 2-4    4-7 
 South Lenoir Blue Devils 1-5    3-7 
 North Lenoir Hawks 0-6    0-10 
 
COASTAL EIGHT 2A-1A
COASTAL EIGHT
2A  SW Onslow Stallions 7-0  12-3 
2A  Croatan Cougars 5-2    6-6 
2A  Richlands Wildcats 5-2    7-5 
2A  Trask Titans 4-3    5-6 
1A  East Carteret Mariners 4-3    8-5 
2A  Dixon Bulldogs 2-5    2-9 
1A  Pender County Patriots 1-6    1-10 
1A  Lejuene Devil Pups 0-7    0-11 
 
NE COASTAL 2A
NE COASTAL
 Northeastern Eagles 5-0  14-0 
 Hertford County Bears 4-1    7-6 
 Currituck Knights 3-2    7-5 
 Bertie Falcons 2-3    5-6 
 First Flight Nighthawks 1-4    5-7 
 Pasquotank Panthers 0-5    3-8