CONFERENCE STANDINGS 1955-2018
Western Mountain Athletic 3A Champions
2017, 2018
Mountain Athletic 3A Champions
2015, 2016
Mountain Athletic 4A Champions
2009, 2010, 2012
Northwestern 4A Champions
2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A Champions
1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000
Mountain Athletic-Parkway 3A Champions
1983
Tri-County 2A Champions
1961, 1962, 1963
 
   
2018
Western Mountain Athletic 3A
 AC Reynolds   8-0 12-2 
 Erwin    7-1 10-2 
 Asheville    6-2   7-5
 Tuscola   5-3   8-5 
 North Buncombe    4-4   6-6 
 TC Roberson    3-5   3-8 
 West Henderson   2-6   4-7 
 Enka    1-7   1-10
 North Henderson   0-8   0-11 
2017
Western Mountain Athletic 3A
 AC Reynolds   8-0 15-1 
 Asheville    7-1   7-5
 Erwin    6-2   6-5 
 Tuscola   5-3   7-5 
 West Henderson   4-4   6-5 
 TC Roberson    3-5   3-8 
 Enka    2-6   3-8
 North Buncombe    1-7   1-10 
 North Henderson   0-8   2-9 
 
2016
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
3A
 AC Reynolds   6-0 11-3
 Asheville    4-2   6-6 
 Erwin    4-2   7-6 
 Enka    1-5   2-9
 North Buncombe    0-6   0-11 
4A
 TC Roberson    4-2   8-4 
 McDowell    2-4   5-7 
2015
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
3A
 AC Reynolds   6-0 11-2
 Erwin    5-1   7-5 
 Asheville    4-2   9-3 
 North Buncombe    3-3   4-7 
 Enka    0-6   1-10
4A
 TC Roberson    2-4   3-4 
 McDowell    1-5   4-8 
2014
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
3A
 Asheville    6-0 12-2 
 Erwin    5-1   9-2 
 AC Reynolds   4-2   7-6 
 North Buncombe    3-3   7-5 
 Enka    0-6   1-10
4A
 TC Roberson    2-4   5-7 
 McDowell    1-5   2-10 
2013
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
3A
 Asheville    6-0 10-3 
 Erwin    5-1   9-2 
 AC Reynolds   4-2   9-5 
 Enka    3-3   3-8
 North Buncombe    1-5   3-8 
4A
 TC Roberson    2-4   4-8 
 McDowell    0-6   2-9 
 
2012
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
4A
 AC Reynolds   5-1   9-3 
 TC Roberson    5-1   9-2 
 McDowell    3-3   8-4 
3A
 Erwin    3-3   8-4 
 Asheville    3-3   6-5 
 Enka    2-4   5-7
 North Buncombe    0-6   0-11 
2011
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
3A
 Asheville    6-0 12-1 
 Erwin    4-2   9-3 
 North Buncombe    1-5   1-10 
 Enka    0-6   4-8
4A
 TC Roberson    5-1   7-4
 AC Reynolds   3-3   6-5 
 McDowell    2-4   3-8 
2010
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
4A
 AC Reynolds   6-0 12-2
 TC Roberson    2-4   4-8
 McDowell    0-6   0-11 
3A
 Asheville    5-1 10-3 
 Erwin    4-2 10-4 
 Enka    3-3   4-8
 North Buncombe    1-5   2-9 
2009
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
3A
 Asheville    6-0 11-1-1 
 Erwin    4-2   8-5 
 Enka    2-4   4-7
 North Buncombe    1-5   2-9 
4A
 AC Reynolds   5-1 14-2 
 TC Roberson    3-3   4-8 
 McDowell    0-6   0-11 
 
2008
Northwestern 4A
 AC Reynolds   6-0 11-2 
 East Burke    5-1   7-4 
 South Caldwell    3-3   5-7 
 Freedom   2-4   3-8 
 Watauga   2-4   5-7
 Alexander Central   2-4   4-7 
 McDowell    1-5   4-7 
2007
Northwestern 4A
 East Burke    5-1 12-2 
 Watauga   5-1 11-3
 AC Reynolds   5-1   8-4
 South Caldwell    2-4   6-6 
 Alexander Central   2-4   4-8 
 Freedom   1-5   1-9 
 McDowell    1-5   2-9 
2006
Northwestern 4A
 AC Reynolds   6-0 13-1 
 Watauga   4-2 12-3
 Freedom   4-2   4-7 
 Alexander Central   4-2   9-4 
 South Caldwell    1-5   6-6 
 McDowell    1-5   3-8 
 East Burke    1-5   3-8 
2005
Northwestern 4A
 AC Reynolds   6-0 11-2 
 Freedom   5-1   7-4 
 Alexander Central   3-3   7-5 
 South Caldwell    3-3 11-3 
 East Burke    2-4   4-7 
 McDowell    1-5   3-8 
 Watauga   1-5   4-7
 
2004
Northwestern 4A
 Freedom   6-0   8-3 
 East Burke    5-1 11-2 
 Alexander Central   4-2   7-6 
 South Caldwell    3-3   8-4 
 AC Reynolds   2-4   2-7
 Watauga   1-5   2-8
 McDowell    0-6   1-10 
2003
Northwestern 4A
 AC Reynolds   6-0   9-3
 East Burke    5-1 10-2 
 Freedom   4-2   7-4 
 McDowell    2-4   3-9 
 Alexander Central   2-4   4-8 
 South Caldwell    1-5   3-8 
 Watauga   1-5   4-7
2002
Northwestern 4A
 AC Reynolds   6-0 14-1 
 Freedom   5-1 10-3
 Watauga   4-2   7-5
 East Burke    3-3   4-7 
 McDowell    2-4   3-9 
 Alexander Central   1-5   3-8 
 South Caldwell    0-6   1-10
2001
Northwestern 4A
 AC Reynolds   6-0 12-1 
 McDowell    5-1   7-5 
 Freedom   4-2   9-3 
 Watauga   2-4   5-6
 South Caldwell    2-4   4-7
 East Burke    1-5   2-9 
 Alexander Central   1-5   2-8 
 
2000
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 AC Reynolds   4-1 10-4
 Asheville   3-2   7-5 
 TC Roberson   3-2   7-4 
 West Henderson   3-2   7-4 
 North Buncombe   1-4   4-7 
 East Henderson   1-4   3-6
1999
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 Asheville   4-1 12-3 
 AC Reynolds   4-1 15-1
 East Henderson   3-2   7-4 
 North Buncombe   3-2   7-4 
 West Henderson   1-4   6-5 
 TC Roberson   0-5   3-7 
1998
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 Asheville   5-0 10-2 
 AC Reynolds   4-1   9-2
 North Buncombe   3-2   8-6 
 East Henderson   2-3   5-6
 TC Roberson   1-4   3-7 
 West Henderson   0-5   0-11 
1997
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 AC Reynolds   5-0   9-2 
 Asheville   4-1   7-4 
 North Buncombe   3-2   5-7 
 TC Roberson   2-3   5-5
 East Henderson   1-4   3-8
 West Henderson   0-5   0-10 
 
1996
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 AC Reynolds   5-0   9-2
 Tuscola   4-1   7-4 
 Asheville   3-2   7-4 
 Enka   2-3   3-8 
 TC Roberson   1-4   5-6 
 Erwin   0-5   0-11
1995
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 Tuscola   5-0 12-1
 Enka   4-1 10-4 
 TC Roberson   2-3   4-8 
 Asheville   2-3   5-5 
 Erwin   1-4   2-8 
 AC Reynolds   1-4   3-7 
1994
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 AC Reynolds   4-1   7-5 
 Asheville   4-1   8-3
 Tuscola   3-2   7-3 
 Enka   3-2   5-6
 TC Roberson   1-4   1-9 
 Erwin   0-5   0-10 
1993
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 Asheville   5-0   9-2 
 Enka   4-1   9-3
 Tuscola   3-2   8-4 
 TC Roberson   2-3   4-6
 AC Reynolds   1-4   3-7 
 Erwin   0-5   0-10 
 
1992
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 Tuscola   6-0 10-3 
 Asheville   5-1   9-3 
 East Henderson   3-3   6-5 
 West Henderson   3-3   6-5 
 AC Reynolds   2-4   4-6
 Enka   2-4   3-7 
 Erwin   0-6   0-10
1991
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 Asheville   6-0 11-2 
 Tuscola   5-1   7-4 
 AC Reynolds   4-2   7-3
 East Henderson   3-3   7-6 
 West Henderson   2-4   5-6 
 Erwin   1-5   2-8
 Enka   0-6   1-9 
1990
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 Asheville   6-0 10-2 
 Tuscola   5-1   9-3 
 AC Reynolds   4-2   7-3
 West Henderson   3-3   5-7 
 Enka   2-4   3-8 
 East Henderson   1-5   2-8 
 Erwin   0-6   1-9
1989
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 AC Reynolds   6-0 14-1
 West Henderson   4-2   6-5 
 East Henderson   4-2   6-5 
 Tuscola   3-3   6-5 
 Asheville   3-3   5-5 
 Erwin   1-5   2-7-1
 Enka   0-6   3-7 
 
1988
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 AC Reynolds   6-0 12-1
 Pisgah   4-2   8-4 
 Tuscola   4-2   7-4 
 Asheville   4-2   6-4 
 Erwin   2-4   5-6
 East Henderson   1-5   2-8 
 Enka   0-6   0-10 
1987
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 AC Reynolds   6-0 10-2 
 Tuscola   5-1   9-2
 Erwin   3-3   8-5 
 Pisgah   2-4   3-8 
 Enka   2-4   4-5-1 
 Asheville   2-4   4-6 
 East Henderson   1-5   1-9
1986
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 AC Reynolds   6-0   9-3 
 Tuscola   5-1 10-3
 Erwin   4-2   7-4 
 Pisgah   3-3   5-6 
 Asheville   2-4   3-7 
 East Henderson   1-5   3-7 
 Enka   0-6   2-8
1985
Mountain Athletic 4A-3A
 AC Reynolds   5-1 10-2
 Tuscola   5-1 10-3 
 Erwin   4-2   5-6 
 Pisgah   3-3   4-7
 Asheville   3-3   3-7 
 Enka   1-5   1-9 
 East Henderson   0-6   1-9
 
1984
Parkway AAA
 Tuscola   7-0   9-2 
 TC Roberson   6-1   9-2 
 AC Reynolds   5-2   8-2
 Enka   4-3   6-4
 Brevard   3-4   5-5
 Pisgah   2-5   2-7-1 
 East Henderson   1-6   2-8 
 Erwin   0-7   2-8
1983
Parkway AAA
 AC Reynolds   7-0 12-1
 Tuscola   6-1   8-4 
 Brevard   5-2   7-3
 Pisgah   4-3   4-6
 Erwin   3-4   5-5
 Enka   1-6   4-6
 TC Roberson   1-6   3-7 
 East Henderson   1-6   2-8 
1982
Parkway AAA
 Brevard   7-0 14-0
 Tuscola   5-2 10-3 
 AC Reynolds   5-2   8-2
 Erwin   5-2   7-3
 Pisgah   3-4   5-5 
 Enka   2-5   4-6
 East Henderson   1-6   3-7 
 TC Roberson   0-7   0-10 
1981
Parkway AAA
 Erwin   6-1 10-4
 Brevard   6-1 12-1
 Tuscola   4-3   7-3 
 AC Reynolds   4-3   6-4
 Pisgah   4-3   6-4 
 Enka   3-4   6-4
 East Henderson   1-6   4-6 
 TC Roberson   0-7   2-8
 
1980
Parkway AAA
 Tuscola   7-0 10-2 
 Brevard   5-2   7-3
 Pisgah   5-2   6-4
 AC Reynolds   3-4   6-4
 East Henderson   3-4   6-4 
 Erwin   3-4   5-4-1
 TC Roberson   1-6   2-8 
 Enka   1-6   3-7
1979
Parkway AAA
 Tuscola   6-1   9-2-1 
 East Henderson   6-1   9-1 
 Erwin   6-1   8-2
 Pisgah   3-4   6-4
 Brevard   3-4   5-5
 TC Roberson   2-6   2-7-1 
 Enka   1-6   4-6
 AC Reynolds   1-6   1-9
1978
Parkway AAA
 Brevard   7-0 12-1
 East Henderson   5-2   7-3 
 Tuscola   5-2   8-2 
 Pisgah   4-3   4-5-1 
 TC Roberson   3-4   4-6 
 Erwin   3-4   5-4-1
 AC Reynolds   1-6   1-9
 Enka   0-7   0-9-1
1977
Parkway AAA
 Brevard   7-0 11-1-1
 Pisgah   6-1   8-1-1 
 Tuscola   5-2   8-2 
 TC Roberson   4-3   5-5
 Erwin   3-4   3-6-1
 East Henderson   1-6   3-7 
 AC Reynolds   1-6   1-9
 Enka   1-6   1-9
 
1976
Parkway AAA
 Pisgah   6-1 13-1
 North Buncombe   5-2   8-2 
 Brevard   5-2   7-3
 AC Reynolds   4-3   6-4
 Tuscola   3-4   5-5 
 Erwin   3-4   5-5
 TC Roberson   2-5   4-6 
 Enka   0-7   0-10
1975
Parkway AAA
 Pisgah   7-0 13-1
 Erwin   5-2   7-3
 Brevard   4-2-1   6-3-1
 Tuscola   4-3   5-5 
 AC Reynolds   3-3-1   6-3-1
 TC Roberson   3-4   4-6 
 North Buncombe   0-6-1   3-6-1
 Enka   0-6-1   0-9-1
1974
Ivy AAA
 Pisgah   5-0   7-5-1
 Owen   4-1   8-2
 AC Reynolds   3-5   6-3-1
 Hendersonville   2-3   6-4
 TC Roberson   1-4   2-8 
 Madison   0-5   1-9
     
     
1973
Ivy AAA
 Pisgah   5-0   8-2-1
 TC Roberson   4-1   8-2 
 Hendersonville   3-2   6-3-1
 Madison   1-4   6-4
 AC Reynolds   1-4   5-5
 Owen   1-4   5-5
     
     
 
1972
Ivy AAA
 Pisgah   5-0 11-1
 Hendersonville   4-1   8-2
 TC Roberson   3-2   7-3 
 Owen   2-3   6-4
 AC Reynolds   1-4   5-5
 West Henderson   0-5   1-9
1971
Ivy AAA
 Pisgah   5-0 13-0
 Hendersonville   4-1   8-2
 AC Reynolds   3-2   7-3
 West Henderson   2-3   3-7
 TC Roberson   1-4   4-6 
 Owen   0-5   1-9
1970
Ivy AAA
 Brevard   5-0 11-1
 North Buncombe   4-1   8-2
 Enka   3-2   4-6
 AC Reynolds   2-3   4-4-2
 Owen   1-4   5-5
 Erwin   0-5   3-7 
 
1969
Ivy AAA
 North Buncombe   5-0   8-4
 Brevard   3-2   7-3
 Owen   3-2   7-3
 Enka   3-2   4-6 
 AC Reynolds   1-4   4-6
 Erwin   0-5   0-10
1968
Ivy AAA
 Brevard   5-0   8-3-1
 Enka   3-1-1   7-2-1
 AC Reynolds   3-1-1   4-5-1 
 North Buncombe   2-3   4-6
 Owen   1-4   2-8
 Erwin   0-5   1-9
1967
Ivy AAA
 Enka   3-0-1   5-5-1
 Owen   3-1   7-3
 Brevard   2-1-1   3-6-1
 AC Reynolds   1-3   1-8-1
 Erwin   0-4   2-7-1 
     
 
1966
Tri-County AA
 Hendersonville   8-0   9-2
 Erwin   6-2   6-3
 Owen   6-2   8-2
 TC Roberson   4-3-1   5-4-1
 West Henderson   4-3-1   5-4-1 
 North Buncombe   3-5   4-6
 East Henderson   3-5   3-7 
 Edneyville   1-7   1-9 
 AC Reynolds   0-8   0-10
     
1965
Tri-County AA
 Owen   9-0 10-1
 Hendersonville   7-2   8-2
 Erwin   6-3   6-4
 North Buncombe   5-4   6-4
 Bethel   4-4-1   5-4-1 
 AC Reynolds   4-4-1   4-5-1
 TC Roberson   3-6   4-6
 East Henderson   3-6   3-6-1 
 West Henderson   2-7   2-7-1 
 Edneyville   1-8   2-8 
1964
Tri-County AA
 Edneyville   6-0-1   9-1-1 
 West Henderson   5-1-1   8-1-1 
 AC Reynolds   4-3   6-4
 Erwin   3-3-1   3-6-1
 TC Roberson   3-4   3-7
 Bethel   2-4-1   4-5-1 
 East Henderson   2-5   2-8
 North Buncombe   1-6   3-7
     
     
 
1963
Tri-County AA
 Erwin   6-0-1   8-2-1
 AC Reynolds   6-0-1   8-1-1
 Edneyville   5-2   8-2 
 TC Roberson   4-3   4-6
 Bethel   3-4   4-5-1
 West Henderson   2-5   5-5 
 East Henderson   1-6   1-8 
 North Buncombe   0-7   0-10
1962
Tri-County AA
 AC Reynolds   7-0 10-1
 Erwin   6-1   8-2
 West Henderson   5-2   6-2-1 
 East Henderson   4-3   5-3-1 
 TC Roberson   2-4-1   2-5-1
 North Buncombe   1-4-2   3-5-2
 Bethel   1-5-1   1-8-1
 Edneyville   0-7   0-10 
1961
Tri-County AA
 AC Reynolds   6-0   7-4
 Erwin   5-1   7-3
 Bethel   4-2   4-6
 West Henderson   3-3   4-4
 North Buncombe   2-4   3-7
 Edneyville   1-5   1-8
 East Henderson   0-6   0-7
     
 
1960
Blue Ridge AAA
 Brevard   9-0 13-0
 Waynesville   8-1   9-1 
 Canton   7-2   8-2 
 Hendersonville   6-3   6-4
 Owen   5-4   5-5
 Enka   3-6   3-6
 AC Reynolds   3-6   3-6
 North Buncombe   2-6   2-7
 Bethel   1-8   1-9
 Erwin   0-8   0-9
1959
Blue Ridge AAA
 Waynesville   9-0 10-1 
 Canton   8-1   8-2 
 Hendersonville   6-2-1   6-3-1
 Brevard   6-3   7-3
 Owen   4-4-1   4-4-1
 Enka   4-5   4-5
 AC Reynolds   2-6-1   3-6-1
 Bethel   2-6-1   2-6-1
 North Buncombe   2-7   2-8
 Erwin   0-9   0-9
1958
Blue Ridge AAA
 Canton   6-0 11-1
 Brevard   7-1   8-1
 Enka   7-2   7-3
 Hendersonville   5-3-1   5-4-1
 Owen   4-4   4-5
 Waynesville   2-4-1   2-6-2 
 Bethel   2-5   3-6
 North Buncombe   3-6   4-6
 AC Reynolds   2-6   2-7
 Erwin   0-7   1-8
 
1957
Blue Ridge AA
 Canton   4-0-1   7-3-1 
 Brevard   6-1   8-1
 Bethel   3-1   4-1-1
 Waynesville   5-2   6-3 
 Owen   4-3   5-4
 Enka   3-4   4-5
 Hendersonville   3-4-1   3-4-2
 AC Reynolds   2-5   3-6
 Erwin   1-5   1-7
 North Buncombe   0-6   0-9
1956
Blue Ridge AA
 Canton   6-0 12-0 
 Hendersonville   6-1   8-2
 Owen   5-2   6-3
 Brevard   4-3   7-3
 Waynesville   4-3   6-3 
 Enka   3-5   4-6
 AC Reynolds   2-6   4-6
 Bethel   1-4   2-8
 North Buncombe   0-3   0-8
 Erwin   0-4   1-6
1955
Blue Ridge AA
 Hendersonville   7-0 11-2
 Canton   4-1-1   6-2-1
 Enka   5-2-1   6-2-1
 Owen   4-3   6-4
 Waynesville   3-3-1   6-3-1 
 Brevard   2-3-1   6-3-1
 AC Reynolds   3-6   4-6
 North Buncombe   1-3   4-4
 Erwin   0-4   1-5-1
 Bethel   0-4   1-5-4