AC Reynolds Rockets
Boys Basketball
9-7 13-10
 Asheville   12-4   16-8 
 Tuscola   11-5   18-6 
 North Buncombe   11-5   16-7 
 Enka     9-7   14-10 
 AC Reynolds     9-7   13-10 
 West Henderson     8-8   14-10 
 Erwin     7-9   13-11 
 TC Roberson     3-13     5-20 
 North Henderson     2-14     7-18 
Friday, February 15
AC Reynolds 64, TC Roberson 43
Asheville 76, West Henderson 59
Enka def North Henderson
Erwin 60, Tuscola 58
Saturday, February 16
North Henderson 63, TC Roberson 59
Monday, February 18
Asheville vs North Henderson at 5:00
Enka vs AC Reynolds at 8:00
Tuesday, February 19
Tuscola vs Erwin at 5:00
North Buncombe vs West Hendesrson at 8:00
11.20  East Rutherford  66 57
11.26  Polk County  85 62
11.28  Madison  75 32
12.13  at Erwin* 68 65
12.14  Enka*  77 55
12.18  at North Henderson*  59 53
12.21  Tuscola*  67 65
12.26  at Freedom  44 91
12.27  vs East Burke 82 63
12.28  vs Asheville Christian Academy 40 59
1.4  at Asheville* 70 78
1.8  North Buncombe*  65 76
1.11  at West Henderson*  75 47
1.18  Erwin* 54 63
1.22  at Enka*  66 69
1.23  TC Roberson*  57 41
1.25  North Henderson*  67 55
1.28  at Tuscola*  68 77
1.31  Mountain Heritage 48 88
2.5  Asheville*  44 49
2.8  at North Buncombe*  68 72
2.12  West Henderson*  61 51
2.15  at TC Roberson*  64 43
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT at TC ROBERSON
2.18  vs Enka     
AC Reynolds Rockets
Girls Basketball
4-12 7-16
 Erwin   15-1   23-1 
 Asheville   13-3   19-5 
 Enka   13-3   20-4 
 Tuscola   10-6   16-7 
 North Buncombe     8-8   10-13 
 TC Roberson     6-10   12-12 
 AC Reynolds     4-12     7-16 
 North Henderson     3-13     7-17 
 West Henderson     0-16     0-24
Friday, February 15
TC Roberson 54, AC Reynolds 26
Asheville 74, West Henderson 32
Enka 60, North Henderson 35
Erwin 64, Tuscola 34
Saturday, February 16
North Henderson vs West Henderson
Monday, February 18
Erwin vs TBA at 3:30
Tuscola vs North Buncombe at 6:30
Tuesday, February 19
Asheville vs AC Reynolds at 3:30
Enka vs TC Roberson at 6:30
11.20  East Rutherford  47 52
11.26  Polk County  62 45
11.28  Madison  44 41
12.13  at Erwin* 26 65
12.14  Enka*  60 88
12.18  at North Henderson*  56 32
12.21  Tuscola*  44 74
12.26  at Freedom  21 60
12.27  vs Draughn 57 37
12.28  vs RS Central 59 85
1.4  at Asheville* 42 89
1.8  North Buncombe*  47 49
1.11  at West Henderson*  62 53
1.18  Erwin* 32 62
1.22  at Enka*  37 77
1.23  TC Roberson*  33 46
1.25  North Henderson*  57 43
1.28  at Tuscola*  55 69
1.31  Mountain Heritage 35 68
2.5  Asheville*  25 72
2.8  at North Buncombe*  40 55
2.12  West Henderson*  55 39
2.15  at TC Roberson*  26 54
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT at TC ROBERSON
2.18  vs Asheville    
AC REYNOLDS FOOTBALL
28 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1961 1962 1963 1983 1985 1986 1987
1988 1989 1994 1996 1997 1999 2000
2001 2002 2003 2005 2006 2007 2008
2009 2010 2012 2015 2016 2017 2018
2019 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
ALL GAMES 7:30 PM
 08.16  East Forsyth (15-0)  ACR leads Series 1-0
 08.23  at Shelby (13-3)  Shelby leads Series 4-2
 08.30  at Owen (4-7)  ACR leads Series 39-25
 09.06  Erwin* (10-2)   ACR leads Series 44-13-1
 09.13  at Enka* (1-10)  ACR leads Series 36-15-1
 09.20  North Henderson* (0-11)  ACR leads Series 2-0
 09.27  at Tuscola* (8-5)  Series tied 17-17
 10.04   Open Date 
 10.11  Asheville* (7-5)   Asheville leads Series 20-18
 10.18  at North Buncombe* (6-6)  ACR leads Series 43-12-1
 10.25  West Henderson* (4-7)  ACR leads Series 20-4
 11.01  at TC Roberson* (3-8)  ACR leads Series 41-16-1
 11.08  3AA Playoffs - First Round  ACR Playoff Record 54-27  
 11.15  3AA Playoffs - Second Round  
 11.22  3AA Playoffs - Western Semi-Finals  
 11.29  3AA Playoffs - Western Finals  
 12.07  3AA Playoffs - State Championship  
AC Reynolds Rockets
Varsity Football
ENTER
8-0 12-2
Roster Team Stats
AC Reynolds Rockets
JV Football
ENTER
6-2 7-3
Roster Team Stats
 
   
WNC FOOTBALL 2018 WNC FOOTBALL HISTORY 1972-2018
ENTER ENTER
ENTER ENTER ENTER
ENTER ENTER ENTER
 
2018
NORTH CAROLINA
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
 
4A STANDINGS 3A STANDINGS 2A STANDINGS 1A STANDINGS
4AA BRACKETS 3AA BRACKETS 2AA BRACKETS 1AA BRACKETS
4A BRACKETS 3A BRACKETS 2A BRACKETS 1A BRACKETS
 Vance  7
 Wake Forest 9
 Weddington 27
 SE Guilford 14
 Shelby 42
 North Davidson 21
 East Surry 10
 Tarboro 50
 East Forsyth 35
 Scotland County 28
 Charlotte Catholic 17
 Jacksonville 14
 Reidsville 31
 Northeastern 28
 Murphy 60
 Pamlico 27
Capital 4A
Central Piedmont 4A
Eastern Carolina 4A-3A
I-Meck 4A
Metro 4A
Mid-Eastern 4A-3A
Northern Athletic 4A
Northwestern 4A-3A
Patriot 4A-3A
Sandhills 4A
South Mecklenburg 4A
South Wake 4A
Southwestern 4A
Triangle 4A
 
 
 
 
Big East 3A
Big Eight 3A
Big South 3A
Coastal 3A
Eastern Carolina 4A-3A
Greater Neuse 3A
Mid-Eastern 4A-3A
Mid-Piedmont 3A
Mid-State 3A
North Piedmont 3A
Northwestern 4A-3A
Patriot 4A-3A
Piedmont Triad 3A
South Piedmont 3A
Southern Carolina 3A
Tri-County 3A
Western Mountain 3A
 
Central Carolina 2A
Coastal 2A-1A
East Central 2A
Eastern Carolina 2A
Eastern Plains 2A
Mid-State 2A
Mountain Six 2A
Mountain Valley 2A-1A
NE Coastal 2A
Northern Carolina 2A-1A
NW Foothills 2A
Pac Seven 2A
Rocky River 2A
South Fork 2A
Southwestern 2A
Three Rivers 2A-1A
Western Highlands 2A-1A
Western Piedmont 2A
Albemarle 1A
Atlantic 1A
Carolina 1A
Coastal 2A-1A
Coastal Plains 1A
Mountain Valley 2A-1A
Northern Carolina 2A-1A
Northwest 1A
Smoky Mountain 1A
Southern Piedmont 1A
Tar-Roanoke 1A
Three Rivers 2A-1A
Western Highlands 2A-1A
Yadkin Valley 1A