NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
2A STANDINGS
Thru November 17
MOUNTAIN SIX 2A
MOUNTAIN SIX
 Franklin Panthers 5-0  13-0 
 Hendersonville Bearcats 4-1  10-3 
 Pisgah Black Bears 2-3    7-6 
 Smoky Mountain Mustangs 2-3    5-7
 Brevard Blue Devils 1-4    6-6 
 East Henderson Eagles 1-4    3-8 
 
WESTERN HIGHLANDS 2A-1A
WESTERN HIGHLANDS
2A  Mountain Heritage Cougars 5-0  12-0 
1A  Mitchell Mountaineers 4-1  11-1 
1A  Polk County Wolverines 3-2    8-5 
2A  Madison Patriots 2-3    4-7 
2A  Owen Warhorses  1-4    1-9 
1A  Avery Vikings 0-5    2-9 
 
SOUTHWESTERN 2A
SOUTHWESTERN
 South Point Red Raiders 5-0  12-1 
 Shelby Golden Lions 4-1  11-2 
 East Rutherford Cavaliers 3-2    7-5 
 RS Central Hilltoppers 2-3    4-7 
 East Gaston Warriors 1-4    2-9 
 Chase Trojans 0-5    1-10
 
NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A
NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
 Hibriten Panthers 6-0  13-0 
 Patton Panthers 5-1    9-4 
 Fred T. Foard Tigers 4-2    9-4 
 West Iredell Warriors 3-3    5-7 
 Draughn Wildcats 1-5    2-9 
 East Burke Cavaliers 1-5    2-9 
 Bunker Hill Bears 1-5    1-10 
 
SOUTH FORK 2A
SOUTH FORK
 Maiden Blue Devils 7-0  11-1 
 Newton-Conover Red Devils 6-1    9-3 
 East Lincoln Mustangs 5-2    6-6 
 Lincolnton Wolves 4-3    6-7 
 Bandys Trojans 3-4    5-7 
 West Lincoln Rebels 2-5    4-8 
 North Lincoln Knights 1-6    2-9 
 Lake Norman Charter Knights 0-7    3-8 
 
MOUNTAIN VALLEY 2A-1A
MOUNTAIN VALLEY
2A  Wilkes Central Eagles 7-0    9-3 
1A  East Wilkes Cardinals 5-2    9-3 
1A  Starmount Rams 5-2    6-6 
2A  North Wilkes Vikings 4-3    8-3 
2A  Ashe County Huskies 3-4    3-8 
1A  Elkin Buckin' Elks 3-4    6-7 
2A  West Wilkes Black Hawks 1-6    5-6 
1A  Alleghany Trojans 0-7    4-8 
 
WESTERN PIEDMONT 2A
WESTERN PIEDMONT
 North Surry Greyhounds 6-0  10-2 
 West Stokes Wildcats 5-1    9-4 
 Forbush Falcons 3-3    4-7 
 Carver Yellow Jackets 3-3    3-8 
 Surry Central Golden Eagles 2-4    2-9 
 Atkins Camels 2-4    4-7 
 Walkertown Wolf Pack 0-6    0-11 
 
CENTRAL CAROLINA 2A
CENTRAL CAROLINA
 North Davidson Black Knights 8-0  12-1 
 Ledford Panthers 7-1    9-3 
 Salisbury Hornets 6-2    7-4 
 Lexington Yellow Jackets 5-3    6-5 
 East Davidson Golden Eagles 4-4    6-5 
 South Rowan Raiders 3-5    3-8 
 Thomasville Bulldogs 2-6    2-8 
 West Davidson Green Dragons 1-7    2-8 
 Central Davidson Spartans 0-8    0-11 
 
ROCKY RIVER 2A
ROCKY RIVER
 Mount Pleasant Tigers 5-0  11-2 
 Anson County Bearcats 4-1    4-8 
 East Montgomery Eagles 3-2  10-3 
 Forest Hills Yellow Jackets 2-3    3-9 
 West Stanly Colts 1-4    3-8 
 Central Academy Cougars 0-5    0-11 
 
PAC SEVEN 2A
PAC SEVEN
 Randleman Tigers 6-0  11-1 
 TW Andrews Red Raiders 4-2    4-8 
 Wheatmore Warriors 4-2    9-3 
 Trinity Bulldogs 3-3    6-5 
 Eastern Randolph Wildcats 2-4    3-8 
 Providence Grove Patriots 2-4    4-7 
 Jordan-Matthews Jets 0-6    1-10 
 
MID-STATE 2A
MID-STATE
 Reidsville Rams 4-0  13-0 
 Graham Red Devils 2-2    3-9 
 Cummings Cavaliers 2-2    3-8 
 Carrboro Jaguars 1-3    3-7 
 Bartlett-Yancey Buccaneers 1-3    2-9 
 
THREE RIVERS 2A-1A
THREE RIVERS
2A  South Columbus Stallions 8-1  12-1 
2A  East Bladen Eagles 8-1  12-1 
2A  Whiteville Wolf Pack 8-1  11-2 
2A  Red Springs Red Devils 6-3    9-4 
2A  Saint Pauls Bulldogs 5-4    5-7 
2A  Fairmont Golden Tornados 4-5    5-6 
1A  South Robeson Mustangs 3-6    3-9 
2A  West Bladen Knights 2-7    4-7 
1A  East Columbus Gators 1-8    1-10 
1A  West Columbus Vikings 0-9    0-11 
 
NORTHERN CAROLINA 2A-1A
NORTHERN CAROLINA
2A  South Granville Vikings 8-0  13-0 
2A  Bunn Wildcats 7-1    8-4 
2A  Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets 5-3    8-4 
2A  Warren County Eagles 5-3    7-4 
2A  Southern Vance Raiders 5-3    6-5 
1A  Granville Central Panthers 3-5    5-7 
2A  Northern Vance Vikings 2-6    2-9
2A  Oxford Webb Warriors 1-7    2-9 
1A  Louisburg Warriors 0-8    1-10 
 
EAST CENTRAL 2A
EAST CENTRAL
 East Duplin Panthers 6-0  13-0 
 Wallace-Rose Hill Bulldogs 5-1  11-1 
 Clinton Dark Horses 4-2    6-6 
 Goldsboro Cougars 3-3    6-6 
 James Kenan Tigers 2-4    3-8 
 Midway Raiders 1-5    3-8 
 Spring Creek Gators 0-6    3-7 
 
EASTERN PLAINS 2A
EASTERN PLAINS
 SW Edgecombe Cougars 4-1  10-3 
 Nash Central Bulldogs 4-1  10-3 
 Beddingfield Bruins 4-1    8-5 
 Farmville Central Jaguars 2-3    5-7 
 North Johnston Panthers 1-4    5-6 
 North Pitt Panthers 0-5    1-10 
 
EASTERN CAROLINA 2A
EASTERN CAROLINA
 West Craven Eagles 5-1    7-6 
 Kinston Vikings  4-2    9-3
 Greene Central Rams 4-2    8-5 
 Ayden-Grifton Chargers 3-3    6-6 
 Washington Pam Pack 3-3    4-8 
 North Lenoir Hawks 2-4    5-6 
 South Lenoir Blue Devils 0-6    1-10 
 
COASTAL EIGHT 2A-1A
COASTAL EIGHT
2A  SW Onslow Stallions 7-0  10-3 
2A  Richlands Wildcats 6-1    8-4 
2A  Trask Titans 5-2    8-3 
1A  East Carteret Mariners 4-3    7-5 
2A  Croatan Cougars 3-4    4-7 
1A  Pender County Patriots 2-5    4-8 
2A  Dixon Bulldogs 1-6    2-9 
1A  Lejuene Devil Pups 0-7    0-11 
 
NE COASTAL 2A
NE COASTAL
 Northeastern Eagles 5-0  13-0 
 Hertford County Bears 3-2    6-6 
 First Flight Nighthawks 3-2    8-4 
 Currituck Knights 2-3    4-7 
 Bertie Falcons 2-3    4-8 
 Pasquotank Panthers 0-5    3-8