NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
2A STANDINGS
 
MOUNTAIN SIX 2A
MOUNTAIN SIX
 Franklin Panthers 0-0    5-0 
 Brevard Blue Devils 0-0    5-1 
 Hendersonville Bearcats 0-0    4-2 
 Pisgah Black Bears 0-0    4-2 
 Smoky Mountain Mustangs 0-0    2-3
 East Henderson Eagles 0-0    2-4 
 
WESTERN HIGHLANDS 2A-1A
WESTERN HIGHLANDS
1A  Mitchell Mountaineers 0-0    6-0 
2A  Mountain Heritage Cougars 0-0    5-0 
1A  Polk County Wolverines 0-0    4-1 
2A  Madison Patriots 0-0    2-3 
1A  Avery Vikings 0-0    1-4 
2A  Owen Warhorses  0-0    0-5 
 
SOUTHWESTERN 2A
SOUTHWESTERN
 South Point Red Raiders 0-0    5-0 
 Shelby Golden Lions 0-0    5-1 
 East Rutherford Cavaliers 0-0    3-2 
 RS Central Hilltoppers 0-0    2-4 
 Chase Trojans 0-0    1-4 
 East Gaston Warriors 0-0    1-4 
 
NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A
NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
 Hibriten Panthers 1-0    6-0 
 Patton Panthers 1-0    4-2 
 West Iredell Warriors 1-0    3-3 
 East Burke Cavaliers 0-0    1-4 
 Fred T. Foard Tigers 0-1    4-2 
 Draughn Wildcats 0-1    1-5 
 Bunker Hill Bears 0-1    0-6 
 
SOUTH FORK 2A
SOUTH FORK
 Maiden Blue Devils 1-0    5-0 
 Newton-Conover Red Devils 1-0    4-1 
 West Lincoln Rebels 1-0    3-2 
 East Lincoln Mustangs 1-0    2-3 
 Lake Norman Charter Knights 0-1    3-2 
 Bandys Trojans 0-1    2-3 
 Lincolnton Wolves 0-1    1-4 
 North Lincoln Knights 0-1    1-4 
 
MOUNTAIN VALLEY 2A-1A
MOUNTAIN VALLEY
1A  East Wilkes Cardinals 1-0    5-0 
2A  Wilkes Central Eagles 1-0    3-2 
1A  Starmount Rams 1-0    2-3 
2A  Ashe County Huskies 1-0    1-4 
1A  Alleghany Trojans 0-1    4-1 
2A  North Wilkes Vikings 0-1    4-1 
2A  West Wilkes Black Hawks 0-1    4-1 
1A  Elkin Buckin' Elks 0-1    2-3 
 
WESTERN PIEDMONT 2A
WESTERN PIEDMONT
 North Surry Greyhounds 1-0    5-1 
 West Stokes Wildcats 1-0    4-2 
 Forbush Falcons 1-0    2-4 
 Surry Central Golden Eagles 0-0    0-5 
 Atkins Camels 0-1    2-4 
 Carver Yellow Jackets 0-1    0-6 
 Walkertown Wolf Pack 0-1    0-6 
 
CENTRAL CAROLINA 2A
CENTRAL CAROLINA
 Ledford Panthers 3-0    4-1 
 Salisbury Hornets 3-0    4-1 
 North Davidson Black Knights 2-0    4-1 
 East Davidson Golden Eagles 2-1    4-2 
 Lexington Yellow Jackets 1-1    2-2 
 Thomasville Bulldogs 1-2    1-4 
 Central Davidson Spartans 0-2    0-5 
 West Davidson Green Dragons 0-3    1-4 
 South Rowan Raiders 0-3    0-5 
 
ROCKY RIVER 2A
ROCKY RIVER
 East Montgomery Eagles 0-0    6-0 
 Mount Pleasant Tigers 0-0    4-2 
 West Stanly Colts 0-0    2-3 
 Forest Hill Yellow Jackets 0-0    1-4 
 Anson County Bearcats 0-0    0-6 
 Central Academy Cougars 0-0    0-6 
 
PAC SEVEN 2A
PAC SEVEN
 Randleman Tigers 1-0   4-1 
 Eastern Randolph Wildcats 1-0   2-4 
 TW Andrews Red Raiders 1-0   1-4 
 Trinity Bulldogs 0-0   3-2 
 Wheatmore Warriors 0-1   5-1 
 Providence Grove Patriots 0-1   1-4 
 Jordan-Matthews Jets 0-1   1-5 
 
MID-STATE 2A
MID-STATE
 Reidsville Rams 0-0    6-0 
 Carrboro Jaguars 0-0    2-3 
 Cummings Cavaliers 0-0    1-5 
 Bartlett-Yancey Buccaneers 0-0    0-6 
 Graham Red Devils 0-0    0-6 
 
THREE RIVERS 2A-1A
THREE RIVERS
2A  South Columbus Stallions 3-0   5-0 
2A  Saint Pauls Bulldogs 3-0   3-2 
2A  East Bladen Eagles 2-1   4-1 
2A  Whiteville Wolf Pack 2-1   4-1 
2A  Fairmont Golden Tornados 2-1   3-2 
2A  Red Springs Red Devils 1-2   3-2 
2A  West Bladen Knights 1-2   3-2 
1A  South Robeson Mustangs 1-2   1-4 
1A  East Columbus Gators 0-3   0-5 
1A  West Columbus Vikings 0-3   0-5 
 
NORTHERN CAROLINA 2A-1A
NORTHERN CAROLINA
2A  Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets 3-0    6-0 
2A  Warren County Eagles 3-0    5-1 
2A  South Granville Vikings 2-0    5-0 
2A  Bunn Wildcats 2-0    3-2 
2A  Southern Vance Raiders 2-1    3-3 
2A  Oxford Webb Warriors 0-2    1-4 
1A  Granville Central Panthers 0-3    2-3 
1A  Louisburg Warriors 0-3    1-5 
2A  Northern Vance Vikings 0-3    0-6
 
EAST CENTRAL 2A
EAST CENTRAL
 East Duplin Panthers 1-0    6-0 
 Midway Raiders 1-0    3-3 
 Clinton Dark Horses 1-0    2-3 
 Goldsboro Cougars 0-0    3-2 
 Wallace-Rose Hill Bulldogs 0-1    4-1 
 Spring Creek Gators 0-1    3-2 
 James Kenan Tigers 0-1    1-4 
 
EASTERN PLAINS 2A
EASTERN PLAINS
 Nash Central Bulldogs 0-0    5-1 
 SW Edgecombe Cougars 0-0    4-1 
 North Johnston Panthers 0-0    4-2 
 Beddingfield Bruins 0-0    3-3 
 Farmville Central Jaguars 0-0    3-3 
 North Pitt Panthers 0-0    1-5 
 
EASTERN CAROLINA 2A
EASTERN CAROLINA
 Kinston Vikings  1-0    6-0
 Greene Central Rams 1-0    4-2 
 West Craven Eagles 1-0    2-4 
 Ayden-Grifton Chargers 0-0    3-2 
 North Lenoir Hawks 0-1    3-3 
 South Lenoir Blue Devils 0-1    1-5 
 Washington Pam Pack 0-1    1-5 
 
COASTAL EIGHT 2A-1A
COASTAL EIGHT
1A  East Carteret Mariners 1-0    4-1 
2A  Trask Titans 1-0    4-1 
2A  Richlands Wildcats 1-0    3-2 
2A  SW Onslow Stallions 1-0    2-3 
1A  Pender County Patriots 0-1    1-3 
2A  Croatan Cougars 0-1    1-4 
2A  Dixon Bulldogs 0-1    1-4 
1A  Lejuene Devil Pups 0-1    0-5 
 
NE COASTAL 2A
NE COASTAL
 Northeastern Eagles 0-0    5-0 
 First Flight Nighthawks 0-0    4-1 
 Hertford County Bears 0-0    3-2 
 Pasquotank Panthers 0-0    3-3 
 Currituck Knights 0-0    2-3 
 Bertie Falcons 0-0    2-4