NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
4A STANDINGS
thru November 17
NORTHWESTERN 4A-3A
NORTHWESTERN
3A  Alexander Central Cougars  6-1  10-2 
3A  Watauga Pioneers  5-2  10-3 
3A  Freedom Patriots  4-3    7-5 
3A  St. Stephens Indians  4-3    5-6 
3A  Hickory Tornados  4-3    6-6 
3A  West Caldwell Warriors  3-4    6-6 
4A  South Caldwell Spartans  1-6    1-11 
4A  McDowell Titans  1-6    2-9 
 
SOUTH MECKLENBURG 4A 
SOUTH MECKLENBURG
 Harding Rams 6-0  11-1 
 Providence Panthers 5-1    9-4 
 West Mecklenburg Hawks 4-2    8-4 
 Ardrey Kell Knights 3-3    3-9 
 South Mecklenburg Sabres 2-4    2-10 
 Olympic Trojans 1-5    3-8 
 Berry Academy Cardinals 0-6    1-10 
 
I-MECK 4A
I-MECK
 Mallard Creek Mavericks 7-0  12-0 
 Hough Huskies 6-1  10-3 
 Vance Cougars 5-2  10-3 
 North Mecklenburg Vikings 4-3    9-4 
 West Charlotte Lions 3-4    5-7 
 Mooresville Blue Devils 2-5    4-8 
 Lake Norman Wildcats 1-6    2-9 
 Hopewell Titans 0-7    0-11 
 
SOUTHWESTERN 4A
SOUTHWESTERN
 Butler Bulldogs 6-1    8-3 
 Myers Park Mustangs 6-1  12-1 
 Porter Ridge Pirates 5-2    8-5 
 Hickory Ridge Ragin' Bulls 5-2  11-2 
 East Mecklenburg Eagles 3-4    5-7 
 Rocky River Ravens 2-5    2-9 
 Independence Patriots 1-6    2-9 
 Garinger Wildcats 0-7    1-10 
 
CENTRAL PIEDMONT 4A
CENTRAL PIEDMONT
 West Forsyth Titans 5-0  11-1 
 Glenn Bobcats 4-1  10-2 
 East Forsyth Eagles 3-2    9-4 
 Davie County War Eagles 2-3    5-7 
 RJ Reynolds Demons 1-4    6-6 
 Reagan Raiders 0-5    3-8 
 
METRO 4A
METRO
 Page Pirates 4-0  11-1 
 Ragsdale Tigers 3-1    7-5 
 Grimsley Whirlies 2-2    4-7 
 High Point Central Bison 1-3    5-6 
 NW Guilford Vikings 0-4    3-8 
 
SANDHILLS 4A
SANDHILLS
 Scotland County Scots 7-0  10-1 
 Richmond County Raiders 5-2    7-5 
 Seventy-First Falcons 5-2    9-4 
 Pinecrest Patriots 4-3    8-5 
 Jack Britt Buccaneers 4-3    6-6 
 Purnell Swett Rams 2-5    5-7 
 Lumberton Pirates 1-6    2-9 
 Hoke County Bucks 0-7    0-11 
 
PATRIOT ATHLETIC 4A-3A
PATRIOT ATHLETIC
3A  Terry Sanford Bulldogs 7-1  11-2 
3A  EE Smith Golden Bulls 6-2    9-4 
3A  Cape Fear Colts 6-2  10-3 
4A  Overhills Jaguars 5-3    8-4 
4A  South View Tigers 5-3    9-4 
4A  Pine Forest Trojans 4-4    4-7 
3A  Westover Wolverines 2-6    4-8 
3A  Grays Creek Bears 1-7    1-10 
3A  Douglas Byrd Eagles 0-8    0-11 
 
TRIANGLE SIX 4A
TRIANGLE SIX
 Green Hope Falcons 5-0  10-2 
 Jordan Falcons 4-1    6-6 
 Athens Drive Jaguars 3-2    7-5 
 Cary Imps 2-3    4-7 
 Riverside Pirates 1-4    4-7 
 Panther Creek Catamounts 0-5    0-11 
 
SOUTH WAKE 4A
SOUTH WAKE
 Garner Trojans 5-0    8-4 
 Middle Creek Mustangs 4-1    9-4 
 Apex Friendship Patriots 3-2    6-5 
 Fuquay-Varina Bengals 2-3    7-5 
 Apex Cougars 1-4    3-8 
 Holly Springs Golden Hawks 0-5    2-9 
 
CAPITAL SEVEN 4A
CAPITAL SEVEN
 Cardinal Gibbons Crusaders 6-0  11-1 
 Sanderson Spartans 5-1    9-3 
 Leesville Road Pride 4-2    8-5 
 Millbrook Wildcats 3-3    6-7 
 Enloe Eagles 1-5    4-7 
 SE Raleigh Bulldogs 1-5    4-7 
 Broughton Capitals 1-5    2-9 
 
NORTHERN ATHLETIC 4A
NORTHERN ATHLETIC
 Wake Forest Cougars 5-0  12-0 
 Heritage Huskies 4-1  12-1 
 Knightdale Knights 3-2    7-6 
 Rolesville Rams 2-3    4-7 
 Corinth-Holders Pirates 1-4    3-7 
 Wakefield Wolverines 0-5    0-11 
 
MID-EASTERN 4A-3A
MID-EASTERN
4A  Hoggard Vikings 7-0  12-0 
3A  New Hanover Wildcats 6-1  12-1 
4A  Laney Buccaneers 5-2    7-5 
3A  West Brunswick Trojans 4-3    4-8 
3A  South Brunswick Cougars 2-5    3-8 
4A  Ashley Screaming Eagles 2-5    4-7 
3A  Topsail Pirates 1-6    5-6 
3A  North Brunswick Scorpions 1-6    1-10 
 
EASTERN CAROLINA 4A-3A
EASTERN CAROLINA
3A  DH Conley Vikings 6-0  11-2 
4A  South Central Falcons 5-1  10-2 
4A  New Bern Bears 4-2    5-6 
3A  Eastern Wayne Warriors 3-3    6-5 
3A  JH Rose Rampants 2-4    3-8 
3A  CB Aycock Falcons 1-5    2-9 
3A  Southern Wayne Saints 0-6    0-11