NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
1A STANDINGS
 
SMOKY MOUNTAIN 1A
SMOKY MOUNTAIN
 Murphy Bulldogs 1-0    5-1 
 Swain Maroon Devils 1-0    2-3 
 Rosman Tigers 1-0    2-4 
 Cherokee Braves 0-0    5-0 
 Robbinsville Black Knights 0-1    3-2 
 Andrews Wildcats 0-1    1-5 
 Hayesville Yellow Jackets 0-1    1-5 
 
WESTERN HIGHLANDS 2A-1A
WESTERN HIGHLANDS
1A  Mitchell Mountaineers 0-0    6-0 
2A  Mountain Heritage Cougars 0-0    5-0 
1A  Polk County Wolverines 0-0    4-1 
2A  Madison Patriots 0-0    2-3 
1A  Avery Vikings 0-0    1-4 
2A  Owen Warhorses  0-0    0-5 
 
SOUTHERN PIEDMONT 1A
SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
 Bessemer City Yellow Jackets 1-0    5-0 
 Thomas Jefferson Gryphons 1-0    5-0 
 Union Academy Cardinals 1-0    4-1 
 CS of Davidson Spartans 1-0    2-3 
 Mountain Island Raptors 0-1    3-2 
 Cherryville Ironmen 0-1    2-3 
 Highland Tech Rams 0-1    2-3 
 Pine Lake Prep Pride 0-1    2-3 
 
MOUNTAIN VALLEY 2A-1A
MOUNTAIN VALLEY
1A  East Wilkes Cardinals 1-0    5-0 
2A  Wilkes Central Eagles 1-0    3-2 
1A  Starmount Rams 1-0    2-3 
2A  Ashe County Huskies 1-0    1-4 
1A  Alleghany Trojans 0-1    4-1 
2A  North Wilkes Vikings 0-1    4-1 
2A  West Wilkes Black Hawks 0-1    4-1 
1A  Elkin Buckin' Elks 0-1    2-3 
 
NORTHWEST 1A
NORTHWEST
 Mount Airy Granite Bears 0-0    6-0 
 East Surry Cardinals 0-0    3-3 
 Bishop McGuinness Villains 0-0    2-4 
 South Stokes Sauras 0-0    2-4 
 Winston-Salem Prep Phoenix 0-0    1-3 
 North Stokes Vikings 0-0    0-5 
 
YADKIN VALLEY 1A
YADKIN VALLEY
 North Rowan Cavaliers 1-0    4-1 
 North Stanly Comets 1-0    4-1 
 Albemarle Bulldogs 1-0    2-3 
 South Stanly Rebel Bulls 1-0    2-3 
 West Montgomery Warriors 0-1    3-2 
 Chatham Central Bears 0-1    1-4 
 North Moore Mustangs 0-1    1-4 
 South Davidson Wildcats 0-1    1-4 
 
THREE RIVERS 2A-1A
THREE RIVERS
2A  South Columbus Stallions 3-0   5-0 
2A  Saint Pauls Bulldogs 3-0   3-2 
2A  East Bladen Eagles 2-1   4-1 
2A  Whiteville Wolf Pack 2-1   4-1 
2A  Fairmont Golden Tornados 2-1   3-2 
2A  Red Springs Red Devils 1-2   3-2 
2A  West Bladen Knights 1-2   3-2 
1A  South Robeson Mustangs 1-2   1-4 
1A  East Columbus Gators 0-3   0-5 
1A  West Columbus Vikings 0-3   0-5 
 
NORTHERN CAROLINA 2A-1A
NORTHERN CAROLINA
2A  Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets 3-0    6-0 
2A  Warren County Eagles 3-0    5-1 
2A  South Granville Vikings 2-0    5-0 
2A  Bunn Wildcats 2-0    3-2 
2A  Southern Vance Raiders 2-1    3-3 
2A  Oxford Webb Warriors 0-2    1-4 
1A  Granville Central Panthers 0-3    2-3 
1A  Louisburg Warriors 0-3    1-5 
2A  Northern Vance Vikings 0-3    0-6 
 
CAROLINA 1A
CAROLINA
 North Duplin Rebels 0-0    5-0 
 Lakewood Leopards 0-0    5-1 
 Princeton Bulldogs 0-0    4-1 
 Rosewood Eagles 0-0    3-3 
 Union Spartans 0-0    2-3 
 Hobbton Wildcats 0-0    0-5 
 
TAR-ROANOKE 1A
TAR-ROANOKE
 Northampton County Jaguars 1-0    5-1 
 Weldon Chargers 1-0    1-3 
 North Edgecombe Warriors 1-0    1-4 
 SE Halifax Trojans 0-0    2-3 
 Rocky Mount Prep Jaguars 0-1    2-4 
 NW Halifax Vikings 0-1    0-4 
 KIPP-Pride Panthers 0-1    0-6 
 
COASTAL EIGHT 2A-1A
COASTAL EIGHT
1A  East Carteret Mariners 1-0    4-1 
2A  Trask Titans 1-0    4-1 
2A  Richlands Wildcats 1-0    3-2 
2A  SW Onslow Stallions 1-0    2-3
1A  Pender County Patriots 0-1    1-3 
2A  Croatan Cougars 0-1    1-4 
2A  Dixon Bulldogs 0-1    1-4 
1A  Lejuene Devil Pups 0-1    0-5
 
COASTAL PLAINS 1A
COASTAL PLAINS
 Tarboro Vikings 1-0    6-0 
 Pamlico Hurricanes 1-0    4-2 
 Riverside-Martin Knights 1-0    4-2 
 South Creek Cougars 0-0    2-3 
 Southside Seahawks 0-1    4-2 
 Northside-Pinetown Panthers 0-1    2-4 
 Jones Senior Trojans 0-1    0-6 
 
ALBEMARLE 1A
ALBEMARLE
 Edenton-Holmes Aces 0-0    5-1 
 Manteo Redskins 0-0    5-1 
 Gates County Red Barons 0-0    4-2 
 Plymouth Vikings 0-0    2-4 
 Camden County Bruins 0-0    1-5 
 Perquimans Pirates 0-0    1-5 
 
ATLANTIC 1A
ATLANTIC
 Bear Grass Charter Bears 2-0    3-2 
 Columbia Wildcats 1-0    1-2 
 Creswell Tigers 1-1    1-3 
 Mattamuskeet Lakers 0-3    0-6