NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
3A STANDINGS
thru November 17
WESTERN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC 3A
WESTERN MOUNTAIN
 AC Reynolds Rockets 8-0  12-1 
 Asheville Cougars 7-1    7-5 
 Erwin Warriors 6-2    6-5 
 Tuscola Mountaineers 5-3    7-5 
 West Henderson Falcons 4-4    6-5 
 TC Roberson Rams 3-5    3-8 
 Enka Jets 2-6    3-8 
 North Buncombe Black Hawks 1-7    1-10 
 North Henderson Knights 0-8    2-9 
 
NORTHWESTERN 4A-3A
NORTHWESTERN
3A  Alexander Central Cougars  6-1  10-2 
3A  Watauga Pioneers  5-2  10-3 
3A  Freedom Patriots  4-3    7-5 
3A  St. Stephens Indians  4-3    5-6 
3A  Hickory Tornados  4-3    6-6 
3A  West Caldwell Warriors  3-4    6-6 
4A  South Caldwell Spartans  1-6    1-14 
4A  McDowell Titans  1-6    2-9 
 
BIG SOUTH 3A
BIG SOUTH
 Kings Mountain Mountaineers 7-0  12-1 
 Hunter Huss Huskies 5-2    8-5 
 Crest Chargers 5-2    8-5 
 Stuart Cramer Storm 4-3    8-5 
 Ashbrook Green Wave 3-4    4-8 
 Forestview Jaguars 3-4    4-8 
 Burns Bulldogs 1-6    2-9 
 North Gaston Wildcats 0-7    2-9 
 
NORTH PIEDMONT 3A
NORTH PIEDMONT
 South Iredell Vikings 5-0  11-2 
 Statesville Greyhounds 4-1    9-3 
 West Rowan Falcons 3-2    6-6 
 Jesse Carson Cougars 2-3    3-8 
 East Rowan Mustangs 1-4    3-8 
 North Iredell Raiders 0-5    0-11 
 
SOUTHERN CAROLINA 3A
SOUTHERN CAROLINA
 Charlotte Catholic Cougars 7-0  13-0 
 Marvin Ridge Mavericks 6-1  10-2 
 Weddington Warriors 5-2  10-3 
 Sun Valley Spartans 4-3  10-3 
 Cuthbertson Cavaliers 3-4    5-8 
 Monroe Redhawks 2-5    5-7 
 Piedmont Panthers 1-6    3-8 
 Parkwood Rebels 0-7    2-9 
 
SOUTH PIEDMONT 3A
SOUTH PIEDMONT
 Jay Robinson Bulldogs 5-0  11-2 
 AL Brown Wonders 4-1  10-3 
 Concord Spiders 2-3    5-7 
 NW Cabarrus Trojans 2-3    6-6 
 Central Cabarrus Vikings 1-4    4-7 
 Cox Mill Chargers 1-4    3-8 
 
PIEDMONT TRIAD 3A
PIEDMONT TRIAD
 Mount Tabor Spartans 6-0  11-2 
 SW Guilford Cowboys 5-1    9-4 
 Dudley Panthers 4-2  10-3 
 Parkland Mustangs 3-3    6-6 
 Ben Smith Eagles 2-4    5-7 
 North Forsyth Vikings 1-5    1-10 
 Western Guilford Hornets 0-6    0-11 
 
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
MID-PIEDMONT
 Eastern Guilford Wildcats 6-0  11-2 
 SE Guilford Falcons 5-1    9-3 
 Southern Guilford Storm 3-3    3-8 
 Walter Williams Bulldogs 3-3    5-7 
 Southern Alamance Patriots 2-4    5-6 
 SW Randolph Cougars 1-5    4-7 
 Asheboro Blue Comets 1-5    2-9 
 
MID-STATE 3A
MID-STATE
 Western Alamance Warriors 7-0  13-0 
 Eastern Alamance Eagles 5-2  10-3 
 Rockingham County Cougars 5-2    9-4 
 NE Guilford Rams 4-3    7-5 
 Northern Guilford Nighthawks 4-3    6-6 
 McMichael Fighting Phoenix 2-5    3-8 
 Person Rockets 1-6    2-9 
 Eden Morehead Panthers 0-7    2-9 
 
BIG EIGHT 3A
BIG EIGHT
 Orange Panthers 5-1    8-3 
 Northern Durham Knights 5-1    8-3 
 Hillside Hornets 4-2    5-6 
 Northwood Chargers 4-2    7-5 
 Southern Durham Spartans 2-4    3-8 
 Chapel Hill Tigers 1-5    1-9 
 Cedar Ridge Red Wolves 0-6    1-10 
 
TRI-COUNTY 3A
TRI-COUNTY
 Lee County Yellow Jackets 5-0  12-1 
 Triton Hawks 3-2    6-6 
 Union Pines Vikings 3-2    6-5 
 Southern Lee Cavaliers 3-2    5-6 
 Harnett Central Trojans 1-4    2-9 
 Western Harnett Eagles 0-5    0-11 
 
PATRIOT ATHLETIC 4A-3A
PATRIOT ATHLETIC
3A  Terry Sanford Bulldogs 7-1  11-2 
3A  EE Smith Golden Bulls 6-2    9-4 
3A  Cape Fear Colts 6-2  10-3 
4A  Overhills Jaguars 5-3    8-4 
4A  South View Tigers 5-3    9-4 
4A  Pine Forest Trojans 4-4    4-7 
3A  Westover Wolverines 2-6    4-8 
3A  Grays Creek Bears 1-7    1-10 
3A  Douglas Byrd Eagles 0-8    0-11 
 
GREATER NEUSE 3A
GREATER NEUSE
 Clayton Comets 5-0  13-0 
 Cleveland Rams 4-1    8-5 
 South Johnston Trojans 3-2    7-4 
 East Wake Warriors 2-3    3-8
 West Johnston Wildcats 1-4    2-9 
 Smithfield-Selma Spartans 0-5    1-10 
 
BIG EAST 3A
BIG EAST
 Southern Nash Firebirds 5-0  12-1 
 Fike Golden Demons 4-1    9-4 
 Rocky Mount Gryphons 3-2    4-7 
 Franklinton Red Rams 1-4    4-7 
 Hunt Warriors 1-4    3-8 
 Northern Nash Knights 1-4    1-10 
 
MID-EASTERN 4A-3A
MID-EASTERN
4A  Hoggard Vikings 7-0  12-0 
3A  New Hanover Wildcats 6-1  12-1 
4A  Laney Buccaneers 5-2    7-5 
3A  West Brunswick Trojans 4-3    4-8 
3A  South Brunswick Cougars 2-5    3-8 
4A  Ashley Screaming Eagles 2-5    4-7 
3A  Topsail Pirates 1-6    5-6 
3A  North Brunswick Scorpions 1-6    1-10 
 
EASTERN CAROLINA 4A-3A
EASTERN CAROLINA
3A  DH Conley Vikings 6-0  11-2 
4A  South Central Falcons 5-1  10-2 
4A  New Bern Bears 4-2    5-6 
3A  Eastern Wayne Warriors 3-3    6-5 
3A  JH Rose Rampants 2-4    3-8 
3A  CB Aycock Falcons 1-5    2-9 
3A  Southern Wayne Saints 0-6    0-11 
 
COASTAL 3A
COASTAL
 Havelock Rams 5-0  12-1 
 Jacksonville Cardinals 4-1  11-2 
 West Carteret Patriots 3-2    8-4 
 Northside Monarchs 2-3    6-6 
 White Oak Vikings 1-4    2-9 
 Swansboro Pirates 0-5    5-6