AC Reynolds Rockets
Boys Basketball
2-0 5-0
 Tuscola     2-0     6-0 
 AC Reynolds     2-0     5-0 
 North Buncombe     1-0     4-1 
 West Henderson     0-0     3-1 
 Erwin     1-1     4-1 
 North Henderson     0-1     2-3 
 Asheville     0-1     2-4 
 TC Roberson     0-1     1-6 
 Enka     0-2     3-3 
Tuesday, December 11
Asheville at TC Roberson - Postponed
North Buncombe at West Henderson - Postponed
North Henderson at Hendersonville - Postponed
Wednesday, December 12
TC Roberson at Polk County - Postponed
Thursday, December 13
AC Reynolds 68, Erwin 65
Tuscola 75, Enka 67
Friday, December 14
AC Reynolds 77, Enka 55
Erwin 70,  Asheville 64
North Buncombe 85, TC Roberson 60
Tuscola 79, North Henderson 56
Hendersonville 88 , West Henderson 65
Saturday, December 15
West Henderson at Madison
11.20  East Rutherford  66 57
11.26  Polk County  85 62
11.28  Madison  75 32
12.5  Mountain Heritage - Postponed    
12.13  at Erwin* 68 65
12.14  Enka*  77 55
12.18  at North Henderson*     
12.21  Tuscola*     
12.26  at Freedom at 8:30     
12.27  Freedom Tournament     
12.28  Freedom Tournament     
1.4  at Asheville*    
1.8  North Buncombe*     
1.11  at West Henderson*     
1.15  TC Roberson*     
1.18  Erwin*    
1.22  at Enka*     
1.25  North Henderson*     
1.29  at Tuscola*     
2.5  Asheville*     
2.8  at North Buncombe*     
2.12  West Henderson*     
2.15  at TC Roberson*     
AC Reynolds Rockets
Girls Basketball
0-2 2-3
 Enka     2-0     6-0 
 Erwin     2-0     6-0 
 TC Roberson     1-0     5-2 
 West Henderson     0-0     0-4 
 Tuscola     1-1     5-2 
 Asheville     0-1     3-3 
 North Buncombe     0-1     1-4 
 North Henderson     0-1     1-4 
 AC Reynolds     0-2     2-3 
Tuesday, December 11
Asheville at TC Roberson - Postponed
North Buncombe at West Henderson - Postponed
North Henderson at Hendersonville - Postponed
Wednesday, December 12
TC Roberson at Polk County - Postponed
Thursday, December 13
Erwin 65, AC Reynolds 26
Enka 77, Tuscola 39
Friday, December 14
Enka 88, AC Reynolds 60
Erwin 67, Asheville 48
TC Roberson 60, North Buncombe 57
Tuscola 54, North Henderson 19
Hendersonville 57, West Henderson 36
Saturday, December 15
West Henderson at Madison
11.20  East Rutherford  47 52
11.26  Polk County  62 45
11.28  Madison  44 41
12.5  Mountain Heritage - Postponed    
12.13  at Erwin* 26 65
12.14  Enka*  60 88
12.18  at North Henderson*     
12.21  Tuscola*     
12.26  at Freedom at 7:00     
12.27  Freedom Tournament     
12.28  Freedom Tournament     
1.4  at Asheville*    
1.8  North Buncombe*     
1.11  at West Henderson*     
1.15  TC Roberson*     
1.18  Erwin*    
1.22  at Enka*     
1.25  North Henderson*     
1.29  at Tuscola*     
2.5  Asheville*     
2.8  at North Buncombe*     
2.12  West Henderson*     
2.15  at TC Roberson*     
AC REYNOLDS FOOTBALL
28 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1961 1962 1963 1983 1985 1986 1987
1988 1989 1994 1996 1997 1999 2000
2001 2002 2003 2005 2006 2007 2008
2009 2010 2012 2015 2016 2017 2018
2018 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
ALL GAMES 7:30 PM
 08.17  at Southern Durham (5-6)  Southern Durham 27, ACR 24
 08.24  Shelby (11-3)  ACR 17, Shelby 14
 08.31  Owen (4-7)  ACR 48, Owen 9
 09.07  at Erwin* (10-2)   ACR 56, Erwin 26
 09.13  Enka* (1-10)  ACR 56, Enka 0
 09.21  at North Henderson* (0-11)  ACR 47, North Henderson 7
 09.28  Tuscola* (8-5)  ACR 37, Tuscola 0
 10.05   Open Date 
 10.12  at Asheville* (7-5)   ACR 37, Asheville 14
 10.19  North Buncombe* (6-6)  ACR 45, North Buncombe 14
 10.26  at West Henderson* (4-7)  ACR 21, West Henderson 14
 11.02  TC Roberson* (3-8)  ACR 55, TC Roberson 28
 11.09   Open Date 
 11.16  AL Brown (6-6)  ACR 35, AL Brown 28
 11.23  Sun Valley (10-3)  ACR 22, Sun Valley 14 
 11.30  Mount Tabor (10-4)  Mount Tabor 24, ACR 21
 12.07  3AA Playoffs - Western Finals  
 12.15  3AA Playoffs - State Championship  
AC Reynolds Rockets
Varsity Football
ENTER
8-0 12-2
Roster Team Stats
AC Reynolds Rockets
JV Football
ENTER
6-2 7-3
Roster Team Stats
 
   
WNC FOOTBALL 2018 WNC FOOTBALL HISTORY 1972-2017
ENTER ENTER
 
2018
NORTH CAROLINA
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
 
4A STANDINGS 3A STANDINGS 2A STANDINGS 1A STANDINGS
4AA BRACKETS 3AA BRACKETS 2AA BRACKETS 1AA BRACKETS
4A BRACKETS 3A BRACKETS 2A BRACKETS 1A BRACKETS
 Vance  7
 Wake Forest 9
 Weddington 27
 SE Guilford 14
 Shelby 42
 North Davidson 21
 East Surry 10
 Tarboro 36
 East Forsyth 35
 Scotland County 28
 Charlotte Catholic 17
 Jacksonville 14
 Reidsville 31
 Northeastern 28
 Murphy 60
 Pamlico 27
Capital 4A
Central Piedmont 4A
Eastern Carolina 4A-3A
I-Meck 4A
Metro 4A
Mid-Eastern 4A-3A
Northern Athletic 4A
Northwestern 4A-3A
Patriot 4A-3A
Sandhills 4A
South Mecklenburg 4A
South Wake 4A
Southwestern 4A
Triangle 4A
 
 
 
 
Big East 3A
Big Eight 3A
Big South 3A
Coastal 3A
Eastern Carolina 4A-3A
Greater Neuse 3A
Mid-Eastern 4A-3A
Mid-Piedmont 3A
Mid-State 3A
North Piedmont 3A
Northwestern 4A-3A
Patriot 4A-3A
Piedmont Triad 3A
South Piedmont 3A
Southern Carolina 3A
Tri-County 3A
Western Mountain 3A
 
Central Carolina 2A
Coastal 2A-1A
East Central 2A
Eastern Carolina 2A
Eastern Plains 2A
Mid-State 2A
Mountain Six 2A
Mountain Valley 2A-1A
NE Coastal 2A
Northern Carolina 2A-1A
NW Foothills 2A
Pac Seven 2A
Rocky River 2A
South Fork 2A
Southwestern 2A
Three Rivers 2A-1A
Western Highlands 2A-1A
Western Piedmont 2A
Albemarle 1A
Atlantic 1A
Carolina 1A
Coastal 2A-1A
Coastal Plains 1A
Mountain Valley 2A-1A
Northern Carolina 2A-1A
Northwest 1A
Smoky Mountain 1A
Southern Piedmont 1A
Tar-Roanoke 1A
Three Rivers 2A-1A
Western Highlands 2A-1A
Yadkin Valley 1A
 
 
 
 
 
2018
SOUTH CAROLINA
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
 
5A STANDINGS 4A STANDINGS 3A STANDINGS 2A STANDINGS 1A STANDINGS
5A BRACKETS 4A BRACKETS 3A BRACKETS 2A BRACKETS 1A BRACKETS
 TL Hanna  20
 Dutch Fork 59
 Greer 21
 Myrtle Beach 34
 Chester 34
 Dillon 28
 Abbeville 48
 Barnwell 14
 Lamar 20
 Floyds 26
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
 
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
 
 
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
 
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
 
 
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6