NCHSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
1A STANDINGS
Thru November 17
SMOKY MOUNTAIN 1A
SMOKY MOUNTAIN
 Cherokee Braves 5-1  11-1 
 Swain Maroon Devils 5-1    8-5 
 Murphy Bulldogs 5-1  11-2 
 Robbinsville Black Knights 3-3    9-4 
 Hayesville Yellow Jackets 2-4    3-9 
 Rosman Tigers 1-5    2-10 
 Andrews Wildcats 0-6    1-10 
 
WESTERN HIGHLANDS 2A-1A
WESTERN HIGHLANDS
2A  Mountain Heritage Cougars 5-0  12-0 
1A  Mitchell Mountaineers 4-1  11-1 
1A  Polk County Wolverines 3-2    8-5 
2A  Madison Patriots 2-3    4-7 
2A  Owen Warhorses  1-4    1-9 
1A  Avery Vikings 0-5    2-9 
 
SOUTHERN PIEDMONT 1A
SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
 Thomas Jefferson Gryphons 6-1  11-1 
 Bessemer City Yellow Jackets 6-1  11-1 
 Mountain Island Raptors 5-2    8-4 
 CS of Davidson Spartans 4-3    6-7 
 Union Academy Cardinals 4-3    8-5 
 Cherryville Ironmen 2-5    4-8 
 Pine Lake Prep Pride 1-6    3-8 
 Highland Tech Rams 0-7    2-9 
 
MOUNTAIN VALLEY 2A-1A
MOUNTAIN VALLEY
2A  Wilkes Central Eagles 7-0    9-3 
1A  East Wilkes Cardinals 5-2    9-3 
1A  Starmount Rams 5-2    6-6 
2A  North Wilkes Vikings 4-3    8-3 
2A  Ashe County Huskies 3-4    3-8 
1A  Elkin Buckin' Elks 3-4    6-7 
2A  West Wilkes Black Hawks 1-6    5-6 
1A  Alleghany Trojans 0-7    4-8 
 
NORTHWEST 1A
NORTHWEST
 Mount Airy Granite Bears 5-0  12-0 
 East Surry Cardinals 4-1    9-4 
 South Stokes Sauras 3-2    5-7 
 Bishop McGuinness Villains 2-3    4-7 
 Winston-Salem Prep Phoenix 1-4    2-8 
 North Stokes Vikings 0-5    0-11 
 
YADKIN VALLEY 1A
YADKIN VALLEY
 North Stanly Comets 7-0  10-2 
 West Montgomery Warriors 6-1  11-2 
 North Rowan Cavaliers 5-2    8-4 
 South Stanly Rebel Bulls 4-3    5-7 
 Albemarle Bulldogs 3-4    4-8 
 North Moore Mustangs 2-5    3-8 
 South Davidson Wildcats 1-6    2-9 
 Chatham Central Bears 0-7    1-10 
 
THREE RIVERS 2A-1A
THREE RIVERS
2A  South Columbus Stallions 8-1  12-1 
2A  East Bladen Eagles 8-1  12-1 
2A  Whiteville Wolf Pack 8-1  11-2 
2A  Red Springs Red Devils 6-3    9-4 
2A  Saint Pauls Bulldogs 5-4    5-7 
2A  Fairmont Golden Tornados 4-5    5-6 
1A  South Robeson Mustangs 3-6    3-9 
2A  West Bladen Knights 2-7    4-7 
1A  East Columbus Gators 1-8    1-10 
1A  West Columbus Vikings 0-9    0-11 
 
NORTHERN CAROLINA 2A-1A
NORTHERN CAROLINA
2A  South Granville Vikings 8-0  13-0 
2A  Bunn Wildcats 7-1    8-4 
2A  Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets 5-3    8-4 
2A  Warren County Eagles 5-3    7-4 
2A  Southern Vance Raiders 5-3    6-5 
1A  Granville Central Panthers 3-5    5-7 
2A  Northern Vance Vikings 2-6    2-9 
2A  Oxford Webb Warriors 1-7    2-9 
1A  Louisburg Warriors 0-8    1-10 
 
CAROLINA 1A
CAROLINA
 North Duplin Rebels 5-0  12-0 
 Lakewood Leopards 4-1  11-2 
 Princeton Bulldogs 3-2    7-5 
 Rosewood Eagles 2-3    5-7 
 Union Spartans 1-4    3-8 
 Hobbton Wildcats 0-5    0-11 
 
TAR-ROANOKE 1A
TAR-ROANOKE
 Northampton County Jaguars 6-0  11-1 
 SE Halifax Trojans 5-1    8-5 
 North Edgecombe Warriors 4-2    4-7 
 KIPP-Pride Panthers 3-3    3-8 
 Weldon Chargers 2-4    2-7 
 Rocky Mount Prep Jaguars 1-5    2-9 
 NW Halifax Vikings 0-6    1-9 
 
COASTAL EIGHT 2A-1A
COASTAL EIGHT
2A  SW Onslow Stallions 7-0  10-3
2A  Richlands Wildcats 6-1    8-4 
2A  Trask Titans 5-2    8-3 
1A  East Carteret Mariners 4-3    7-5 
2A  Croatan Cougars 3-4    4-7 
1A  Pender County Patriots 2-5    4-8 
2A  Dixon Bulldogs 1-6    2-9 
1A  Lejuene Devil Pups 0-7    0-11
 
COASTAL PLAINS 1A
COASTAL PLAINS
 Tarboro Vikings 6-0  12-0 
 Pamlico Hurricanes 4-2    9-4 
 Riverside-Martin Knights 3-3    7-6 
 Northside-Pinetown Panthers 3-3    5-7 
 South Creek Cougars 3-3    5-7 
 Southside Seahawks 2-4    7-6 
 Jones Senior Trojans 0-6    0-11 
 
ALBEMARLE 1A
ALBEMARLE
 Edenton-Holmes Aces 5-0  11-1 
 Plymouth Vikings 4-1    8-5 
 Manteo Redskins 3-2    9-4 
 Gates County Red Barons 2-3    6-6 
 Perquimans Pirates 1-4    2-9 
 Camden County Bruins 0-5    1-10 
 
ATLANTIC 1A
ATLANTIC
 Columbia Wildcats 5-1    5-5 
 Bear Grass Charter Bears 5-1    7-3 
 Creswell Tigers 2-4    3-5 
 Mattamuskeet Lakers 0-6    0-10