NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
1A STANDINGS
THRU OCTOBER 16
SMOKY MOUNTAIN 1A
SMOKY MOUNTAIN
 Swain Maroon Devils 4-0    5-3 
 Murphy Bulldogs 3-0    6-1 
 Robbinsville Black Knights 2-1    6-2 
 Cherokee Braves 2-1    5-3 
 Rosman Tigers 1-3    2-7 
 Hayesville Yellow Jackets 0-3    1-6 
 Andrews Wildcats 0-4    2-7 
 
WESTERN HIGHLANDS 2A-1A
WESTERN HIGHLANDS
2A  Mountain Heritage Cougars 2-0    6-1 
1A  Mitchell Mountaineers 1-1    6-2 
2A  Owen Warhorses  1-1    2-5 
1A  Avery Vikings 1-1    2-6 
1A  Polk County Wolverines 1-1    2-6 
2A  Madison Patriots 0-2    1-7 
 
SOUTHERN PIEDMONT 1A
SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
 Thomas Jefferson Gryphons 4-0    8-0 
 Bessemer City Yellow Jackets 4-0    5-3 
 Mountain Island Raptors 3-1    6-2 
 CS of Davidson Spartans 2-2    4-4 
 Cherryville Ironmen 1-3    4-4 
 Pine Lake Prep Pride 1-3    4-4 
 Union Academy Cardinals 1-3    3-5 
 Highland Tech Rams 0-4    3-4 
 
MOUNTAIN VALLEY 2A-1A
MOUNTAIN VALLEY
2A  Ashe County Huskies 4-0    6-2 
1A  East Wilkes Cardinals 3-1    6-2 
1A  Starmount Rams 3-1    3-5 
1A  Alleghany Trojans 2-2    4-4 
2A  Wilkes Central Eagles 2-2    3-5 
1A  Elkin Buckin' Elks 1-2    4-3 
2A  North Wilkes Vikings 0-3    4-3 
2A  West Wilkes Black Hawks 0-4    3-5 
 
NORTHWEST 1A
NORTHWEST
 Mount Airy Granite Bears 2-0    8-0 
 East Surry Cardinals 2-0    6-2 
 Bishop McGuinness Villains 1-1    5-3 
 South Stokes Sauras 1-1    1-7 
 Winston-Salem Prep Phoenix 0-2    3-5 
 North Stokes Vikings 0-2    1-7 
 
YADKIN VALLEY 1A
YADKIN VALLEY
 North Stanly Comets 4-0    6-2 
 North Rowan Cavaliers 3-0    6-1 
 South Stanly Rebel Bulls 3-1    5-3 
 West Montgomery Warriors 2-2    3-5 
 Albemarle Bulldogs 2-2    2-5 
 North Moore Mustangs 1-2    2-5 
 South Davidson Wildcats 0-4    1-7 
 Chatham Central Bears 0-4    0-8 
 
THREE RIVERS 2A-1A
THREE RIVERS
2A  South Columbus Stallions 5-0    7-0 
2A  East Bladen Eagles 4-0    5-1 
2A  Whiteville Wolf Pack 3-1    5-1 
2A  Red Springs Red Devils 2-2    4-2 
2A  Saint Pauls Bulldogs 2-2    4-2 
1A  East Columbus Gators 2-3    3-4 
2A  Fairmont Golden Tornados 1-3    1-5 
1A  South Robeson Mustangs 1-3    1-5 
1A  West Columbus Vikings 1-4    2-5 
2A  West Bladen Knights 1-4    1-6 
 
NORTHERN CAROLINA 2A-1A
NORTHERN CAROLINA
2A  South Granville Vikings 4-0    8-0 
1A  Granville Central Panthers 4-0    6-0 
2A  Bunn Wildcats 3-1    4-3 
2A  Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets 2-3    4-4 
2A  Vance County Vipers 1-2    2-6 
2A  Warren County Eagles 1-3    2-5 
1A  Louisburg Warriors 0-3    3-5 
2A  Oxford Webb Warriors 0-3    0-6 
 
CAROLINA 1A
CAROLINA
 Princeton Bulldogs 2-0    6-0 
 Rosewood Eagles 2-0    5-1 
 Lakewood Leopards 1-1    5-1 
 North Duplin Rebels 1-1    4-2 
 Hobbton Wildcats 0-2    3-4 
 Union Spartans 0-2    2-4 
 
TAR-ROANOKE 1A
TAR-ROANOKE
 Northampton County Jaguars 4-0    7-1 
 North Edgecombe Warriors 3-1    3-4 
 Weldon Chargers 2-1    4-3 
 NW Halifax Vikings 1-2    3-4 
 SE Halifax Trojans 1-2    2-5 
 KIPP-Pride Panthers 1-2    1-7 
 Rocky Mount Prep Jaguars 0-4    1-7 
 
COASTAL EIGHT 2A-1A
COASTAL EIGHT
2A  SW Onslow Stallions 3-0    5-2
2A  Trask Titans 2-0    3-3 
2A  Croatan Cougars 2-1    2-4 
2A  Richlands Wildcats 1-1    3-3 
1A  East Carteret Mariners 1-2    4-3 
2A  Dixon Bulldogs 1-2    1-6 
1A  Pender County Patriots 1-2    1-6 
1A  Lejuene Devil Pups 0-3    0-7
 
COASTAL PLAINS 1A
COASTAL PLAINS
 Tarboro Vikings 3-0    7-0 
 Riverside-Martin Knights 3-0    7-1 
 Pamlico Hurricanes 2-1    6-1 
 South Creek Cougars 1-2    4-3 
 Jones Senior Trojans 0-1    0-5 
 Southside Seahawks 0-2    2-4 
 Northside-Pinetown Panthers 0-3    3-5 
 
ALBEMARLE 1A
ALBEMARLE
 Edenton-Holmes Aces 2-0    6-1 
 Gates County Red Barons 2-0    6-1 
 Manteo Redskins 1-1    4-4 
 Washington County Panthers 1-1    2-4 
 Camden County Bruins 0-2    0-8 
 Perquimans Pirates 0-2    0-8 
 
ATLANTIC 1A
ATLANTIC
 Bear Grass Charter Bears 1-0    3-5 
 Columbia Wildcats 0-1    1-5